[Down to date] jk0-019 vs n10-005


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA JK0-019 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JK0-019 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/JK0-019-dumps.html


JK0-019 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: JK0-019 vce
Exam name: CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam (JK0-019)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA JK0-019 CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam (JK0-019)

JK0-019 examcollection

Exam Code: JK0-019 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam (JK0-019)
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass JK0-019 Exam.

2016 May JK0-019 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. Which of the following metrics indentifies the number of connections that is between two devices? 

A. Hop count 

B. MTU 

C. Latency 

D. Bandwidth 

Answer: A 


Q2. The ISP needs to terminate the WAN connection. The connection should be located in the network server room where the company LAN equipment resides. Which of the following identifies the location? 

A. Smart jack 

B. MDF 

C. VPN 

D. 66 block 

Answer: B 


Q3. Which of the following routing protocols involves all routers knowing the connections status of other routers within the network? 

A. RIPv2 

B. OSPF 

C. IGRP 

D. BGP 

Answer: B 


JK0-019  exam engine

Regenerate comptia jk0-019:

Q4. When ordering switches for a new building, which of the following is the BEST way for the technician to determine the number of switches to put in each network closet? 

A. Review the architectural plans to see how many drops go to each closet. 

B. Count the number of rooms near each closet and standardize eight drops per room. 

C. Wireless is the new standard and no network switches will be needed in the building, 

D. Count the number of phone ports and configure two network ports for each phone port. 

Answer: A 


Q5. T568B wiring scheme is typically found on which of the following components? 

A. Demarc extension 

B. 66 block 

C. Patch panel 

D. Vertical cross connect 

Answer: D


Q6. Which of the following is the MOST likely authentication scheme used in 802.1x? 

A. CHAP 

B. RADIUS 

C. TACACS+ 

D. Kerberos 

Answer: B 


certleader.com

Accurate n10-005 jk0-019:

Q7. For which of the following reasons could a single server’s NIC transmit packets from multiple MAC address sources? 

A. The server contains several virtual machines and the MAC addresses are from the virtual machines. 

B. The server is hosting a web server and the MAC addresses are from connected browsers. 

C. The server is hosting a proxy server and the MAC addresses are from the connected clients. 

D. The server NIC is starting to fail and should be replaced. 

Answer: A 


Q8. Which of the following would be used to lock all of the primary communication equipment of a building, including its demarcation point? 

A. MTR 

B. MDF 

C. Smartjack 

D. IDF 

Answer: B 


Q9. Which of the following would need to be implemented on a wireless router to allow network access based on a passphrase that the administrator would supply? 

A. WPA-PSK encryption 

B. SSID broadcast 

C. Port forwarding 

D. MAC filtering 

Answer: A 


Q10. An administrator needs to update a router configuration for a router that does not support SSH. Which of the following can be used to securely update the router configuration? 

A. FTP 

B. SNMPv2 

C. TFTP 

D. HTTPS 

Answer: D 



see more CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam (JK0-019)