Questions Ask for jk0-017 vs pk0-003


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA JK0-017 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JK0-017 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/JK0-017-dumps.html


JK0-017 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: JK0-017 vce
Exam name: CompTIA E2C Project+ Certification Exam
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA JK0-017 CompTIA E2C Project+ Certification Exam

JK0-017 examcollection

Act now and download your CompTIA JK0-017 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless CompTIA JK0-017 tutorials. Download Regenerate CompTIA CompTIA E2C Project+ Certification Exam exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn CompTIA JK0-017 with a classic professional.

2016 Jul comptia jk0-017:

Q51. Which of the following is the primary purpose of a project tollgate? 

A. Review the tasks from the next phase of the project. 

B. Review changes to a project. 

C. Get acceptance to move the project to the next phase of work. 

D. Give a status update on a set of deliverables. 

Answer: C 


Q52. Which of the following documents would MOST likely be updated to reflect an approved time change for a regularly scheduled weekly status meeting? 

A. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS) 

B. Responsibility assignment matrix 

C. Communication plan 

D. Change request 

Answer: C 


Q53. Which of the following would be considered a valid strategy in response to an adverse risk? 

A. Exploit 

B. Monitor 

C. Mitigate 

D. Enhance 

Answer: C 


Q54. Which of the following documents should be used to present the length of identified tasks? 

A. CPM 

B. Key event/activity list 

C. PERT 

D. Gantt 

Answer: D 


Q55. The project charter is an output of which of the following project phases? 

A. Initiation 

B. Planning 

C. Execution 

D. Closing 

Answer: A 


JK0-017  study guide

Rebirth jk0-017:

Q56. Which of the following documents would be generated to solicit bids from outside vendors? 

A. WBS 

B. PERT 

C. RFP 

D. SOW 

Answer: C 


Q57. Which of the following represents the appropriate order of an effective change management process? 

A. Identify change, perform impact analysis, approve or deny change, update applicable project 

plan components, document change. 

B. Identify change, document change, perform impact analysis, approve or deny change, update applicable project plan components. 

C. Identify change, document change, perform impact analysis, update applicable project plan components, approve or deny change. 

D. Identify change, document change, approve or deny change, perform impact analysis, update applicable project plan components. 

Answer: B 


Q58. Which of the following is the BEST point for a project manager to join a project? 

A. Project initiation 

B. Project pre-planning 

C. Project planning 

D. Project executing 

Answer: B 


Q59. In pre-project setup, which of the following must be completed prior to validating a project? 

A. Project definition 

B. Preliminary SOW 

C. Project charter 

D. Stakeholder approval 

Answer: A 


Q60. A Pareto chart is a special type of: 

A. histogram. 

B. Ishikawa diagram. 

C. scatter diagram. 

D. run chart. 

Answer: A 



see more CompTIA E2C Project+ Certification Exam