Questions Ask for comptia jk0-017


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA JK0-017 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW JK0-017 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/JK0-017-dumps.html


JK0-017 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: JK0-017 vce
Exam name: CompTIA E2C Project+ Certification Exam
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA JK0-017 CompTIA E2C Project+ Certification Exam

JK0-017 examcollection

It is more faster and easier to pass the CompTIA JK0-017 exam by using Refined CompTIA CompTIA E2C Project+ Certification Exam questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Down to date JK0-017 Exam and find the same core area JK0-017 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

2016 Jun what is jk0-017:

Q41. Which of the following is a tool that can be used to identify project team members that are responsible for a task or deliverable? 

A. Project charter 

B. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS) 

C. Project schedule 

D. RACI chart 

Answer: D 


Q42. Two team members have been assigned to a specific project task. Neither can agree on how the task should be completed. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem? 

A. The project manager provided an unrealistic schedule. 

B. The team members have a personality conflict. 

C. The work package was not clearly defined. 

D. The team members have different management styles. 

Answer: C 


Q43. A key stakeholder has asked the project manager to complete the project a week earlier than expected. To accomplish this objective, the project manager will have to ask the project team to work overtime, which will increase the cost of the project. Which of the following should be the NEXT step? 

A. Ask the key stakeholder for more funding for the project. 

B. Ask the project team to work overtime to finish the project. 

C. Obtain an approved change control document before changing the project schedule. 

D. Agree to complete the project using the new schedule. 

Answer: C 


Q44. A project manager is performing activity duration estimation for a project. Using expert judgment the project manager has three values for each activity: the worst case, most likely case, and best case. Which of the following tools would be the BEST to use? 

A. Gantt chart 

B. PERT 

C. EVM 

D. GERT 

Answer: B 


Q45. A project manager needs to identify uncertain events during the planning phase. Which of the following documents would be the BEST source of this information? 

A. Quality log 

B. Risk register 

C. Issues log 

D. Responsibility assignment matrix 

Answer: B 


JK0-017  exam guide

Latest jk0-017 vce:

Q46. The project has been terminated. Which of the following should be conducted with the project team before they are released? 

A. Case study 

B. Feasibility analysis 

C. Stakeholder analysis 

D. Post-mortem analysis 

Answer: D 


Q47. Final project acceptance criteria are contained in which of the following? 

A. Transition plan 

B. Project scope document 

C. Project charter 

D. Quality plan 

Answer: B 


Q48. Which of the following estimating types requires the MOST effort when creating a work breakdown structure (WBS)? 

A. Expert judgment 

B. Top-down 

C. Bottom-up 

D. Rough order of magnitude 

Answer: C 


Q49. A project manager is working with a large team on an important project. Many of the team members work remotely. The project manager requires each team member to submit weekly status reports at a certain time each week. One team member consistently submits late status reports. Which of the following should the project manager consider FIRST? 

A. Time zones for various work locations 

B. Necessity of weekly status reports 

C. Format of the status report 

D. Past performance reviews of the team member 

Answer: A 


Q50. In order to complete the pre-project setup, which of the following is the MOST important task of the project sponsor? 

A. Obtain funding for the project. 

B. Provide quality review of the deliverables. 

C. Provide leadership to the project team. 

D. Obtain resolution of the application development issues. 

Answer: A 



see more CompTIA E2C Project+ Certification Exam