ICGB preparation exams(11 to 20) for IT candidates: Jun 2016 Edition


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for IASSC ICGB Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW ICGB Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/ICGB-dumps.html


ICGB Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: ICGB vce
Exam name: IASSC Certified Lean Six Sigma Green Belt
n questions with full explanations
Certification: IASSC Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: IASSC ICGB IASSC Certified Lean Six Sigma Green Belt

ICGB examcollection

The IASSC specialists have the possibility to get a professional within it industry also want to reach the maximum regarding capacity and achievement, so they need to be involved in various IASSC qualification exams. IASSC ICGB named IASSC Certified Lean Six Sigma Green Belt is stepping-stone to check the actual candidates understanding and capacity in a relevant industry of labor. Pass4sure IASSC ICGB on the web practice assessments can guarantee that you can to control individuals highly skilled and competent operates. The ICGB practice test contains the genuine questions and answers, making certain a person pass the real ICGB test with leading marks.

2016 Jun ICGB exam cram

Q11. The proper functioning of a Visual Factory is dependent upon which of these? 

A. Technically skilled workers 

B. Work space with active 5S 

C. Availability of visual tools 

D. Breakthrough projects 

Answer: C 


Q12. The Alpha level of a test (level of significance) represents the yardstick against which P-values are measured and the Null Hypothesis is rejected if the P-value is which of these? 

A. Less than the Alpha level. 

B. Greater than the Alpha level. 

C. Greater than the Beta and Alpha level. 

D. Less than one minus Alpha. 

E. Less than the power of one minus Beta. 

Answer: A 


Q13. Hypothesis Testing can help avoid high costs of experimental efforts by using existing data. 

A. True 

B. False 

Answer: A 


Q14. Measurement error is defined as the effect of all sources of measurement variability that caused an observed or measured value to deviate from the __________. 

A. Standard Deviation 

B. Mean 

C. Median 

D. True value 

Answer: D 


Q15. For the data shown here a Belt suspects the three grades are supplying the same results. Which statement(s) are true for proper Hypothesis Testing? 

A. The most appropriate Central Tendency to test is the Means 

B. An appropriate test to test Central Tendency is the Levene’s test 

C. An appropriate test to test Central Tendency is the ANOVA test 

D. An appropriate test to test Central Tendency is the Mood’s Median test 

Answer: D 


ICGB  exam guide

Rebirth ICGB brain dumps:

Q16. Inferential Statistics is largely about Significance. There are both Practical and _______________ Significance to consider during an analysis of data in a Lean Six Sigma project. 

A. Problematic 

B. Impractical 

C. Usable 

D. Statistical 

Answer: D 


Q17. The reported Cpk for a process with an average of 94 units, a spread of 22 units and upper and lower specification limits of 125 and 80 units would be? 

A. 0.64 

B. 1.27 

C. 1.84 

D. 2.12 

Answer: B 


Q18. For the data shown here a Belt suspects the three grades are supplying the same results. Which statement(s) are true for proper Hypothesis Testing? 

A. The most appropriate Central Tendency to test is the Means 

B. An appropriate test to test Central Tendency is the Levene’s test 

C. An appropriate test to test Central Tendency is the ANOVA test 

D. An appropriate test to test Central Tendency is the Mood’s Median test 

Answer: D 


Q19. A Stable process is a process whose output is consistent over time. A primary tool used to analyze Stability would be a ________________. 

A. Data Forward Plot 

B. Bag Plot 

C. Min/Max Plot 

D. Time Series Plot 

Answer: D 


Q20. Non-parametric testing is done when which of these are applicable? (Note: There are 3 correct answers). 

A. When the traditional t tests don’t produce the results we need 

B. A Hypothesis Test for the Median of the population is in question 

C. It does not require data to come from Normally Distributed populations 

D. They look at the Median rather than the Mean of populations 

E. When there are no parameters to measure in the process 

Answer: BCD 



see more IASSC Certified Lean Six Sigma Green Belt