[May 2016] cv0-001 book


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA CD0-001 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW CD0-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/CD0-001-dumps.html


CD0-001 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: CD0-001 vce
Exam name: CDIA+ Certification Exam
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA CD0-001 CDIA+ Certification Exam

CD0-001 examcollection

Exam Code: CD0-001 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CDIA+ Certification Exam
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass CD0-001 Exam.

2016 May CD0-001 Study Guide Questions:

Q121. Which of the following are elements of a communication plan? 

A. Ethernet and TCP / IP 

B. Project charter and project plan 

C. E-mail and FTP 

D. All-hands meetings and intranet postings 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 


Q122. The customer will add 8,000 documents a day to their Document Management System (DMS) store. During weekday off-hours, all newly added images are required to be backed up. The whole system is backed up on weekends. Which method should be used to limit backup time on weekdays? 

A. Full backup 

B. Imprinting 

C. Incremental backup 

D. Bates coding 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


Q123. The accounting department has 400,000 images in a jukebox located in the computer room. They expect the volume to increase by 50% next month. So far, image retrieval response is fair. Which of the following changes will improve performance with a minimal investment? 

A. Physically move the jukebox to the accounting department. 

B. Move the bridge inside the network segment of the accounting department. 

C. Move the jukebox inside the network segment of the accounting department. 

D. Move the database inside the network segment of the accounting department. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


CD0-001  exam cost

Renewal comptia cloud+ cv0-001:

Q124. During Document Management System (DMS) implementation, a scope change occurs: 

A. when a defined task has been completed. 

B. when a modification to the agreed project plan has occurred. 

C. immediately after signing off on the project. 

D. when the project has been completed. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


Q125. When a workflow system is designed, what technique can be used to speed up approval cycles for documents when multiple people are involved? 

A. Parallel routing 

B. Multiple servers 

C. Sequential routing 

D. Automatic recognition 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


Q126. All of the following are major factors in meeting legal compliances with a Document Management System (DMS) EXCEPT: 

A. retention periods. 

B. alterability requirements. 

C. audit trails. 

D. service level agreements. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 


certleader.com

Certified cv0-001 comptia:

Q127. The completion standards defined in the agreement have been met and the system performs as described. 

A. Use RAID5 SCSI devices. 

B. Work two shifts per day. 

C. Produce a back-up scanner. 

D. Invest in a single high-quality scanner. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


Q128. A title company wishes to scope out its residential mortgage packaging business process. All of the mortgage packets are internally received at a central office. How should a consultant next proceed in the identification phase? 

A. Locate key stakeholder groups and observe the workflow in action 

B. Conduct focus groups with members of each department 

C. Develop a detailed process workflow and refer back to all the participating decision makers 

D. Conduct an electronic survey to all the customers employees documenting the responses in a project database 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


Q129. A customer wishes to interact directly with the data in their document management database. All of the following are options EXCEPT: 

A. Open Database Connectivity (ODBC). 

B. HTTP. 

C. JAVA Database Connect (JDBC). 

D. ActiveX Data Objects (ADO). 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


Q130. The Document Management System (DMS) will be backed up weekly with media being reused after becoming 30 days old. Which media type is MOST appropriate for this type of usage? 

A. CD -R 

B. DVD +R 

C. Tape 

D. DVD -R 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 



see more CDIA+ Certification Exam