cv0-001 (51 to 60)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA CD0-001 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW CD0-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/CD0-001-dumps.html


CD0-001 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: CD0-001 vce
Exam name: CDIA+ Certification Exam
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA CD0-001 CDIA+ Certification Exam

CD0-001 examcollection

Exam Code: CD0-001 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CDIA+ Certification Exam
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass CD0-001 Exam.

2016 May CD0-001 Study Guide Questions:

Q51. A client sets up a customer file for each new customer. The information is collected from the finance department, compliance department, sales department, and accounting department. Each file will consist of 50-65 preprinted forms that are completed in each department. Once all the required forms are received from each department, the records department creates a file folder and stores all the account information in a mobile filing system. As each department completes their process of filling out the forms, the forms are either faxed or copied (original remains in each department so they always have a convenient copy of departmental actions) and hand delivered to the records department. All of the following are an advantage of making these documents available online in a public folder EXCEPT: 

A. the text is searchable by word, index, or date. 

B. the files are located on a public drive behind a firewall. 

C. there is corporate wide access with appropriate rights. 

D. the documents are no longer only available in a hard copy format. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


Q52. When gathering client documents for consideration, which individual or group will provide the MOST critical information? 

A. Chief Information Officer (CIO) 

B. Project Manager 

C. End-users 

D. Network administrator 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


Q53. The customer requires that the database be accessible by third party reporting tools. Which option BEST allows the database to comply with this requirement? 

A. Open Database Connectivity (ODBC) compliant 

B. Full text search capabilities 

C. Availability of user views 

D. FTP accessible 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


CD0-001  exam engine

Up to the minute cv0-001 pdf:

Q54. Document type identification has been completed. Who must FIRST sign off on the findings in order for the project to move to the next phase? 

A. Human Resources department 

B. Project Manager team 

C. Chief Executive Officer (CEO) 

D. System end-users 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 


Q55. Several large corporate acquisitions are being planned. The IT staff has been asked to identify potential trouble spots as it relates to imaging systems. All of the following apply EXCEPT: 

A. integration and migration. 

B. object formats. 

C. scanner availability. 

D. indexing methods. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


Q56. A client receives over 2,000 laser printed purchase orders daily from 1,188 customers. The scanning staff will scan, index, and perform quality assurance of the documents. Which of the following is the LEAST labor intensive method to perform indexing? 

A. ICR software 

B. OCR software 

C. Optical Mark Recognition (OMR) software 

D. Heads-down indexing 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


certleader.com

Vivid cv0-001 dump:

Q57. A customer wished to integrate a custom-built third-party image viewing and manipulation application into their current office software package. They want to keep integration to a minimum and be able to launch the imaging application by a Toolbar icon. Which of the following would be the best tool to use in this situation? 

A. Dynamic Data Exchange 

B. Object Linking and Embedding 

C. Structured Query Language 

D. Application Programming Interface 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


Q58. A component of designing the input environment would include: 

A. document quality. 

B. printing volume. 

C. storage media. 

D. print media. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


Q59. A company accepts a proposal from a software vendor. The implementation plan objectives should be determined by the: 

A. software selection team and purchasing department. 

B. vendor and customer Project Managers. 

C. Chief Information Officer (CIO) and steering committee. 

D. IT department. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


Q60. What is a disadvantage of scanning all images at the highest resolution possible? 

A. Higher expense 

B. Lower quality 

C. Small file size 

D. Compatibility issues 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 



see more CDIA+ Certification Exam