The Renew Guide To CAS-002 secret Sep 2018


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CompTIA CAS-002 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW CAS-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/CAS-002-dumps.html


CAS-002 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: CAS-002 vce
Exam name: CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: CompTIA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA CAS-002 CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP)

CAS-002 examcollection

Want to know Passleader CAS-002 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about CompTIA CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP) certification experience? Study Free CompTIA CAS-002 answers to Renew CAS-002 questions at Passleader. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass CompTIA CAS-002 (CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP)) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Free CAS-002 samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jFEYVEoSSaRH30NOS859G8vaEUVGAdF5


New CompTIA CAS-002 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

A large organization has gone through several mergers, acquisitions, and de-mergers over the past decade. As a result, the internal networks have been integrated but have complex dependencies and interactions between systems. Better integration is needed in order to simplify the underlying complexity. Which of the following is the MOST suitable integration platform to provide event-driven and standards-based secure software architecture?

A. Service oriented architecture (SOA)

B. Federated identities

C. Object request broker (ORB)

D. Enterprise service bus (ESB)

Answer: D


New Questions 4

Company XYZ provides cable television service to several regional areas. They are currently installing fiber-to-the-home in many areas with hopes of also providing telephone and Internet services. The telephone and Internet services portions of the company will each be separate subsidiaries of the parent company. The board of directors wishes to keep the subsidiaries separate from the parent company. However all three companies must share customer data for the purposes of accounting, billing, and customer authentication. The solution must use open standards, and be simple and seamless for customers, while only sharing minimal data between the companies. Which of the following solutions is BEST suited for this scenario?

A. The companies should federate, with the parent becoming the SP, and the subsidiaries becoming an IdP.

B. The companies should federate, with the parent becoming the IdP, and the subsidiaries becoming an SSP.

C. The companies should federate, with the parent becoming the IdP, and the subsidiaries becoming an SP.

D. The companies should federate, with the parent becoming the ASP, and the subsidiaries becoming an IdP.

Answer: C


New Questions 5

A security policy states that all applications on the network must have a password length of eight characters. There are three legacy applications on the network that cannot meet this policy. One system will be upgraded in six months, and two are not expected to be upgraded or removed from the network. Which of the following processes should be followed?

A. Establish a risk matrix

B. Inherit the risk for six months

C. Provide a business justification to avoid the risk

D. Provide a business justification for a risk exception

Answer: D


New Questions 6

An administrator is notified that contract workers will be onsite assisting with a new project. The administrator wants each worker to be aware of the corporate policy pertaining to USB storage devices. Which of the following should each worker review and understand before beginning work?

A. Interconnection Security Agreement

B. Memorandum of Understanding

C. Business Partnership Agreement

D. Non-Disclosure Agreement

Answer: C


New Questions 7

An organization has several production critical SCADA supervisory systems that cannot follow the normal 30-day patching policy. Which of the following BEST maximizes the protection of these systems from malicious software?

A. Configure a firewall with deep packet inspection that restricts traffic to the systems

B. Configure a separate zone for the systems and restrict access to known ports

C. Configure the systems to ensure only necessary applications are able to run

D. Configure the host firewall to ensure only the necessary applications have listening ports

Answer: C


New Questions 8

A vulnerability scanner report shows that a client-server host monitoring solution operating in the credit card corporate environment is managing SSL sessions with a weak algorithm which does not meet corporate policy. Which of the following are true statements? (Select TWO).

A. The X509 V3 certificate was issued by a non trusted public CA.

B. The client-server handshake could not negotiate strong ciphers.

C. The client-server handshake is configured with a wrong priority.

D. The client-server handshake is based on TLS authentication.

E. The X509 V3 certificate is expired.

F. The client-server implements client-server mutual authentication with different certificates.

Answer: B,C


New Questions 9

A web developer is responsible for a simple web application that books holiday accommodations. The front-facing web server offers an HTML form, which asks for a useru2019s age. This input gets placed into a signed integer variable and is then checked to ensure that the user is in the adult age range.

Users have reported that the website is not functioning correctly. The web developer has inspected log files and sees that a very large number (in the billions) was submitted just before the issue started occurring. Which of the following is the MOST likely situation that has occurred?

A. The age variable stored the large number and filled up disk space which stopped the application from continuing to function. Improper error handling prevented the application from recovering.

B. The age variable has had an integer overflow and was assigned a very small negative number which led to unpredictable application behavior. Improper error handling prevented the application from recovering.

C. Computers are able to store numbers well above u201cbillionsu201d in size. Therefore, the website issues are not related to the large number being input.

D. The application has crashed because a very large integer has lead to a u201cdivide by zerou201d. Improper error handling prevented the application from recovering.

Answer: B


New Questions 10

A company receives a subpoena for email that is four years old. Which of the following should the company consult to determine if it can provide the email in question?

A. Data retention policy

B. Business continuity plan

C. Backup and archive processes

D. Electronic inventory

Answer: A


New Questions 11

Company policy requires that all unsupported operating systems be removed from the network. The security administrator is using a combination of network based tools to identify such systems for the purpose of disconnecting them from the network. Which of the following tools, or outputs from the tools in use, can be used to help the security administrator make an approximate determination of the operating system in use on the local company network? (Select THREE).

A. Passive banner grabbing

B. Password cracker

C.

http://www.company.org/documents_private/index.php?search=string#&topic=windows&tcp

=packet%20capture&cookie=wokdjwalkjcnie61lkasdf2aliser4

D. 443/tcp open http

E. dig host.company.com

F. 09:18:16.262743 IP (tos 0x0, ttl 64, id 9870, offset 0, flags [none], proto TCP (6), length 40)192.168.1.3.1051 > 10.46.3.7.80: Flags [none], cksum 0x1800 (correct), win 512, length 0

G. Nmap

Answer: A,F,G


New Questions 12

A security researcher is about to evaluate a new secure VoIP routing appliance. The appliance manufacturer claims the new device is hardened against all known attacks and several un-disclosed zero day exploits. The code base used for the device is a combination of compiled C and TC/TKL scripts. Which of the following methods should the security research use to enumerate the ports and protocols in use by the appliance?

A. Device fingerprinting

B. Switchport analyzer

C. Grey box testing

D. Penetration testing

Answer: A



To know more about the CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP), click here.

Recommend!! Get the Free CAS-002 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/CAS-002-dumps.html (New 532 Q&As Version)