C2150-197 braindumps(51 to 60) for candidates: Jun 2016 Edition


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C2150-197 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW C2150-197 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/C2150-197-dumps.html


C2150-197 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: C2150-197 vce
Exam name: IBM Security Identity Manager V6.0 Implementation
n questions with full explanations
Certification: IBM Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: IBM C2150-197 IBM Security Identity Manager V6.0 Implementation

C2150-197 examcollection

The particular IBM professionals have the possibility to become a specialist within it field should also attain the peak regarding capacity and also accomplishment, so that they must participate in various IBM qualification tests. IBM C2150-197 named IBM Security Identity Manager V6.0 Implementation is actually stepping-stone to inspect the particular candidates understanding and also capacity inside a related field at work. Testking IBM C2150-197 on the internet practice assessments can guarantee that you can to handle individuals highly trained and also competent functions. Our C2150-197 practice examination provides the real answers and questions, making certain you pass the actual C2150-197 examination along with top grades.

2016 Jun C2150-197 pdf exam

Q51. When 'Enable store forwarding' is checked in the ISIM Post Office configuration, where is "Group Email Topic" specified? 

A. In the XHTML section of workflow notification templates 

B. In the subject of the aggregate message template 

C. In the workflow designer 

D. In enRoleMail.properties 

Answer: C 

Reference:http://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSRMWJ_6.0.0.2/com.ibm.isim.doc_6.0.0.2/configuring/tsk/ tsk_ic_postoffice_enable.htm?lang=en(see the procedure) 


Q52. A static, constant value which can be assigned to an entitlement parameter for a single or multi-valued attribute is an example of: 

A. Provisioning policy steady state functions 

B. Provisioning policy JavaScript functions 

C. Provisioning policy Null types 

D. Provisioning policy constant 

Answer: D 

Reference:http://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSRMWJ_6.0.0.2/com.ibm.isim.doc_6.0.0.2/reference/cpt/c pt_ic_admin_provisionpolicy_parameters.htm 


Q53. Which is true for the relationship between provisioning policies, services, and roles? 

A. A provisioning policy governs only services that are associated the same business unit or sub tree of the business unit with which the policy is associated. A role referenced in the provisioning policy must be associated the same business unit or sub tree of the business unit with which the policy is associated. 

B. A provisioning policy governs only services that are associated the same business unit or sub tree of the business unit with which the policy is associated. A role referenced in the provisioning policy can be anywhere in the tree of the organization. 

C. A provisioning policy governs services that are anywhere in the tree of the organization. A role referenced in the provisioning policy must be associated the same business unit or sub tree of the business unit with which the policy is associated. 

D. A provisioning policy governs services that are anywhere in the tree of the organization. A role referenced in the provisioning policy can be anywhere in the tree of the organization. 

Answer: A 

Reference:http://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSRMWJ_6.0.0.2/com.ibm.isim.doc_6.0.0.2/planning/cpt/cp t_ic_plan_orgtree_scope_polprov.htm 


Q54. In order to debug a problem with the ISIM Workflow Designer, you have enabled applet logging and have specified DEBUG_MAX for the tracing level. 

Where will the expected trace output be written? 

A. Websphere SystemOut.log 

B. Java Console 

C. ISIMtrace.log 

D. audit.log 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


Q55. When gathering requirements for setting the Password policy which two tasks should be identified for system-wide password settings? (Choose two) 

A. Synchronizing password changes for all sponsor accounts 

B. Enabling forgotten password authentication 

C. Enabling forgotten password date rule 

D. Creating a password strength rule 

E. Creating a password notation rule 

Answer: B,D 

Explanation: 


C2150-197  exam answers

Up to date C2150-197 test:

Q56. A service is created in IBM Security Systems Identity Manager (ISIM) for IBM Directory Integrator (IDI) data feed. 

Which field in the ISIM service form is used to match the IDI data feed? 

A. A unique identifier of the service 

B. Name attribute in the service 

C. The name of the service 

D. The naming context 

Answer: D 


Q57. Where is the correct location for verifying database connections to ISIM v6.0? 

A. WebSphere administrative console 

B. ISIM database connection log 

C. ISIM 6 Management Console 

D. WebSphere transaction log 

Answer: A 

Reference:http://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSRMWJ_6.0.0.2/com.ibm.isim.doc_6.0.0.2/installing/tsk/ts k_ic_ins_ver_db.htm?lang=en 


Q58. On a 32-bit operating system what is the recommended maxheap value specification for ISIM's jvm? 

A. 1280MB 

B. 4096MB 

C. 1024MB 

D. 2048MB 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


Q59. When you create a custom Person or BPPerson type entity, how is the actual LDAP class that stores the entity created? 

A. IBM Security Systems Identity Manager will recognize the new attributes from data feed and create the objectclass automatically. 

B. Custom LDAP classes and their attributes must be created directly within your LDAP data repository. 

C. Use the IdapConfig tool provided by IBM Security Systems Identity Manager to create the objectclass. 

D. Modify the person form and specify the attributes to include for the new entity. 

Answer: B 

Reference:http://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSRMWJ_6.0.0.2/com.ibm.isim.doc_6.0.0.2/configuring/tsk/ tsk_ic_entity_add.htm?lang=pl(third para) 


Q60. How should a reconciliation schedule be configured to ignore certain accounts and certain attributes for a service? 

A. Update a attribute exclusion list through the administrative console. 

B. Select what attributes to return from the available attribute list. 

C. Add a valid LDAP filter that will return the desired accounts. 

D. Add Java script to filter out accounts. 

E. Select supporting data only option. 

Answer: A 



see more IBM Security Identity Manager V6.0 Implementation