How to pass IBM C2150-197 Real Exam in 24 Hours [free exam questions 1-10]


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C2150-197 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW C2150-197 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/C2150-197-dumps.html


C2150-197 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: C2150-197 vce
Exam name: IBM Security Identity Manager V6.0 Implementation
n questions with full explanations
Certification: IBM Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: IBM C2150-197 IBM Security Identity Manager V6.0 Implementation

C2150-197 examcollection

IBM accreditation is the worlds most well-respected worldwide accreditation. Thus C2150-197 is extremely essential for those who find themselves stressed to go in the particular This company. But it is very hard if youre hectic functioning or studying to pass through the particular IBM Security Identity Manager V6.0 Implementation check. Pass4sure IBM C2150-197 research manuals will allow you to preserving a great deal of moment,power as well as useful resource inside the C2150-197 check. You can deal with this C2150-197 check effectively by our own C2150-197 pdf as well as check engine. We are able to keep the merchandise on time and invite visitors to understand IBM knowledge effortlessly. You can even download the particular IBM C2150-197 pdf test edition totally free.

2016 Jun C2150-197 exam question

Q1. Which two of the following are valid recertification policy schedule types? (Choose two) 

A. Run after service reconcile 

B. Run after policy update 

C. Calendar 

D. Rolling 

E. Daily 

Answer: C,D 

Reference:http://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSRMWJ_6.0.0.2/com.ibm.isim.doc_6.0.0.2/admin/cpt/cpt_i c_admin_recertpolicy_message.htm 


Q2. Which option describes a best practice for IBM Security Identity Manager HA environment? 

A. Install a cluster environment with two nodes and add additional nodes later as necessary 

B. Install a single-server environment and add more servers later as necessary 

C. Install a single-server environment as a managed node in a WebSphere cell 

D. Install a cluster environment with one node 

Answer: C 

Reference:https://www.ibm.com/developerworks/community/wikis/home?lang=en#!/wiki/Tivoli%20I dentity%20Manager/page/IBM%20Tivoli%20Identity%20Manager%204.6%20High%20Availability %20Architecture 


Q3. When upgrading IBM Security Identity Manager (ISIM) from a previous version to v6 which two middleware components might have to be upgraded? (Choose two) 

A. Websphere Application Server 

B. Database Server 

C. SMTP Server 

D. HTTP Server 

E. Mail Server 

Answer: A,B 

Explanation: 


Q4. A IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator (ITDI> assembly line has been configured as the IBM Security Identity Manager (ISIM) identity feed. ISIM is setup to only accept connections over SSL using self-signed certificate. What must be done in order for ITDI to communicate with ISIM? 

A. ISIM's self-signed certificate will need to be imported as a trusted signer certificate in the ITDI certificate store. 

B. The ISIM default truststore will need to be updated before connections can be made. 

C. Since ITDI is a component of the ISIM solution no specific configuration is required. 

D. The service in ISIM will need to be configured for SSL. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


Q5. A customer wants to query services that have communication failures and initiate recovery actions. 

What is the recommended design approach? 

A. Write custom code to query the ISIM Database tables to find services that have had communication failure. Recovery is not possible, blocked requests on these services will need to be resubmitted. 

B. Write custom code to query the ISIM Database tables to find services that have communication failure. After communication is restored, ISIM will automatically retry requests that were blocked. 

C. Use the ISIM Administration console to query services with a Failed status. After communication is restored, resubmit blocked requests. 

D. Use the ISIM Administration console to query services with a Failed status. After communication is restored, retry blocked requests. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 


C2150-197  simulations

Replace C2150-197 training:

Q6. Which two of the following are relevant to password retrieval by a user using a URL? 

A. enrole.generic.randomizer should be set to true for generation of random URL for each password retrieval request. 

B. enrole.password.retrievalURL should be set to the value of the URL where the user can retrieve the password. 

C. The shared secret attribute of the Person object should be populated by the user beforehand. 

D. enrole.workflow.notifyPassword should be set to false. 

E. enrole.password.retrieval should be set to true. 

Answer: C 

Reference:http://publib.boulder.ibm.com/tividd/td/ITIM/SC32-1152-02/en_US/PDF/im451_enduser.pdf(page 15, retrieving new passwords) 


Q7. The customer's design calls for a new custom person entity to be created. 

What is a valid statement regarding operations that can be carried out on the new person entity? 

A. The custom person entity will inherit only System Defined operations of Person entity type. These can be customized and new operations can be defined. 

B. The custom person entity will inherit all operations of Person entity type. These cannot be customized, but new operations can be defined. 

C. The custom person entity will inherit all operations of Person entity type. These can be customized, and new operations can be defined. 

D. The custom person entity will not inherit any operations of Person entity type. All needed operations will need to be defined. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


Q8. The criteria to setup indexes for a Directory Server attribute is based on what? 

A. The frequency of replicating objects containing the attribute to a replica. 

B. The frequency of reading and writing information to / from the attribute. 

C. The frequency of writing information to the attribute. 

D. The frequency of reading information based on the attribute's contents. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


Q9. When planning for customization, how would you handle local changes to attributes in the Microsoft Active Directory? 

A. Define a new profile for the AD adapter, set up an extended schema mapping file, and build a form to collect those elements. 

B. Run reconciliation against the Active Directory to obtain the values of the attributes. 

C. Set up a provisioning policy to manually create accounts in Active Directory. 

D. Use the adapter development toolkit to set up another MSAD adapter. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


Q10. When gathering requirements for data to be loaded, which data feed is natively supported by IBM Security Identity Manager? 

A. A data feed using Microsoft Word format 

B. A data feed using binary data format 

C. A data feed using the SOAP format 

D. A data feed using DSML format 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 



see more IBM Security Identity Manager V6.0 Implementation