10 tips on How to C2150-195 Test Like a Badass [21 to 30]


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C2150-195 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW C2150-195 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/C2150-195-dumps.html


C2150-195 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: C2150-195 vce
Exam name: IBM Security QRadar V7.0 MR4
n questions with full explanations
Certification: IBM Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: IBM C2150-195 IBM Security QRadar V7.0 MR4

C2150-195 examcollection

Cause all that matters here is passing the IBM C2150-195 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of C2150-195 IBM Security QRadar V7.0 MR4 exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Ucertify C2150-195 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2016 Jul C2150-195 exam question

Q21. Which tab displays correlated security alerts in IBM Security QRadar V7.0 MR4? 

A. Admin 

B. Reports 

C. Offenses 

D. Log Activity 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


Q22. What action must be taken to view reports related to PCI specifically? 

A. Right-click on Compliance and select PCI group. 

B. There are no filtering or grouping capabilities for reports. 

C. Click on the Group drop-down menu and select the category. 

D. SSH to the Console and execute a GREP command to find PCI report options. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


Q23. Where would a user look to see the entire payload of an event? 

A. The Raw Event tab 

B. View > Show Payload 

C. Right-click > Show Payload 

D. The Payload Information section 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 


Q24. What are two IT Security Frameworks? (Choose two.) 

A. ITIL 

B. SLA 

C. COBIT 

D. ISO 27001 

E. Common Criteria 

Answer: C,D 

Explanation: 


Q25. How can a user pause live streaming events? 

A. Action menu > Pause 

B. Select the Pause icon 

C. Display drop-down > Pause 

D. Right-click on Events > Pause 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


C2150-195  actual test

Up to the minute C2150-195 study guide:

Q26. A user is complaining about slow traffic on a specific network segment, and an administrator has been asked to investigate the source of the congestion using an IBM Security QRadar V7.0 MR4 (QRadar) Dashboard workspace named Top Applications. 

From the Top Applications dashboard workspace, which tab is displayed when View Details is clicked? 

A. Assets 

B. Offenses 

C. Log Activity 

D. Network Activity 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 


Q27. If an IBM Security QRadar V7.0 MR4 operator wants to detect a specific data string in the flow content, which search parameter should be used as a filter? 

A. Source IP 

B. Event Name 

C. Remote Network 

D. Source Payload Contains 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 


Q28. If an IBM Security QRadar V7.0 MR4 operator wants to make the log data view/search available as a Dashboard item, what specifically must be done with the saved log search? 

A. The search must be assigned to a Group. 

B. The search must be saved as a Quick Search. 

C. The search results must be exported as an XML document. 

D. The search must be grouped around a parameter such as Source IP, Destination IP, etc. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 


Q29. In the Offense Summary page, which field indicates if an attack was sudden or if the attack occurred over a long period of time? 

A. Duration 

B. Total Time 

C. Attack Length 

D. Offense Period 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


Q30. What must be done in order to save a search criteria as a quick search? 

A. Select Save Criteria and select My Dashboard 

B. Select Save Criteria in the New/Edit Search dialog 

C. Right-click on the filter and select Save as Quick Search 

D. Select Save Criteria and select Include in my Quick Searches 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 



see more IBM Security QRadar V7.0 MR4