Jun 2016 updated: Examcollection IBM C2090-614 question 41-50


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C2090-614 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW C2090-614 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/C2090-614-dumps.html


C2090-614 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: C2090-614 vce
Exam name: DB2 10.1 Advanced DBA for Linux UNIX and Windows (C2090-614)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: IBM Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: IBM C2090-614 DB2 10.1 Advanced DBA for Linux UNIX and Windows (C2090-614)

C2090-614 examcollection

Depending on superb technology, much better services for customers. Actualtests provide Round the clock customer support regarding IBM examinee and you can acquire what you would like understand at any time. Your own satisfaction of our own C2090-614 is our own services goal, their combined development along with customers is our own prolonged quest in a large part. Therefore please do not think twice to make contact with us all for those who have any queries associated with C2090-614 test.

2016 Jun C2090-614 exam fees

Q41. Which item is NOT eligible for adaptive compression? 

A. Indexes 

B. Base tables 

C. Temporary tables 

D. Inline LOB values 

Answer: C 


Q42. Which configuration parameter setting(s) are needed to force authentication to happen at the data source in a federated database environment? 

A. FEDERATED set to YES 

B. FEDERATED set to YES AUTHENTICATION set to SERVER or SERVER_ENCRYPT 

C. FEDERATED set to YES FED_NOAUTH set to YES 

D. FEDERATED set to YES FED_NOAUTH set to YES AUTHENTICATION set to SERVER or SERVER_ENCRYPT 

Answer: D 


Q43. Which statement about Range Clustered Tables (RCT) is correct? 

A. Storage space is not pre-allocated for an RCT. 

B. The ALTER TABLE statement can be used to change the physical structure of an RCT. 

C. When defining a range of key values for an RCT, a minimum value is optional. 

D. The minimum value of a key column for an RCT cannot be a negative value. 

Answer: C 


Q44. Which diagnostic tool can be used to show high-watermark consumptions of Fast Communication Manager (FCM) buffers and channels? 

A. db2pd 

B. inspect 

C. db2dart 

D. db2mtrk 

Answer: A 


Q45. What must be done to convert a populated base table to a multidimensional clustering (MDC) table? 

A. Export the data, create an MDC table, and then import or load the data into the MDC table. 

B. Execute the ALTER TABLE ... ORGANIZE BY DIMENSIONS statement to convert the table. 

C. Create an MDC table and then move the data in the base table to the MDC table with the db2move command. 

D. Export the data, execute the ALTER TABLE ... ORGANIZE BY DIMENSIONS statement to convert the table, and then import or load the datainto the converted table. 

Answer: A 


C2090-614  exam price

Most recent C2090-614 braindumps:

Q46. Which statement about block indexes is correct? 

A. Because of their large size, block indexes are extremely efficient. 

B. Block indexes improve performance when data is not clustered on sequential pages. 

C. Prefetching of data pages relies on sequential detection when block indexes are used. 

D. The records for each block are retrieved using a mini-relational scan of saved data pages. 

Answer: C 


Q47. What are two services that the cluster caching facility (CF) provides in a DB2 pureScale environment? (Choose two.) 

A. Global Lock Management (GLM) 

B. Group Transaction Routing (GTR) 

C. Automated Member Restart (AMR) 

D. Buffer Pool Synchronization (BPS) 

E. Shared Communications Area (SGA) 

Answer: A,E 


Q48. To configure instance-level auditing with db2audit, which authority is required? 

A. SYSADM 

B. SYSCTRL 

C. SECADM 

D. SYSMAINT 

Answer: A 


Q49. A database named TEST and a storage group named SG_1 were created with these statements: an error was produced.Why did the error occur? 

A. The current default storage group cannot be dropped. 

B. New storage paths cannot be added to existing storage groups. 

C. The storage group IBMSTOGROUP cannot be dropped because it is a system-defined storage group. 

D. The storage group SG_1 was not the current default storage group at the time a new storage path was being added to it. 

Answer: A 


Q50. What will occur when a database administrator adds a new automatic storage path to an existing storage group? 

A. New table spaces will start consuming storage on the new path. 

B. Existing table spaces will not consume storage on the new path. 

C. The storage group will be placed in "Rebalance Pending" mode. 

D. DB2 will verify that space is available on the storage path specified. 

Answer: B 



see more DB2 10.1 Advanced DBA for Linux UNIX and Windows (C2090-614)