security plus sy0-401 practice test (31 to 40)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C2090-612 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW C2090-612 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/C2090-612-dumps.html


C2090-612 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: C2090-612 vce
Exam name: DB2 10 DBA for z/OS
n questions with full explanations
Certification: IBM Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: IBM C2090-612 DB2 10 DBA for z/OS

C2090-612 examcollection

Refined of C2090-612 practice test materials and paper for IBM certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated C2090-612 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS DB2 10 DBA for z/OS exam Today!

2016 May C2090-612 Study Guide Questions:

Q31. In a normalized design, in third normal form, the entity defined in the logical design is often transformed in the physical design to which of the following? 

A. Index 

B. Table 

C. Schema 

D. Database 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


Q32. Workload Manager (WLM) manages how many concurrent stored procedures can run in an address space and the number of concurrent stored procedures in an address space cannot exceed the value of the NUMTCB parameter. Which statement about the value of NUMTCB is correct? 

A. NUMTCB parameter must be set to 1 for Java stored procedures. 

B. NUMTCB parameter must be set to 1 for REXX stored procedures. 

C. NUMTCB parameter can be a value greater than 1 for native SQL stored procedures. 

D. NUMTCB parameter can be a value greater than 1 when a stored procedure invokes DB2 utilities. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


Q33. The following SQL statement is issued: SELECT col1 FROM tb1 ORDER BY col1 ASC The following results are received: 1111 AAAA Which statement is true? 

A. The encoding scheme of the table is EBCDIC. 

B. The encoding scheme of the table is UNICODE. 

C. This could never happen, this is an error and must be reported. 

D. This is expected behavior and independent of the encoding scheme. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


C2090-612  practice test

Renew actual test sy0-401:

Q34. The following DDL statements are executed to create the following objects: CREATE TABLESPACE TS1 BUFFERPOOL BP0 IN DB1; CREATE TABLE USER1.TB1 ( COL1 INTEGER, COL2 VARCHAR(10) ) IN DB1.TS1; CREATE INDEX USER1.IX1 ON USER1.TB1 ( COL2 ) BUFFERPOOL BP0 COPY YES; Next, the following ALTER statements are done (in order): 1) ALTER TABLESPACE DB1.TS1 BUFFERPOOL BP8K0 MAXPARTITIONS 20; 2) ALTER TABLESPACE DB1.TS1 SEGSIZE 64; 3) ALTER INDEX USER1.IX1 BUFFERPOOL BP16K0; Which of the following will materialize all of the changes with the least amount of work? 

A. Nothing needs to be done. 

B. REORG INDEX USER1.IX1 SHRLEVEL CHANGE 

C. REORG TABLESPACE DB1.TS1 SHRLEVEL REFERENCE 

D. REORG TABLESPACE DB1.TS1 SHRLEVEL REFERENCE REORG INDEX USER1.IX1 SHRLEVEL CHANGE 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


Q35. The threads initiated by the distributed transactions are no longer active in DB2, however this situation has caused -904 resource unavailable condition for the other executing threads in DB2. Which command could assist in identifying the remote locations from where such threads were triggered? 

A. -DISPLAY LOCATION(*) DETAIL 

B. -DIS THD(*) TYPE(INDOUBT) LOCATION(*) DETAIL 

C. -DIS THD(*) TYPE(INACTIVE) LOCATION(*) DETAIL 

D. -DIS THD(*) TYPE(POSTPONED) LOCATION(*) DETAIL 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


Q36. What is the purpose of the following query? SELECT DBNAME, NAME FROM SYSIBM.SYSTABLESPACE TS WHERE NOT EXISTS (SELECT TP.DBNAME, TP.TSNAME FROM SYSIBM.SYSTABLEPART TP WHERE TP.DBNAME = TS.DBNAME AND TP.TSNAME = TS.NAME); 

A. It displays the number of inconsistent rows in SYSIBM.SYSTABLESPACE. 

B. It identifies which tables do not have related rows in SYSIBM.SYSTABLEPART. 

C. It identifies which table spaces have missing related rows in SYSIBM.SYSTABLEPART. 

D. It displays which rows in SYSIBM.SYSTABLEPART do not have a matching table name in SYSIBM.SYSTABLESPACE. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


certleader.com

Free lead2pass sy0-401 vce:

Q37. On what type of index would an ALTER INDEX ADD COLUMN be allowed? 

A. An XML index. 

B. An auxiliary index. 

C. A user defined catalog index. 

D. An index defined with BUSINESS_TIME WITHOUT OVERLAPS. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


Q38. Which clone table statement is correct? 

A. A clone table can have its own indexes. 

B. A clone table has its own catalog statistics. 

C. The clone and base tables share a table space. 

D. The clone and base tables must have different schema names. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


Q39. Which of the following tasks cannot be done via a single ALTER TABLE statement? 

A. Add a new partition to the table space. 

B. Change the VALIDPROC attribute of the table. 

C. Change a table check constraint on the table. 

D. Change the DATA CAPTURE attribute of the table. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


Q40. In which situation does adding a referential constraint place a table space containing data into check-pending status? 

A. When a primary key is defined on a table with no unique index. 

B. When a foreign key is defined on a table with the ENFORCED option. 

C. When a foreign key is defined on a table and a corresponding primary key has not been defined. 

D. When a foreign key is defined on a table with NOT ENFORCED option and a unique index has not been defined. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 



see more DB2 10 DBA for z/OS