Top 10 testing engine C2090-552 for IT engineers (41 to 50)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C2090-552 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW C2090-552 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/C2090-552-dumps.html


C2090-552 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: C2090-552 vce
Exam name: IBM InfoSphere Optim for Distributed Systems - V7.3.1
n questions with full explanations
Certification: IBM Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: IBM C2090-552 IBM InfoSphere Optim for Distributed Systems - V7.3.1

C2090-552 examcollection

By using Pass4sure C2090-552 places, you can get a great end result basically that make a person move IBM test. Furthermore, in the event you unsuccessful within the C2090-552 exam the very first time of utilizing our products, just about all cash you spend will be return. You only need to send the C2090-552 statement log as the pdf file to us. Right after confirming your details, we will return the cash and send it back for your consideration at the earliest opportunity.

2016 Jul C2090-552 download

Q41. When accessing archived data through SQL Server, which statement is true? 

A. Oracle Heterogeneous Services must be configured to access Microsoft SQL Server. 

B. The archived data must be defined to Optim Connect. 

C. SQL Server and Optim must be installed on the same system. 

D. The Optim Server process must be running on the same machine as the Microsoft SQL Server. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


Q42. What are functions of the Compare component? 

A. Track database changes, transform test data to protect privacy, and identify differences between databases. 

B. Track database changes, identify differences between databases, and analyze test data before and after the application is executed. 

C. Transform test data to protect privacy, identify differences between databases, and analyze test data before and after the application is executed. 

D. Track database changes, compare metadata to protect privacy, and analyze test data before and after the application is executed. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


Q43. A customer wants to archive all orders from the Order table that are older than 24 months (2 years). The column name used to determine this is called "Created". How can an Optim developer implement this requirement? 

A. Create a storage profile that will automatically delete the archive after two years based upon the system date minus the created column if one record in the start table meets the criteria. 

B. Open the Orders access definition, position the cursor on the Order table and right click and use the archive actions tab from the "Table Specification" pop-up menu to enter a SQL statement fragment "Created before(24M)". 

C. Open the Orders access definition, position the cursor on the Order table and right click and use the Selection Criteria tab on the "Table Specification" pop-up menu and find the "Created" column and enter the "before(24M)" for the selection criteria. 

D. Open the relationship editor for each child table related to orders and add "before(24M)" as an expression. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


Q44. Which statement is true about Optim relationships? 

A. Primary keys are required. 

B. Foreign keys are required. 

C. Corresponding columns must be identical and compatible. 

D. At least one side in a relationship must be specified by a column name. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 


Q45. What does the Convert process do? 

A. Works directly against the database to transform data. 

B. Transforms data in an Archive File to a non-comma separated file. 

C. Transforms data in an Extract File to a non-comma separated file. 

D. Works directly with the database to merge data. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


C2090-552  download

Update C2090-552 book:

Q46. You have exported an Archive Request and checked the 'export subordinate definitions' box. Which types of objects might you expect to find in the export file? 

A. Archive Request, Access Definition, Optim Relationships, Column Maps 

B. Archive Request and Access Definition only 

C. Archive Request, Access Definition, and Table Map 

D. Archive Request, Access Definition, Storage Profile, Report Request 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 


Q47. Optim is installed on both a Windows workstation and a UNIX Server. Command line jobs have been scheduled as cron jobs on the server. What will cause the scheduled jobs to fail? 

A. A second Optim Windows workstation has been connected directly to the database server. 

B. The connection between the Windows workstation and the UNIX Server has been severed. 

C. The pstlocal.cfg file is invalid. 

D. The optimserver.cfg file is invalid. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 


Q48. You are installing IBM Optim into an Oracle environment. Which statement is correct about user permissions? 

A. The installation user requires the DBA role. 

B. The installation user is the only user that can run Optim. 

C. The installation user's permissions must be deleted once the installation is complete and all DB Aliases are created. 

D. The installation user must have the SELECT ANY DICTIONARY role. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 


Q49. In a batch file, you can direct the processing that follows the PR0CMND processing, by using the process return code, with one of the statements shown below: (1) For Windows: IF ERRORLEVEL n GOTO x (2) For UNIX or Linux: IF EXITCODE n GOTO x Which Optim command line processing function causes Optim to return the process code based on the success or failure of the process that can subsequently be used to direct the processing of other steps? 

A. OUTPUT 

B. RETURNCODE 

C. EXITCODE 

D. ERRORLEVEL 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 


Q50. Click the Exhibit button. 

Using the Optim Editor as shown in the exhibit, you have made multiple changes on each of the updated rows in the SALES and CUSTOMERS tables. You now decide that you want to undo the last change to row 1 in SALES. What should you do? 

A. Right-click on the row and choose "Undo Row". 

B. Right-click on the row and choose "Undo Change". 

C. Right-click on the row and choose "Undo?. 

D. Right-click on the row and choose "Undo All". 

Answer: C 



see more IBM InfoSphere Optim for Distributed Systems - V7.3.1