[Practical] C2040-409 IBM free practice test 1-10 (Jul 2016)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C2040-409 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW C2040-409 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/C2040-409-dumps.html


C2040-409 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: C2040-409 vce
Exam name: IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development Exam A
n questions with full explanations
Certification: IBM Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: IBM C2040-409 IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development Exam A

C2040-409 examcollection

The examinees which study the Examcollection IBM C2040-409 puts tend to be success of highly qualified instructors, residing a great existence. Examcollection has been committed to help make your long term safe and begin the IBM C2040-409 IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development Exam A examination preparations by the newest up-to-date Examcollection checks C2040-409 check powerplant. The dreams will come true by begin the C2040-409 vce for IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development Exam A examination via Examcollection IBM examine manuals only. Youll not in a position to stand out your abilities within the first endeavor of C2040-409 check if you utilize any other path as compared to IBM. IBM IBM C2040-409 pdf file provides you with beauty thus making you enough confident in all of your existence.

2016 Jul C2040-409 exam answers

Q1. James has been asked to create an IBM LotusScript agent that will open and modify the Microsoft Windows operating system initialization file. In order to complete the task, where would the agent signer's name need to be listed in the IBM Domino Server document? 

A. "Run restricted LotusScript/Java agents" 

B. "Run unrestricted methods and operations" 

C. "Sign agents to run on behalf of the invoker of the agent" 

D. "Sign script libraries to run on behalf of the operating system" 

Answer: B 


Q2. Which three options are available to use for the content of a column? (Choose three.) 

A. Java 

B. Fields 

C. Formula 

D. Java Script 

E. IBM LotusScript 

F. Simple functions 

Answer: B,C,F 


Q3. Daniel wants to programmatically use the full text indexing features of IBM Domino. Which fields can be indexed by default? 

A. rich text fields 

B. access control list entries 

C. fields in external databases 

D. fields containing a summary flag 

Answer: D 


Q4. Which statement is true with regards to the usage of WebQuerySave event? 

A. runs the agent after field input validation formulas are run and after the document is actually saved to disk 

B. runs the agent before field input validation formulas are run and after the document is actually saved to disk 

C. runs the agent after field input validation formulas are run and before the document is actually saved to disk 

D. runs the agent before field input validation formulas are run and before the document is actually saved to disk 

Answer: C 


Q5. Where are the configuration settings for remote debug? 

A. HTTP tab of the Server document 

B. Security tab of the Server document 

C. Remote Debug Manager tab of the Server document 

D. File - Tools - Remote Debugger from the IBM Domino Designer client menu 

Answer: C 


C2040-409  actual exam

Leading C2040-409 exam price:

Q6. Charles is designing a database agent with IBM LotusScript that will display the name(s) of the folder(s) that a specific document is in, if it is in one or more folders. He is using the FolderReferencesEnabled property of the NotesDatabase Class. Which statement is true regarding the FolderReferencesEnabled property? 

A. The database must have the $FolderInfo hidden view to support folder references. 

B. The database must have $FolderRefInfo defined in the database profile to support folder references. 

C. The database must have the $FolderInfo and $FolderRefInfo hidden views to support folder references. 

D. The database must have $FolderInfo and $FolderRefInfo forms defined in the database profile to support folder references. 

Answer: C 


Q7. What data does the Remote Debugger Utility window include? 

A. the program call stack of the agent at the time of error 

B. the line number of the agent running at the time of error 

C. breakpoints, program calls, print output and agent variables 

D. program calls, print output and the UNID of each document written by the agent 

Answer: C 


Q8. How can a developer find out which applications are his that are not in any working set? 

A. Click on the hotspot labeled "Applications not in Working Set" on the Discover page of the IBM Domino Designer client. 

B. Any application opened in the Domino Designer client is part of a working set so there are no application not in a working set. 

C. Use the Working Sets Eclipse view to show the contents of all the working sets as well as the applications not in a working set. 

D. There is no way to do this automatically and the developer will need to manually go through all of the working sets to see what they contain. 

Answer: A 


Q9. Eclipse-based source control clients work on physical files, and they work with the IBM Domino Designer projects elements on the physical files. Which statement describes these elements? 

A. They only work with projects that are saved on disk. 

B. They work with projects that are available on the network. 

C. They work with projects that have source controls defined. 

D. They only work with projects that are registered as source control compatible. 

Answer: A 


Q10. What access level does a user need to create and manage roles in the database access control list? 

A. Editor 

B. Author 

C. Reader 

D. Manager 

Answer: D 



see more IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development Exam A