Top 10 Q&A C2040-409 for customers (31 to 40)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C2040-409 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW C2040-409 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/C2040-409-dumps.html


C2040-409 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: C2040-409 vce
Exam name: IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development Exam A
n questions with full explanations
Certification: IBM Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: IBM C2040-409 IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development Exam A

C2040-409 examcollection

Ucertify mature IBM lecturers and specialists may accept that Ucertify IBM C2040-409 exam questions are usually almost proper. The actual pass fee regarding IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development Exam A has been almost 95 %. Over ing, we might prove the C2040-409 study supplies produced valuable research for IBM prospects. Our C2040-409 pdf definitely worth the examinees sparing without trying to examine. You can guess your trunk you will have good result from the Ucertify IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development Exam A practice checks.

2016 Jun C2040-409 free practice questions

Q31. Shoshanna is creating an application that imports data from a text file. What is the maximum amount of data that can be imported into a single text field? 

A. 8 KB 

B. 32 KB 

C. 64 KB 

D. 128 KB 

Answer: B 


Q32. Caroline is programmatically using the UniversalID property of a document. Which option will return the same value as the UniversalID property? 

A. @NoteID 

B. @ReplicaID 

C. @Command 

D. @DocumentUniqueID 

Answer: D 


Q33. James is using a profile document in his application. Which statement describes how users of the application will view the profile document? 

A. Profile documents cannot be viewed in a finished application. 

B. Profile documents will appear using the View menu - Show Profiles. 

C. Profile documents can only be viewed by the developer of the application. 

D. Profile documents do not appear in views and are only accessible through formulas and scripts. 

Answer: D 


Q34. Which @Function can be used to unlock a document? 

A. @Unlock 

B. @DocUnlock 

C. @UnlockNote 

D. @DocLock[Unlock] 

Answer: D 


Q35. Which three field types allow multiple values? (Choose three.) 

A. Text 

B. Listbox 

C. Rich Text 

D. Checkbox 

E. Combobox 

F. Radio Button 

Answer: A,B,D 


C2040-409  download

Up to date C2040-409 practice test:

Q36. Mary's mobile application will be accessed using a Web browser using HTTPS. What must Mary do to ensure the browser will allow access to her application site? 

A. Import a trusted root certificate into the application. 

B. Create an SSL keyring using a third-party trusted certificate. 

C. Ensure the application host is defined in a Domain Name Server. 

D. Nothing, Domino provides this service without additional configuration. 

Answer: B 


Q37. What does the Eclipse Search functionality in the IBM Domino Designer client allow a developer to do? 

A. Search all the documents in a database for a particular string. 

B. Search the contents of the data directory for a particular string. 

C. Search the design elements of his databases for a particular string. 

D. Search both the design elements and documents in a database for a particular string. 

Answer: C 


Q38. Kenneth is using a Computed for display Text field on his form. He would like for new documents created with the form to display the data from that field in a column in a view. What is one of the things that he could to do to be able to do that? 

A. Change the field Type to Editable. 

B. Populate the Column value property of the field. 

C. Enable the "Available to public views" property of the form. 

D. Use the @Text function in the Input Translation event of the field. 

Answer: A 


Q39. Tara is writing an XPage application and wants to define the life of an object to be limited to the rendering of the page. Which scope should she use? 

A. viewScope 

B. requestScope 

C. sessionScope 

D. applicationScope 

Answer: A 


Q40. In which file are XPages application runtime configuration settings saved? 

A. notes.ini 

B. jsf.properties 

C. xsp.properties 

D. application.properties 

Answer: C 



see more IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development Exam A