C2040-406 software(11 to 20) for candidates: Jul 2016 Edition


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C2040-406 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW C2040-406 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/C2040-406-dumps.html


C2040-406 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: C2040-406 vce
Exam name: IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration A Exam
n questions with full explanations
Certification: IBM Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: IBM C2040-406 IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration A Exam

C2040-406 examcollection

Proper study guides for Avant-garde IBM IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration A Exam certified begins with IBM C2040-406 preparation products which designed to deliver the Refined C2040-406 questions by making you pass the C2040-406 test at your first time. Try the free C2040-406 demo right now.

2016 Jul C2040-406 practice test

Q11. The IBM Domino server Update Site database automatically generates the correctly formatted file to deploy plug-ins to IBM Notes clients. Which is the default name for this .xml file? 

A. site 

B. plugin 

C. deploy 

D. catalog 

Answer: A 


Q12. A new Program document is created to run the Database Maintenance Tool. What value must be specified for the "Command line" field in order to perform Fixup every Monday on databases that cannot be compacted? 

A. -force 2 

B. -fixup Monday 

C. -compactNdays 7 

D. -runFixup Monday 

Answer: A 


Q13. The IBM Notes Browser Plug-in also creates a npntapi.log file in the user's TEMP directory (%TEMP%). Which statement describes this log? 

A. This log will only be created if debug parameters are defined in the notes.ini. 

B. The file contains browser information collected during operation of the Notes Browser Plug-in. 

C. The file contains browser information collected during the startup of the Notes Browser Plug-in. 

D. Once Notes starts up, this log is merged into the console.log or any other debug output that has been set up via the notes.ini. 

Answer: D 


Q14. Where is an IBM Domino server's hostname specified? 

A. in the server's Server document, under the Internet Protocols tab 

B. in the server's Configuration document, under the Basics/Networks tab 

C. in the server's Server document, under the Ports/Notes Network Ports tab 

D. It isn't. The server assumes the same hostname as the underlying operating system and cannot be changed. 

Answer: C 


Q15. Which IBM Domino task is required to be running to use the Web Administrator? 

A. LDAP 

B. HTTP 

C. HTTPS 

D. WebAdmin 

Answer: B 


C2040-406  free download

Far out C2040-406 exam answers:

Q16. Which document would Dorothy use to set up automatic diagnostic data collection on an IBM Notes client? 

A. Server document 

B. NSD configuration document 

C. Desktop policy settings document 

D. Security policy settings document 

Answer: C 


Q17. Which statement is true for the IBM Notes 9.0 Basic client? 

A. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows only. 

B. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows and Mac only. 

C. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows and Linux only. 

D. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows, Mac, and Linux. 

Answer: A 


Q18. Craig administers two IBM Domino servers: DomServerA and DomServerB. He's recently had to change the hostname of DomServerB, and since then DomServerA is no longer able to connect to it. What is a likely explanation for this? 

A. The hostname cache on DomServerA needs to be flushed. 

B. DomServerA needs to be restarted in order to see DomServerB's new hostname. 

C. DomServerA needs the hostname of DomServerB changed in its Connection document. 

D. DomServerB needs the hostname of DomServerA changed in its Connection document. 

Answer: C 


Q19. Which IBM Connections feature can Joseph, an IBM Notes client user, use to share files with his colleagues by inserting links to files that have been uploaded in Connections? 

A. Files 

B. Profiles 

C. Forums 

D. Communities 

Answer: A 


Q20. How would Sophia use the Quick Find feature? 

A. She must be in the All Documents view in order to begin her search. 

B. She must bring up the search bar and start typing the information she would like to find. 

C. She must first create a customized view titled 'Quick Find' then switch to that view and begin typing the information she would like to find. 

D. She must start typing in any view and a dialog will appear. She can then choose which column to search and continue typing the information she would like to find. 

Answer: D 



see more IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration A Exam