C2040-405 lab(41 to 50) for IT engineers: Jun 2016 Edition


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C2040-405 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW C2040-405 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/C2040-405-dumps.html


C2040-405 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: C2040-405 vce
Exam name: IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration Update Exam
n questions with full explanations
Certification: IBM Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: IBM C2040-405 IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration Update Exam

C2040-405 examcollection

The actual C2040-405 software regarding Exambible may verify any testee if they should grasp the actual IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration Update Exam understanding strongly as well as real answers. The actual Exambible C2040-405 products are include multiple select. Candidate can pick different package goods for that C2040-405 pdf or even C2040-405 vce software in accordance with their particular understanding with the C2040-405 scenario.

2016 Jun C2040-405 test questions

Q41. The hostname for which server is entered in the "Web federated login approved IdP configurations" field of the ID Vault configuration document? 

A. IBM Domino Administration server 

B. Domino server that hosts the ID vault 

C. Domino Web server that hosts the iNotes users 

D. server listed in the "Host names or addresses mapped to this site" field of the IdP Configuration document 

Answer: D 


Q42. Tracy is concerned about leaving her users' IBM iNotes 9.0 client data vulnerable to malware or security exploits. What is one feature she can enable to help protect her environment? 

A. Locked Domains 

B. Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) 

C. Integration with IBM Docs and IBM Connections files 

D. IBM Domino Social Edition 9.0 OpenSocial component 

Answer: A 


Q43. Sally's users have been complaining since they were upgraded to the standard IBM Notes 9.0 client that they are not able to see the Weekly calendar view that they had in the Basic client. What can Sally do to give the Weekly calendar view to her users? 

A. Sally should demonstrate the install Planner sidebar plug-in. 

B. Sally should have her users click on the Weekly Planner view. 

C. Sally should have her users use Calendar overlays to see the Planner view. 

D. Sally should have her users enable Advanced Calendar views in their Notes client preferences. 

Answer: B 


Q44. What is the server task used to work with the credential store application? 

A. IDmgmt 

B. Keymgmt 

C. Servmgmt 

D. Certmgmt 

Answer: B 


Q45. How can Bill create a Program document that will run on more than one server? 

A. Bill can create a multi-domain server Program document. 

B. Bill can specify a server group name in the Program document. 

C. Bill can assign servers to a Program document using a server policy. 

D. Bill can use the multi-server option on the Basics tab of the Program document. 

Answer: B 


C2040-405  exam prep

Leading C2040-405 free exam:

Q46. Luis has installed the IBM HTTP Server (IHS) on the same computer as the IBM Domino HTTP server. How should he configure the servers so that users can use SSL/TLS? 

A. The IHS server should listen on port 80 and port 443 and the Domino HTTP server should listen on port 9288. 

B. The IHS server should listen on port 80 and port 9288 and the Domino HTTP server should listen on port 443. 

C. The Domino HTTP server should listen on port 80 and port 443 and the IHS server should listen on port 9288. 

D. The Domino HTTP server should listen on port 80 and port 9288 and the IHS server should listen on port 443. 

Answer: A 


Q47. In order to enable the IBM Sametime Web Client to be used with IBM iNotes 9.0, which directory option must be used by the Sametime Community Server? 

A. IBM Domino LDAP 

B. Integrated Repositories 

C. IBM WebSphere LDAP 

D. Secret Tokens Database 

Answer: A 


Q48. Maria and other users have sent linked files to multiple recipients. However, some users are reporting they do not have access to those files. Which step needs to be performed to address this behavior? 

A. SSO must be enabled between IBM Domino and IBM Connections. 

B. The mail-share=true property must be set in the Files-config.xml configuration file. 

C. In the Mail Policy document, "Enable sharing linked files in mail" needs to be set to True. 

D. Recipients of the file must be part of the same community where the original file is stored. 

Answer: C 


Q49. A user has been experiencing problems with the IBM Notes Browser Plug-in. What can be done to collect NSD data about the Notes Browser Plug-in issues? 

A. Select "Collect Support Data" from the Help > Support menu in the Notes Basic client. 

B. Select "Collect Support Data" from the Tools > Support menu in the Notes Browser Plug-in. 

C. Select "Collect IBM Notes diagnostic data" from the IBM Applications > Support folder in the Windows Start menu. 

D. Select "Collect IBM Notes Browser Plug-in diagnostic data" from the Help > Support menu in the Notes Standard client. 

Answer: C 


Q50. Jeri has installed the IBM HTTP Server on the same computer as the IBM Domino HTTP server. Where does she specify which ports to use for SSL/TLS? 

A. notes.ini 

B. domino.conf 

C. Ports tab of the Server document 

D. Domino Web Engine tab of the Server document 

Answer: B 



see more IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration Update Exam