[Virtual] C2010-501 IBM braindumps 21-30 (Jun 2016)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C2010-501 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW C2010-501 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/C2010-501-dumps.html


C2010-501 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: C2010-501 vce
Exam name: IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 Infrastructure Implementation
n questions with full explanations
Certification: IBM Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: IBM C2010-501 IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 Infrastructure Implementation

C2010-501 examcollection

The C2010-501 software associated with Exambible can easily examine the testee whether to grasp the actual IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 Infrastructure Implementation information securely and actual solutions. The Exambible C2010-501 products are consist of multiple select. Candidate can choose different package items for the C2010-501 pdf or perhaps C2010-501 vce software according to their own understand with the C2010-501 scenario.

2016 Jun C2010-501 free practice test

Q21. Which two Start Center portlet types should be carefully examined when investigating Start Center performance issues? 

A. KPIs 

B. Favorites 

C. Result Sets 

D. Quick Insert 

E. Bulletin Board 

Answer: A,C 


Q22. What can cause the IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 installation to fail? 

A. Simple file sharing is disabled. 

B. The Windows firewall is disabled. 

C. The database server is inaccessible. 

D. The Oracle WebLogic Server is inaccessible. 

Answer: C 


Q23. Sometimes it takes a user a long time to get to the Start Center. Which three queries should be checked for efficiency? 

A. KPI List portlets 

B. KPI Graph portlets 

C. Escalations portlets 

D. Results Set portlets 

E. Bulletin Board portlets 

F. Inbox/Assignments portlets 

Answer: A,D,E 


Q24. What is run to launch the Process Solution Installer? 

A. ibm\smp\scripts\taskRunner.bat 

B. ibm\smp\bin\solutionlnstallerGUI.bat 

C. ibm\smp\scripts\solutionlnstaller.bat 

D. ibm\smp\bin\ProcesslnstallerGUI.bat 

Answer: A 


Q25. An IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 (Maximo) installation has failed. The issue for the failure was the IBM WebSphere node agent was not running. That has been resolved. What is used to continue the Maximo install after the WebSphere node agent is started? 

A. install.exe 

B. taskRunner 

C. Maximo Launchpad 

D. Process Solution Installer 

Answer: B 


C2010-501  brain dumps

Update C2010-501 free practice questions:

Q26. During a standard IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 installation, character fields under 26 characters are set to which default search type? 

A. Text 

B. Data 

C. Exact 

D. Wildcard 

Answer: D 


Q27. At the Database Input screen during the installation of IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5, which three parameters are available for input for all database types? 

A. Database Name 

B. Database Port Number 

C. Database Schema Name 

D. Database Data Tablespace Name 

E. Database Index Tablespace Name 

F. Database Server Name or IP Address 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q28. How is the Maximo database version verified to match the IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 (Maximo) product version? 

A. verify the updatedb completed successfully in the updatedb log 

B. verify the MAXUPG maxvar matches the Maximo software version 

C. verify the MAXDBVER maxvar matches the Maximo software version 

D. verify the MAXUPG system property matches the Maximo software version 

Answer: B 


Q29. How can the IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 (Maximo) database schema password be restricted from view? 

A. enable restrictions on the documentroot folder 

B. delete the maximo.properties file from the Maximo EAR 

C. run buildmaximoear.cmd from IBM\SMP\maximo\deployment 

D. run enciyptproperties.batfrom IBM\SMP\maxirno\tools\maximo\ 

Answer: D 


Q30. CORRECT TEXT 

When querying the MAXVARS table prior to server startup, which value should be displayed to confirm that the IBM Maximo Asset Management (Maximo) database was successfully created and configured? 

A V7500-721 

B. V7500-010 

C. V7500-000 

D. a null value 

Answer: A 



see more IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 Infrastructure Implementation