Salesforce ADM-211 Free Practice Questions 2019

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW ADM-211 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/ADM-211-dumps.html


ADM-211 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: ADM-211 vce
Exam name: Administration Essentials for Experienced Admin
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Salesforce Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Salesforce ADM-211 Administration Essentials for Experienced Admin

ADM-211 examcollection

for Salesforce certification, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated . 100% PASS ADM-211 Administration Essentials for Experienced Admin exam Today!

Also have ADM-211 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which feature can be enabled in a sandbox?
Choose 2 answers.

  • A. Case escalation rules
  • B. Workflow rules
  • C. Opportunity reminders
  • D. Case assignment rules

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
The Force.com Metadata API allows developers to....

  • A. add data to their Sales force orgs
  • B. delete standard fields on customer objects programmatically
  • C. create, update and delete custom objects and fields programmatically
  • D. perform all the actions listed under Setup through a programmatic interface.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
____ allow developers to completely replace the standard page layouts within the Sales force UI with completely custom pages.

  • A. HTML
  • B. Apex
  • C. S-Controls
  • D. Visual force Pages

Answer: D

Explanation:
Visual force pages can incorporate Apex for advanced business logic functionality.

NEW QUESTION 4
How many levels deep can cross-object formulas go?

  • A. 2
  • B. 3
  • C. 4
  • D. 5
  • E. None of the above

Answer: D

Explanation:
Documentation shows 10 unique relationships, but study guide and some community answers show 5.

NEW QUESTION 5
What do {!expressions}refer to when used in Visual force components?

  • A. Roll-Up summaries
  • B. Factorial Equations
  • C. Apex Classes
  • D. Fields

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
What is the one-stop-shop for information about a new release?

  • A. Gartner News Source
  • B. Forbes Innovation Magazine
  • C. Salesforce.com community
  • D. Partner Portal

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
What triggers the Big Deal alert?
Select all that apply:

  • A. Opportunity Amount
  • B. Closing Date
  • C. Sales process stage
  • D. Probability Threshold

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 8
Which are examples of dirty data?

  • A. Duplicate Records
  • B. Spelling/punctuation mistakes
  • C. Incomplete records
  • D. Free text spelling errors
  • E. All of the above

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of the following are best practices towards enhancing productivity? Select all that apply:

  • A. Minimize clicks
  • B. Inline editing
  • C. Tagging
  • D. Shortcuts
  • E. Roll-up summaries
  • F. Cross object formulas
  • G. Hotkeys
  • H. Auto complete lookups

Answer: ABCDEFGH

NEW QUESTION 10
What is the major difference between Apex and other programming languages? Select all that apply:

  • A. It is the oldest Programming language
  • B. It runs in the client's web browser
  • C. It runs natively on SI'DC Servers
  • D. It is much faster than other languages

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 11
What is the best way to transfer configurations from Sandbox to Production?

  • A. Import Wizard
  • B. Metadata API
  • C. Change Sets
  • D. Data loader

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
When overriding a standard button that is not the Save button, which feature can be used to replace the standard functionality?

  • A. Apex trigger
  • B. Apex classes
  • C. Visual force pages
  • D. Visual force controllers

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Contact records need to be retrieved that meet the following criteria: all contacts with a mailing address in the state of California or whose last name is equal to Smith. Only the first and last names are needed. An administrator decided to use the Data Loader to retrieve these records using the Export feature. What Sales force Object query Language (SOQL) statement could be used to retrieve the desired records?

  • A. Select " California " or " Smith " where last name="
  • B. Select first nam
  • C. last nam
  • D. where last name= "Smith" OR state=" CA"

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the number one predictor of successful change management?

  • A. Cleansed Data
  • B. Correct License selection
  • C. Executive Sponsorship
  • D. Defined Sales Process

Answer: C

Explanation: Executive Sponsorship

NEW QUESTION 15
CORRECT TEXT
Describe the differences between Case and an If function?

    Answer:

    Explanation: Case Checks a given expression against a series of values. If the expression is equal to a value, returns the corresponding result. If it is not equal to any values, it returns the else _result
    IF Determines if expressions are true or false. Returns a given value if true and another value if false

    NEW QUESTION 16
    What element would you use to set an opportunity name variable t o "Product Promotion"?

    • A. Record Update
    • B. Record Create
    • C. Assignment
    • D. Decesion

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 17
    What should system admin do while changing wide default sharing model? Choose 2 answer

    • A. Export all data using data loader
    • B. Define a lockout period
    • C. Send email to all employees

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 18
    What is Data Management?

    • A. Improving existing data by linking additional data services.
    • B. Systematic collection or organization and analysis of data
    • C. Creating format consistency, removing bad data and consolidating resources.
    • D. Identifying and merging duplicate records,

    Answer: B

    P.S. Easily pass ADM-211 Exam with 379 Q&As 2passeasy Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest 2passeasy ADM-211 Dumps: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/ADM-211/ (379 New Questions)