Best Quality ADM-211 Exam Dumps 2019

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW ADM-211 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/ADM-211-dumps.html


ADM-211 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: ADM-211 vce
Exam name: Administration Essentials for Experienced Admin
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Salesforce Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Salesforce ADM-211 Administration Essentials for Experienced Admin

ADM-211 examcollection

Proper study guides for ADM-211 Administration Essentials for Experienced Admin certified begins with preparation products which designed to deliver the by making you pass the ADM-211 test at your first time. Try the free right now.

Salesforce ADM-211 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
What is Force.com Site?

  • A. A single custom object hosted by Sales force.com
  • B. A single custom webpage hosted by Sales force
  • C. A single custom web-to-lead form hosted by Sales force
  • D. A single custom web-to-lead WSDL not hosted by Sales force

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
How many days of setup audit history can you download?

  • A. 7
  • B. 30
  • C. 90
  • D. 180
  • E. 365
  • F. You can't download this information due to security

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
CORRECT TEXT
What arc examples of content that can be included in a Visual force page?

    Answer:

    Explanation: 1- VF Tags
    2- Force.com merge tags
    3- HTML
    4- Java
    5- Flash
    6- Any other code that can execute w/in a HTML page

    NEW QUESTION 4
    Custom Button can be used on

    • A. Detail Page layou
    • B. Search Layout .List views
    • C. Detail Page Layout
    • D. Search Layout
    • E. List Views

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 5
    Which are not a capability of a delegated administrator?

    • A. Create/ edit users and reset passwords
    • B. Create custom fields
    • C. Create default sales teams
    • D. Create personal groups for users
    • E. Create Custom Objects
    • F. Assign users to specified profiles
    • G. Login as a use r who has granted login access

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 6
    Which of the following use cases for custom buttons?
    Choose 3 answers.

    • A. Perform an action against a list of records
    • B. Automate processes
    • C. Pre- populate data
    • D. Perform a calculation on a report

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 7
    CORRECT TEXT
    List"clicks" and "code" options at the 'Business Logic' level.

      Answer:

      Explanation: Clicks: Workflow, Validation Rules, Assignment Rules.
      Code: S-Controls, Web Controls, Apex. Web Services API

      NEW QUESTION 8
      Roll-up Summary Fields work with Opportunity Line Items to Opportunities?

      • A. True
      • B. False

      Answer: A

      Explanation:
      Opportunity Line Items are in a master-detail relationship with Opportunities being the master and Opportunity line items being the child. Roll up summaries are available for the master records in a master-child relationship.

      NEW QUESTION 9
      In a global Sales force implementation, all sales teams must use the same sales process.

      • A. True
      • B. False

      Answer: B

      Explanation: ‘Sales processes can be created and customized for each different sales team/region, etc.

      NEW QUESTION 10
      What are some symptoms of a sharing model that is too public? Choose 2 answers.

      • A. Dirty Data
      • B. Lots of Duplicate Records
      • C. Data has been stolen
      • D. There are a large number of sharing rules in the organization.

      Answer: AC

      NEW QUESTION 11
      When a new feature is considered to be in Developer Preview before it is officially released it means that it is available.

      • A. inDeveloper Edition orgs.
      • B. for salesforce.com partners only.
      • C. for users with the "Developer" permissions
      • D. for users who activate the feature b y calling saIesforce.com support

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 12
      What user permissions are needed to add content? Select all that apply:

      • A. Marketing user
      • B. Manage Workspace
      • C. Delegated Administration
      • D. Add Content

      Answer: BD

      NEW QUESTION 13
      CORRECT TEXT
      What is the difference between locking an opportunity using approvals versus changing the record type to a page layout with all read only fields?

        Answer:

        Explanation: The oppty becomes "locked" and the lock symbol appears on the oppty and the edit button is disabled.
        Record Type:
        The record is read only, but no visual clue as to whether or not anything else is going on ( ie approval process)

        NEW QUESTION 14
        Validation rules help in business process for ( Select two)

        • A. Validating ranges
        • B. Validating data types
        • C. Validating Page Layouts
        • D. Validating Buttons

        Answer: AB

        NEW QUESTION 15
        An Administrator would like to find out if a former employee has misused company data in Sales force prior to leaving the company. Which method should be used to verify the employee's activity in Sales force?

        • A. Log analysis
        • B. Setup audit trail
        • C. Download full login hi story
        • D. Create a customer report for users.

        Answer: A

        NEW QUESTION 16
        CORRECT TEXT
        What is the save order of processes?

          Answer:

          Explanation: 1- System validation rules
          2- All Apex 'before' triggers.
          3- Custom validation rules
          4- All Apex 'after' triggers
          5- Assignment rules (Leads and Cases only)
          6- Auto-response rules (Leads and Cases only)
          7- Workflow rules
          8- Escalation rules (Cases only)
          9- Parent Roll-up Summary Fields (which triggers all of the above on the parent object)

          NEW QUESTION 17
          Actions to existing steps can be added to an active approval process?

          • A. True
          • B. False

          Answer: A

          Explanation: Explanation/Reference: Actions can be added to the existing steps of active approval processes False

          NEW QUESTION 18
          Which action is possible with Connect for Lotus Notes and Sales force for Outlook? Choose 3 Answers

          • A. Create accounts in Sales force
          • B. Synchronize calendar appointments to Sales force
          • C. Upload email attachments to Sales force
          • D. Synchronize contacts and tasks to Sales force

          Answer: BCD

          P.S. Easily pass ADM-211 Exam with 379 Q&As Certleader Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certleader ADM-211 Dumps: https://www.certleader.com/ADM-211-dumps.html (379 New Questions)