15 tips on mta networking fundamentals exam 98-366 study guide

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 98-366 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/98-366-dumps.html


98-366 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 98-366 vce
Exam name: MTA Networking Fundamentals
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 98-366 MTA Networking Fundamentals

98-366 examcollection

Exam Code: 98-366 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: MTA Networking Fundamentals
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 98-366 Exam.

2016 Apr 98-366 Study Guide Questions:

Q91. HOTSPOT 

You are trying to access a music sharing service on the Internet. The service is located at the IP address 173.194.75.105. You are experiencing problems connecting. 

You run a trace route to the server and receive the output shown in the following image: 

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point. 

Answer: 


Q92. This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. 

Dynamic routing is fault tolerant. 

Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select 'No change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct. 

A. Static routing 

B. Default route 

C. Least cost routing 

D. No change is needed 

Answer: D 


Q93. Which protocol is responsible for automatically assigning IP addresses? A. HTTP 

B. DHCP 

C. DNS 

D. WINS 

Answer: A 


Q94. HOTSPOT 

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point. 

Answer: 


Q95. In which OSI layer does routing occur? 

A. Transport 

B. Network 

C. Data Link 

D. Physical 

Answer: B 


98-366 exam guide

Avant-garde how many questions are on the microsoft 98-366 exam:

Q96. Which of the following is a public IP address? 

A. 10.156.89.1 

B. 68.24.78.221 

C. 172.16.152.48 

D. 192.168.25.101 

Answer: B 


Q97. What is the default subnet mask for a Class C Internet network? 

A. 255.255.255.252 

B. 255.255.255.240 

C. 255.255.255.192 

D. 255.255.255.0 

Answer: D 


Q98. The topology of a local area network (LAN) is defined by the: 

A. Number of devices to connect. 

B. Physical and logical characteristics. 

C. Distance between workstations. 

D. Type of cable being used. 

Answer: B 


Q99. DRAG DROP 

Match each network type to its corresponding definition. 

To answer, drag the appropriate network type from the column on the left to its definition on the right. Each network type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point. 

Answer: 


Q100. HOTSPOT 

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point. 

Answer: 


98-366 free practice test

Validated ms 98-366:

Q101. Which two of the following are connectivity options for wide area networks (WANs)? (Choose two.) 

A. Token ring 

B. Ethernet 

C. Dial-up 

D. Leased line 

Answer: C,D 


Q102. What type of DNS record maps host names to addresses? 

A. Mail Exchanger (MX) DNS record 

B. Service (SRV) DNS record 

C. Host (A) DNS record 

D. Canonical (CNAME) DNS record 

Answer: C 


Q103. HOTSPOT 

You are studying for finals in the student lounge. When your laptop is connected to the wireless network, access to the Internet is slow. When you plug your laptop into a wall jack, you can no longer access the Internet at all. 

You run the ipconfig /all command. The results are shown in the following image: Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point. 

Answer: 


Q104. A network that separates an organization's private network from a public network is a/an: 

A. Firewall 

B. Extranet 

C. Perimeter 

D. Internet 

Answer: C 


Q105. If a router cannot determine the next hop for a packet, the router will: 

A. Forward the packet to the default route. 

B. Send the packet back to the packet's source. 

C. Broadcast the packet. 

D. Store the packet in the memory buffer. 

Answer: A