Tips to Pass 98-365 Exam (17 to 32)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 98-365 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/98-365-dumps.html


98-365 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 98-365 vce
Exam name: Windows Server Administration Fundamentals
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 98-365 Windows Server Administration Fundamentals

98-365 examcollection

Exam Code: 98-365 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Windows Server Administration Fundamentals
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 98-365 Exam.

2016 Apr 98-365 Study Guide Questions:

Q17. What is the maximum number of partitions that GPT supports on a single disk drive? 

A. 4 

B. 16 

C. 32 

D. 64 

E. 128 

Answer: E


Q18. Where would you perform configuration changes on Windows Server 2008? 

A. In the Control Panel. 

B. In Administrative Tools. 

C. In the UAC. 

D. In System Monitor. 

Answer: A


Q19. Which of the following can be used to access older versions of files and folders? 

A. incremental backups 

B. differential backups 

C. shadow copies 

D. File Distribution Services 

Answer: C


Q20. Which of the following statements regarding the Device Manager is TRUE? 

A. A black exclamation mark on a yellow triangle indicates that the device has been enabled. 

B. A black exclamation mark on a yellow triangle indicates that the device has been disabled. 

C. A black exclamation mark on a yellow triangle indicates that the device is not fully functional. 

D. A black exclamation mark on a yellow triangle indicates that the device is using the latest drivers. 

E. A black exclamation mark on a yellow triangle indicates that the device is using generic drivers. 

Answer: C


Q21. Which of the following protocols is the default protocol that Active Directory uses to authenticate domain users? 

A. Kerberos 

B. MS-CHAPv2 

C. Integrated Windows Authentication 

D. RADIUS 

E. RIS 

Answer: A


98-365 exam cost

Avant-garde 98-365 exam question:

Q22. Which of the following can be used to encrypt files and folders in Windows Server 2008? 

A. NTFS 

B. EFS 

C. DNS 

D. WINS 

E. DHCP 

F. CIFS 

Answer: B


Q23. Which of the following are the minimum share permissions you must have in order to alter a file's attributes? 

A. Read permissions 

B. Execute permissions 

C. Write permissions 

D. Change permissions 

Answer: D


Q24. Which of the following provide the fault tolerance? 

A. RAID 

B. iSCSI 

C. Sata6G 

D. eSata 

E. SSD 

Answer: A


Q25. Which of the following is used for data recovery? 

A. Backup and Restore 

B. RAID-5 

C. Hot-swap hard drives 

D. Hot-spare hard drives 

Answer: A


Q26. You work as a system administrator at ABC.com. How would you configure the IP address settings on a Windows Server 2008 Server Core computer? 

A. You should use the netsh command. 

B. You should use the ipconfig command. 

C. You should use the sysinfo command. 

D. You should use the ping command. 

Answer: A


98-365 practice exam

High quality 98-365 :

Q27. What is the maximum partition size supported by MBR? 

A. 1 TB 

B. 2 TB 

C. 16 TB 

D. 128 TB 

Answer: B


Q28. Which of the following represents the primary function of a server? 

A. To provide the server role in the organization's network. 

B. To provide client access to the organization's network. 

C. To provide services to client computers on the organization's network. 

D. To prevent unauthorized access to the organization's network. 

Answer: A


Q29. Which of the following statements regarding SRV records in DNS is TRUE? 

A. In DNS, the PTR record is used to resolve host names to IP addresses. 

B. In DNS, the PTR record is used to resolve IP addresses to host names. 

C. In DNS, the PTR record is used to locate a domain controller. 

D. In DNS, the PTR record is used to resolve computer names to IP addresses. 

E. In DNS, the PTR record is used to resolve IP addresses to computer names. 

Answer: C


Q30. RAID 0 improves performance by implementing _______. 

A. striping 

B. disk mirroring 

C. parity 

D. striping with parity 

Answer: A 


Q31. A ______ backup only stores new and altered files to the backup set? 

A. full 

B. incremental 

C. snap shot 

D. shadow copy 

Answer: B


Q32. The ______ port is currently the most common port used to connect the latest keyboard and mouse devices to server? 

A. d-sub 

B. ps/2 

C. firewire 

D. usb 

E. e-sata 

Answer: D



see more Windows Server Administration Fundamentals