mos exam 77-884 (1 to 10)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 77-884 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 77-884 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/77-884-dumps.html


77-884 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 77-884 vce
Exam name: Microsoft Office Outlook 2010
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 77-884 Microsoft Office Outlook 2010

77-884 examcollection

Practical of 77-884 download materials and pdf for Microsoft certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 77-884 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Microsoft Office Outlook 2010 exam Today!

2016 Jun 77-884 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. You work as a Sales Manager at ABC.com. Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All company employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients. 

A user named Mia in your department receives an email from a customer.Mia wants to save the email address of the customer in her Contacts list.Mia asks you how to save the customer email address as a contact. 

What should you instruct Mia to do? 

A. You should instruct Mia to right click on the customer’s name in the information bar and select Add to Outlook Contacts. 

B. You should instruct Mia to open the email then click the Save button. 

C. You should instruct Mia to right click on the customer’s name in the information bar and select Contact Card. 

D. You should instruct Mia to right click on the customer’s name in the information bar and select Look up Outlook Contact. 

Answer: A 


Q2. You work as a Project Manager at ABC.com.Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All company employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients. 

You use Outlook to organize your time and schedule activities related to a new project. 

Which of the following is described as “a type of Outlook item used to track something that must be done”? 

A. A Meeting. 

B. An Appointment. 

C. An All Day Event. 

D. A Task. 

E. A To-do 

Answer: D 


Q3. Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 to connect to the Microsoft Exchange 2010 company email server. 

Jane’s Contacts list in Outlook is shared. Jane is adding a new contact.The contact details are confidential. Jane wants to prevent other users from viewing details of the new contact. 

Which option should Jane select when creating the contact? 

A. She should select the Follow Up option. 

B. She should select the Private option. 

C. She should select the New Contact Group option. 

D. She should select the Categorize option. 

Answer: B 


77-884  download

Far out cbt nuggets microsoft office 2010 outlook 77-884:

Q4. You work as a Project Manager at ABC.com.Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All company employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients. 

You need to create a deployment plan for rolling out a new system at a customer site.You create a task for creating the deployment plan and assign the task to a member of your project team. 

You receive a notification saying the task is accepted but you do not receive and further updates on the progress of the task. 

What is the most likely cause of the lack of task updates? 

A. You marked the task as Private. 

B. You are no longer the owner of the task. 

C. When you created the task, you cleared the check box labeled “Send me a status report when this task is complete”. 

D. You have opened the task and selected the Create Unassigned Copy option. 

Answer: D 


Q5. You work as a Helpdesk Technician at ABC.com.Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010.The employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 to connect to the POP3 based company email server. 

You receive a call from Jane in the Accounts department.Jane reports that she has composed an email and wants to add two signatures to the email.The first signature is her standard signature and the second signature is promoting an upcoming corporate marketing event. 

You verify that Jane has successfully added the first signature to her email. 

How should you help Jane? 

A. You should advise Jane to create a single signature containing all the required information. 

B. You should configure an Exchange account for Jane. 

C. You should advise Jane to change the format of the email to Rich Text. 

D. You should advise Jane to modify the Outlook options to permit multiple signatures. 

Answer: A 


Q6. The employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 to connect to the IMAP based company email server. A user named Mia in the Human Resources (HR) department adds an appointment to her calendar. Other users in the HR department have permission to view Mia’s calendar. The appointment contains confidential information.

How can Mia prevent other users from viewing the confidential appointment information without affecting their ability to view other appointments?

A. By configuring the appointment to show the time as Free.

B. By selecting the Private option in the appointment.

C. By modifying the permissions of the calendar.

D. By configuring a new Calendar Group.

Answer: B


77-884  download

Refined 77-884 simulations:

Q7. All company employees at ABC.com use Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients.Sally has started working for the company and is using Outlook for the first time. 

Sally asks you which option she should select to find a list of all company users and distribution lists. 

Which option should she select? 

A. She should select the search option. 

B. She should select the Contacts option. 

C. She should select the Global Address List option. 

D. She should select All Users option. 

Answer: C 


Q8. You work as a Systems Administrator at ABC.com.Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010.The employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 to connect to the Microsoft Exchange 2010 company email server. 

You want to ensure that every user in the company has their Outlook configured to AutoArchive their emails. 

You discover that some users are modifying their AutoArchive settings. 

How can you disable the users’ ability to modify their AutoArchive settings? 

A. By logging in to each computer with an Administrator account and configuring the AutoArchive settings. 

B. By modifying the folder permissions on each user’s Inbox. 

C. By configuring a retention policy on the Exchange server. 

D. By configuring the Default Data File option on each user’s computer. 

Answer: C 


Q9. Jane is working in the Sales department at ABC.com.Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010.The company email system runs Microsoft Exchange Server 2010. All company employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 for their email clients. 

Jane receives an email from the Sales Manager.Jane selects the email then enters the CTRL + SHIFT + R keyboard shortcut. 

What effect will this keyboard shortcut have? 

A. It will open a Reply email. 

B. It will open a Reply All email. 

C. It will assign the email to the Red category. 

D. It will assign a Red Follow Up flag to the email. 

Answer: B 


Q10. Employees at ABC.com use computers running Windows 7 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2010. The employees use Microsoft Outlook 2010 to connect to the POP3 based company email server. 

An employee named Mia has her Outlook contacts displayed as business cards.Mia wants to send some business cards to other company employees. 

Mia wants to ensure that the recipients receive an email with the .vcf file of the contacts attached but without the emails containing an image of the business cards. 

How should Mia send the business cards? 

A. Mia should open an HTML email and use the Attach Item option. 

B. Mia should select the Plain Text option for the emails. 

C. Mia should select the Rich Text option for the emails. 

D. Mia should display her contacts as a list before forwarding them as business cards. 

Answer: B 



see more Microsoft Office Outlook 2010