70-981 interactive bootcamp(31 to 40) for candidates: May 2016 Edition


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-981 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-981 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/70-981-dumps.html


70-981 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-981 vce
Exam name: Recertification for MCSE: Private Cloud
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-981 Recertification for MCSE: Private Cloud

70-981 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-981 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Recertification for MCSE: Private Cloud
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-981 Exam.

2016 May 70-981 Study Guide Questions:

Q31. - (Topic 2) 

You need to recommend a solution to monitor the UNIX-based web application. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. The Monitoring Pack for UNIX and Linux Operating Systems 

B. A TCP Port monitor 

C. A Web Application Transaction Monitor 

D. Global Service Monitor 

Answer: C 


Q32. - (Topic 3) 

You need to identify which backup solution meets the technical requirements. 

What should you identify? 

A. A system state backup of LON-SQL1 

B. A backup of the Windows\DigitalLocker folder on LON-DC2 

C. A system state backup of MON-DC1 

D. A backup of the Windows\DigitalLocker folder on MON-DC2 

Answer: C 


Q33. - (Topic 10) 

You need to implement the planned changes for the network technicians. 

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. Create a Run As Account. 

B. Create a classification. 

C. Deploy System Center 2012 App Controller. 

D. Deploy the VMM console. 

E. Create a user role. 

Answer: A,D 


70-981  exam question

Regenerate 70-981 practice exam:

Q34. - (Topic 14) 

You deploy System Center 2012 R2 Operations Manager and import several management 

packs. 

You need to modify the number of days that event data is stored in the database. 

Which table should you modify in the Reporting data warehouse database? 

A. dbo.Dataset 

B. dbo.StandardDataSetAggregation 

C. Event. EventStage 

D. dbo.DatasetType 

Answer: B 


Q35. - (Topic 9) 

You need to identify which component or components of Tier 2 of App1 can be deployed by 

using Server App-V. 

Which component or components should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. The Web Server (IIS) server role 

B. Web applications 

C. Windows services 

D. WMI providers 

E. Drivers 

Answer: B,C,D 

Explanation: 

Some of the features supported by Server App-V are the following: 

Windows Services: Server App-V includes the possibility to virtualize Windows Services in 

a different approach than the one we’ve seenin Desktop App-V. With Server App-V, the 

service is installed and placed in the OS as a normal installation of the server application. 

Thisway we can monitor it as any local service. 

Web applications hosted in IIS: We can virtualize web applications entirely (web sites, 

virtual directories and application pools) on IIS 6,IIS 7 and IIS 7.5. 

WMI: Server App-V Sequencer also captures the WMI providers and/or classes created 

during an installation. 

SQL Services Reporting Services: Even though SQL Server engine is not supported for 

virtualization, the applications that install SQLServices Reporting Services (SSRS) are 

supported. 

COM/DCOM/COM+ objects: These components are registered in the deployment process, 

this way other applications in the server canaccess them. 

Local users and Groups: If the application is creating users and/or groups during the 

installation, the Server App-V Sequencer captures itand maintains, including SID, for next 

deployments. 

Not all applications are supported for use with Server App-V. Applications such as antivirus 

software thatrequire device or kernel driver support are not supported. Server App-V is 

primarily designed for use withbusiness applications or the business tiers of multi-tiered 

applications. Consequently some large serverapplications such as Microsoft Exchange 

Server, Microsoft SQL Server, and Microsoft SharePoint are notsupported. While there is 

no list of supported applications for use with Server App-V, Server App-V has 

beenoptimized to create virtual application packages for applications with the following 

attributes: 

State persisted to local disk Microsoft Windows Services Internet Information Services (IIS) Registry COM+ / DCOM Text-based Configuration Files WMI Providers Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services Local Users and Groups Scheduled Tasks Microsoft SQL Server Databases 


Q36. - (Topic 13) 

Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure. The network contains seven servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


You need to recommend a solution to apply Windows updates to the virtualization hosts. 

The solution must meet the following requirements: 

. Approve Windows updates from the VMM Administrator Console. . Store information about Windows update installations in Configuration Manager reports. 

What should you do first? 

A. From the VMM Administrator Console, add Server6 as a host server, and then install the Configuration Manager agent on Server1. 

B. On Server7, install Windows Server Update Services (WSUS), and then install the Configuration Manager agent on Server1. 

C. On Server7, install Windows Server Update Services (WSUS), and then install the Configuration Manager agent on all of the virtualization hosts. 

D. From the VMM Administrator Console, add Server6 as an update server, and then install the Configuration Manager agent on all of the virtualization hosts. 

Answer: D 


certleader.com

Vivid 70-981 pack:

Q37. - (Topic 13) 

Your company has a private cloud that contains a System Center 2012 Service Manager instance. Service Manager has the Self-Service Portal installed. 

You create a service offering that contains a single request offering. The service offering provides logged-on users with the ability to add their user account automatically to a group named Group1. 

You need to ensure that all requests for group membership changes require approval from the security department. 

What should you modify? 

A. The service request template 

B. The request offering 

C. The service offering 

D. The Service Offering Category list 

Answer: A 


Q38. - (Topic 11) 

You need to implement the planned deployment of a VMM management server in each data center. 

Where should you deploy each VMM management server? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.) 

A. On the servers in the two-node NLB cluster 

B. On the servers in the two-node failover cluster 

C. On two independent servers that connect to a hardware load balancer 

D. On a highly available virtual machine 

Answer: B 

116. - (Topic 11) 

You need to recommend a solution to install updates for App3 once App3 is deployed. 

What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.) 

A. Sequence the new components of App3 as a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) package. Deploy the App-V package to all of the servers that run App3. 

B. Create a collection that contains all of the servers that run App3. Create an application to deploy the updates for App3. Deploy the application to the collection. 

C. Create a new version of the existing service template, and then modify the new service template. Apply the template to the existing instances of App3. 

D. Create a runbook to deploy the updates to App3. Launch the runbook from a service request. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

App3 was deployed using a service template. It should be updated using a service template. 

In the VMs and Service workspace, select the service that you want to update with 

the updated service template. 

On the.Service.tab, in the.Update.group, click.Set Template. 

In the Change Service Template wizard, on the.Updated Service Template.page, 

select.Replace the current template with an updated template for this service. 

Click.Browse, select the updated service template, click.OK, and then click.Next. 

On the.Settings.page, configure any application settings that are listed, and then 

click.Next. 

On the.Update Method.page, select whether you want to make the updates in-

place to the existing virtual machines or whether you want to deploy new virtual 

machines with the updated settings, and then click.Next. 

To apply updates to a deployed service by using an updated service template Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg675106.aspx 


Q39. DRAG DROP - (Topic 12) 

You need to recommend a solution for the management of the iSCSI storage. 

Which four actions should you recommend performing in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 



Q40. - (Topic 11) 

You need to recommend a solution to deploy a complete instance of App1 when a new version of App1 is released. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. A service template 

B. A virtual machine template 

C. A web deployment package 

D. A Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) package 

Answer: A 

Explanation: Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg675106.aspx 

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg675089.aspx 



see more Recertification for MCSE: Private Cloud