What tells you about microsoft 70-680


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-680 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-680 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/70-680-dumps.html


70-680 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-680 vce
Exam name: TS:Windows 7,Configuring
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-680 TS:Windows 7,Configuring

70-680 examcollection

It is impossible to pass Microsoft 70-680 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Realistic soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Microsoft 70-680 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Most recent TS:Windows 7,Configuring practice guides.

2016 Jun questions in 70-680:

Q51. - (Topic 1) 

If you have a router in the network your connected to and the Default Gateway is set to 

192.168.1.1 and the subnet mask is 255.255.255.0, which of the following are useable IP addresses on that network? 

A. 192.168.1.1 

B. 192.168.1.300 

C. 192.168.1.30 

D. 192.168.2.10 

Answer: C 


Q52. - (Topic 2) 

You have a public computer that runs Windows 7. 

On the computer, you create two user accounts named Admin1 and User1. Admin1 is a member of the Administration group, User1 is a member of the Users group. 

You need to configure the computer to meet the following requirements: 

. Allow Admin1 full access to Control Panel. 

. Prevent User1 from accessing the Control Panel. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a new local Group Policy object (GPO) linked to the Admin1 account. From User Configuration set Prohibit Access to Control Panel. 

B. Create a new local Group Policy object (GPO) linked to the User1 account. From User Configuration, set Prohibit Access to Control Panel. 

C. From Local Security Policy, set System objects: Strengthen default permissions of internal system objects (e.g., Symbolic Links) to Enabled and set User Account Control: Admin Approval Mode for the Built-in Administrator account to Disabled. 

D. From Local Security Policy, set System objects: Strengthen default permissions of internal system objects (e.g., Symbolic Links) to Disabled and set User Account Control: Admin Approval Mode for the Builtin Administrator account to Enabled. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Group Policy Settings for Control Panel There are several Group Policy settings that control the behavior of Control Panel in Windows 7. The full path of this node in the Group Policy Management Console is: User Configuration\Administrative Templates\Control PanelProhibit access to the Control PanelThis policy setting allows you to disable all Control Panel programs.If you enable this policy setting, you prevent Control.exe from starting. As a result, users cannot start Control Panel or run any Control Panel items. It also removes Control Panel from the Start menu, and it removes the Control Panel folder from Windows Explorer. If users try to select a Control Panel item from the Properties menu, a message appears that explains a policy setting prevents the action. 


Q53. - (Topic 3) 

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. 

Windows Backup is configured to store backups on an external drive. 

You create a new NTFS volume on the computer. 

You need to configure Windows Backup to include the files on the new volume as part of regularly scheduled backups. 

What should you do? 

A. From Backup and Restore, select Change settings. 

B. From Backup and Restore, select Create a system image. 

C. From the System Protection tab, create a restore point. 

D. From the System Protection tab, enable system protection for the new volume. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

Backups are configured and scheduled by using the Backup And Restore console under 

System And Security in Control Panel. 

The Change Settings option is not available unless you have configured a backup schedule 

and performed a backup. 


Q54. - (Topic 1) 

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You create an Encrypting File System (EFS) recovery key and certificate. 

You need to ensure that your user account can decrypt all EFS files on the computer. 

What should you do? 

A. From Credential Manager, add a Windows credential. 

B. From Credential Manager, add a certificate-based credential. 

C. From the local computer policy, add a data recovery agent. 

D. From the local computer policy, modify the Restore files and directories setting. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

EFS Recovery Recovery Agents are certificates that allow the restoration of EFS encrypted files. When a recovery agent has been specified using local policies, all EFS encrypted files can be recovered using the recovery agent private key. You should specify a recovery agent before you allow users to encrypt files on a client running Windows 7. You can recover all files that users encrypt after the creation of a recovery agent using the recovery agent's private key. You are not able to decrypt files that were encrypted before a recovery agent certificate was specified. You create an EFS recovery agent by performing the following steps: 

1. Log on to the client running Windows 7 using the first account created, which is the default administrator account. 

2. Open a command prompt and issue the command Cipher.exe /r:recoveryagent 

3. This creates two files: Recoveryagent.cer and Recoveryagent.pfx. Cipher.exe prompts you to specify a password when creating Recoveryagent.pfx. 

4. Open the Local Group Policy Editor and navigate to the \Computer Configuration\Windows Settings\Security Settings\Public Key Policies\Encrypting File System node. Right-click this node and then click Add Data Recovery Agent. Specify the location of Recoveryagent.cer to specify this certificate as the recovery agent. 

5. To recover files, use the certificates console to import Recoveryagent.pfx. This is the recovery agent's private key. Keep it safe because it can be used to open any encrypted file on the client running Windows 7. 


Q55. - (Topic 6) 

You administer computers that have Windows 7 and Internet Explorer 8 installed. 

You want to log on to one of the computers and access a web-based management application that runs on a server by using Internet Explorer. 

You need to ensure that any data about your browser session is not saved on the computer. What should you do? 

A. From Internet Options, modify the security settings for the Internet zone. 

B. Start the Microsoft Network Access Protection service. 

C. From the Safety drop-down menu, configure InPrivate Filtering. 

D. From Internet Options, select Delete browsing history on exit. 

Answer: B 


70-680  actual test

Up to date pass mark for 70-680:

Q56. - (Topic 6) 

You have a computer that runs Windows 7 Enterprise. The operating system is installed on drive C. 

You have customized the Windows environment and prepared it to generate deployment source media. You attach a USB flash drive as drive D to the computer. 

You need to create a Windows image file that has the operating system partition. 

What should you do? 

A. Run imagex.exe /capture d: c:\image.wim. 

B. Run imagex.exe /capture c: d:\image.wim. 

C. From Backup and Restore, create a system image and save it to drive D. 

D. Run xcopy.exe c: d: /p /c. 

Answer: C 


Q57. - (Topic 2) 

You are deploying a custom Windows 7 system image to a new computer. 

You perform the following tasks: 

. Start the new computer by using the Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) 

. Connect to a shared network location that contains the Windows 7 image file 

You need to apply the Windows 7 image to the computer. 

What should you do before you apply the image? 

A. Mount the image. 

B. Configure Windows Firewall. 

C. Configure and format the hard disk drive. 

D. Initialize the Boot Configuration Data (BCD) store. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Deploying from a Network Share After you have imaged your reference installation, you can deploy the image onto new hardware (one or more destination computers). To access a network share as an installation source from the client computer, you need to boot the client computer into the Windows Preintallation Environment (Windows PE) environment. The Windows PE environment is a minimally featured operating system that allows you to access diagnostic and maintenance tools as well as access network drives. To deploy an image from a network share, you use the Diskpart tool to format the hard drive of a destination computer . Then you copy the image from the network share and begin the installation by running Setup.exe. 


Q58. - (Topic 4) 

Your company network has a single-domain Active Directory forest. The forest functional level is set to Windows Server 2008 R2. All computers are members of the domain. 

You plan to deploy Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on portable computers that have Windows 7 Enterprise installed. 

You need to be able to automatically back up recovery passwords for BitLocker-protected disk volumes on the portable computers. 

What should you do before you start encrypting the disk volumes with BitLocker? 

A. Select the Turn on BitLocker backup to Active Directory option in Group Policy linked to the portable computers. 

B. Run the cscript Get-TPMOwnerlnfo.vbs script on the client computers. 

C. Run the manage-bde -on C: -RecoveryPassword command on the portable computers. 

D. Run the Idifde -i -v -f BitLockerTPMSchemaExtension.ldf -c script on a domain controller. 

Answer: C 


Q59. - (Topic 5) 

You administer computers that have Windows 7 and Internet Explorer 8 installed. 

You want to log on to one of the computers and access a web-based management application that runs on a server by using Internet Explorer. 

You need to ensure that any data about your browser session is not saved on the computer. 

What should you do? 

A. Disable Internet Connection Sharing. 

B. From Internet Options, select Delete browsing history on exit. 

C. Start the Microsoft Network Access Protection service. 

D. From the Safety drop-down menu, configure InPrivate Filtering. 

Answer: B 


Q60. - (Topic 2) 

Your network contains a public computer that runs Windows 7. Multiple users log on to the computer by using a local user account named User1. 

Users report that they can log on to some secure Web sites by using credentials that were saved by other users. 

You need to prevent forms-based credentials from being saved on the computer. 

What should you do? 

A. Remove all generic credentials from Windows Vault. 

B. Remove all Windows credentials from Windows Vault. 

C. Modify the Windows Internet Explorer certificates settings. 

D. Modify the Windows Internet Explorer AutoComplete settings. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

AutoComplete settings AutoComplete is a feature in Internet Explorer that remembers the information you have typed into the Address bar, web forms, or password fields, and which automatically fills in that information if you start to type the same thing again later. This saves you from having to type the same information over and over. 




see more TS:Windows 7,Configuring