Top 15 vce 70-653 for consumer (46 to 60)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-653 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-653-dumps.html


70-653 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-653 vce
Exam name: TS:Windows Small Business Server 2008, Configuring
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-653 TS:Windows Small Business Server 2008, Configuring

70-653 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-653 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS:Windows Small Business Server 2008, Configuring
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-653 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-653 Study Guide Questions:

Q46. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. Now you are asked to implement a mailbox quota of 3 GB for all standard users, but you should make sure you could not affect other types of users.

Which option would you choose to achieve that?

A. Configure the mailbox database limits by using the Exchange Management Console.

B. Configure the message size restrictions for all standard users by using the Exchange Management Console.

C. Use the Users and Groups tab to edit the Standard User role properties in the Windows SBS Console.

D. First, use the Users and Groups tab to create a new user role that has a maximum mailbox size of 3 GB in the Windows SBS Console, and then apply this new role to all user accounts.

Answer: C


Q47. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. Now you are assigned a task to make sure that the Change Password link can not be assessed by the Remote Web Workplace users.

Which option would you choose to accomplish this task?

A. To accomplish this task, you need to edit the Site Image Web part on the Internal Web site.

B. To accomplish this task, you need to modify the properties of the Remote Web Workplace Web site by using the Windows SBS Console.

C. To accomplish this task, you need to add the Remote Web Workplace users to the Windows SBS Admin Tools Group security group.

D. To accomplish this task, you need to modify the properties of the Remote Web Workplace Users security group by using the Windows SBS Console.

E. To accomplish this task, you need to edit the Site Image Web part on the Remote Web Workplace Web site.

Answer: B


Q48. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You have a Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2003 environment installed on a server named server1 in the network. In order to meet the business requirements, you are preparing for the upgrade from the (SBS) 2003 environment to a Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 environment. There are five networked printers that receive assigned IP addresses included in your existing environment. You are assigned a task to make sure that the printers' existing IP addresses will be received after you perform the migration.

Which option should you choose?

A. On the Windows SBS 2003 server, use the Windows SBS 2008 Answer File Tool.

B. Configure the DHCP reservations by using the DHCP console on the Windows SBS 2008 server.

C. On the Windows SBS 2003 server, use the Migration Preparation Tool.

D. Configure the host (A) resource records in the forward lookup zone by using the DNS console on the Windows SBS 2008 server.

Answer: D


Q49. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 installed on a single volume. You need to have this server configured. You need to have the operating system and data files resided on separate volumes.

In order to achieve this goal, what should you do after installing a second volume?

A. After installing a second volume, you should run the Back up now task and the Restore server data from backup task on the Windows SBS Console to copy the data to the new volume.

B. After installing a second volume, you should use the Windows SBS Console to copy the data to the new volume.

C. After installing a second volume, you should use the Windows SBS Console to run the storage tasks.

D. After installing a second volume, you should use the ROBOCOPY command-line tool with the /MIR parameter to move all the data folders to the new volume.

E. After installing a second volume, you should use the Windows SBS Console to enable user folder redirection.

Answer: C


Q50. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. You have a user named Luta. In order to make sure that all administrative tasks are able to be performed by Luta on the Internal Web site, which option should you choose?

A. Standard User role should be assigned to Luta's user account.

B. Luta's user account should be added to the Windows SBS SharePoint_OwnersGroup security group by using the Windows SBS Console.

C. Luta's user account should be added to the Windows SBS SharePoint_VisitorsGroup security group by using the Windows SBS Console.

D. The Standard User with administration links role should be assigned to Luta's user account.

Answer: B


70-653 study guide

Regenerate 70-653 exam guide:

Q51. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a server which is named server1 in the network. Now according to business requirement, you company manager asks you to add a client computer to the domain. So what should you do? (There're more than one method, choose two)

A. You can achieve this goal by running the Connect Computer program from portable media on the client computer.

B. A domain computer account should be added in Active Directory Users and Computers, by dong this, you can achieve the goal.

C. In order to achieve this goal, you can type http://connect in the Internet Explorer address bar to run the Connect Computer program on the client computer.

D. In order to achieve this goal, you can type http://connect in the Internet Explorer address bar to run the Connect Computer program on the Windows SBS 2008 server.

Answer: AC


Q52. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. You have a virtual private network (VPN) configured on the server. You have a user named Linc. When Linc plans to use the VPN to connect to the network, he reports that he receives the error message as the following:

1. Error 649:

2. The account has no permission to dial in.

Now you are assigned a task to make sure that Linc is able to use VPN to connect to the network.

What should you do to achieve this goal?

A. To achieve this goal, you should configure access settings on the Remote Access tab of Lincs user account properties by using the Windows SBS Console.

B. To achieve this goal, you should add Lincs user account to the Remote Web Workplace Users security group in Active Directory Users and Computers.

C. To achieve this goal, you should add Lincs user account to the Remote Access tab of Lincs user.

D. To achieve this goal, you should Use the Windows SBS Console to configure a new VPN on the Network Connectivity tab.

E. To achieve this goal, you should select the Enable remote control check box and the Require users permission check box on the Remote control tab of Lincs user account properties in Active Directory Users and Computers.

Answer: A


Q53. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a server named server1 in the network. Now you are asked to automatically have only security and definition updates approved on all computers.

Which option would you choose to accomplish this task?

A. Modify the Update Services Common Settings Policy GPO.

B. Modify the Windows Update Agent registry settings.

C. Configure an automatic synchronization schedule.

D. Run the Change the software update settings task.

E. Use the WUAUCLT command-line tool.

Answer: D


Q54. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You're in charge of the company network and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. You have all users' My Documents folders stored on the Windows SBS 2008 server. Now you are assigned a task that make all users not be able to store audio or video files in their My Documents folders, so how can you achieve this goal?

A. In order to achieve this, you should create a File Screen policy on the UserShares shared folder in the File System Resource Manager Console.

B. In order to achieve this, you should create a File Screen policy on the RedirectedFolders shared folder in the File System Resource Manager Console.

C. In order to achieve this, you should create a Files preference policy in User Configuration in the Group Policy Management Console.

D. In order to achieve this, you should create a Files preference policy in Computer Configuration in the Group Policy Management Console.

E. In order to achieve this, you should create a Files preference policy in User Configuration in the File System Resource Manager Console.

Answer: B


Q55. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You have a Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2003 environment installed on a server named server1 in the network. Now you are preparing for the upgrade from the (SBS) 2003 environment to a Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 environment to meet the business requirements.

You are assigned a task to make sure that you will regard Migration Mode as an available option when the migration is ongoing.

What action should you perform?

A. In order to accomplish this task, you should use the DCPROMO command-line tool.

B. In order to accomplish this task, you should use the Migration Preparation Tool.

C. In order to accomplish this task, you should use Windows SBS 2008 Best Practices Analyzer.

D. In order to accomplish this task, you should use the Windows SBS 2008 Answer File Tool.

E. In order to accomplish this task, you should use the Windows SBS 2003 Answer File Tool.

Answer: D


70-653 samples

Approved 70-653 software:

Q56. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You have a Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2003 environment installed on a server named server1 in the network. In order to meet the business requirements, you are preparing for the upgrade from the (SBS) 2003 environment to a Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 environment. So before the upgrade, you are asked to evaluate the health of your existing network and server.

What action should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. You should use ADDIAG command-line tool.

B. You should use DMDIAG command-line tool.

C. You should use ACLDIAG command-line tool.

D. You should use NETDIAG command-line tool.

E. You should use DCDIAG command-line tool.

Answer: DE


Q57. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company and you install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 in the network. This environment includes several Windows Mobile devices. A user named Linc loses his Windows Mobile device with the confidential information. Now you are assigned a task to prevent those people who are not authorized from accessing to the confidential information.

What should you do to accomplish this task?

A. To accomplish this task, you should use Active Directory Users and Computers to disable the users account.

B. To accomplish this task, you should create a new self-issued SSL certificate for the server.

C. To accomplish this task, you should use the Exchange Management Console to remotely wipe the device by running the Manage mobile device task.

D. To accomplish this task, you should use the Exchange Management Console to disable the users Exchange ActiveSync permission.

E. To accomplish this task, you should use the Exchange Management Console to disable the users account.

Answer: C


Q58. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a single volume. Now you get an order from the company manager, the company requires that the operating system and data files should reside on separate volumes. So you have to configure the server. First, you install a second volume, what's your next action?

A. Next, you should use the Windows SBS Console to run the storage tasks.

B. Next, you should use the Windows SBS Console to enable user folder redirection.

C. Next, you should use the ROBOCOPY command-line tool with the /MIR parameter to move all the data folders to the new volume.

D. Next, you should run the Back up now task and the Restore server data from backup task on the Windows SBS Console to copy the data to the new volume.

Answer: A


Q59. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a sever which is named server1 and you enable a virtual private network (VPN) on the server. You have an external firewall device used on your network. When the users plan to use the VPN to connect to the network, each of them gives a report that they get the error message as the following: "Error 800:

Unable to establish the VPN connection."

Now you are assigned a task to make sure that all users can use the VPN to connect to the network.

What action should perform?

A. You should open port 1722 on the external firewall device.

B. You should open port 1723 on the external firewall device.

C. You should open port 1724 on the external firewall device.

D. You should open port 1721 on the external firewall device.

Answer: B


Q60. You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named WINTEL. You are in charge of the network of the company. You install Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2008 on a server which is named server1 in the network. In the network, Windows XP Professional with Service Pack 1 (SP1) is installed on all client computers. Now you get an order from your company manager, you must make sure that all client computers can be successfully joined to the domain. So what action should you perform?

A. In order to ensure that, you have to install the IPv6 protocol.

B. In order to ensure that, you have to install Client for Microsoft Networks.

C. In order to ensure that, you have to install the most recent service pack for Windows XP.

D. In order to ensure that, you have to install File and Printer Sharing for Microsoft Networks.

Answer: C



see more 70-653 dumps