How to pass Microsoft 70-649 Real Exam in 24 Hours [exam price 144-156]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-649 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-649-dumps.html


70-649 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-649 vce
Exam name: TS:Upgrading MCSE on Wndws Serv 2003 to Wndws Serv 2008
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-649 TS:Upgrading MCSE on Wndws Serv 2003 to Wndws Serv 2008

70-649 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-649 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS:Upgrading MCSE on Wndws Serv 2003 to Wndws Serv 2008
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-649 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-649 Study Guide Questions:

Q144. You need to document the following configurations of a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2: 

-System services -Startup programs -Hardware configuration -Current CPU, network, disk, and memory utilization 

Which command should you run? 

A. msinfo32.exe 

B. perfrnon.exe /report 

C. systeminfo.exe 

D. mrinfo.exe local host 

Answer: B


Q145. Your network contains a server that has the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) role service installed. 

You need to prevent administrators from logging other administrators off of the console session. 

What should you do? 

A. From the RDP-Tcp properties of the RD Session Host server, modify the Client Settings. 

B. From the RDP-Tcp properties of the RD Session Host server, modify the Sessions settings. 

C. From the Computer Configuration Group Policy settings, modify the Remote Desktop Session Host settings. 

D. From the User Configuration Group Policy settings, modify the Remote Desktop Connection Client settings. 

Answer: C


Q146. Your network contains an Active Directory domain. 

Your company is implementing Network Access Protection (NAP). 

You need to define which network resources non-compliant client computers can access. 

What should you configure? 

A. system health validators (SHVs) 

B. the Windows Accounting accounting provider 

C. remediation server groups 

D. Group Policy preferences 

E. the Windows Authentication authentication provider 

F. health policies 

G. connection request policies 

H. the RADIUS Accounting accounting provider 

I. IKEv2 client connections 

J. the RADIUS Authentication authentication provider 

Answer: C


Q147. Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. Site1 contains four domain controllers. Site2 contains a read-only domain controller (RODC). 

You add a user named User1 to the Allowed RODC Password Replication Group. 

The WAN link between Site1 and Site2 fails. 

User1 restarts his computer and reports that he is unable to log on to the domain. 

The WAN link is restored and User1 reports that he is able to log on to the domain. 

You need to prevent the problem from reoccurring if the WAN link fails. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a Password Settings object (PSO) and link the PSO to User1's user account. 

B. Create a Password Settings object (PSO) and link the PSO to the Domain Users group. 

C. Add the computer account of the RODC to the Allowed RODC Password Replication Group. 

D. Add the computer account of User1's computer to the Allowed RODC Password Replication Group. 

Answer: D


70-649 answers

Leading 70-649 braindumps:

Q148. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com. The domain contains a Web server named Web1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. 

You have a Web site named Corp. The content on Corp is stored on a FAT32 partition. Corp contains a Web page named Test.html. 

You need to ensure that only a user named Devi can access Test.html from the Corp Web site. All of the other content on Corp must be accessible to everyone. 

Which feature should you configure? 

A. IP Address and Domain Restrictions 

B. Feature Delegation 

C. Authorization Rules 

D. IIS Manager Permissions 

Answer: C


Q149. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 and a client computer named Computer1. 

Server1 runs Windows Server 2008 R2. 

Computer1 runs Windows 7. 

Server1 has the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) role service and the Remote Desktop Web Access (RD Web Access) role service installed. 

You need to ensure that new RemoteApp programs published on Server1 are automatically added to the Start menu on Computer1. 

What should you do? 

A. From RemoteApp and Desktop Connections on Server1, set up a new connection 

B. From RemoteApp and Desktop Connections on Computer1, set up a new connection. 

C. From RemoteApp Manager on Server1, create an .rdp file. Deploy the .rdp file to Computer1. 

D. From RemoteApp Manager on Server1, create a Windows Installer package. Deploy the package toComputer1 

Answer: B


Q150. Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a member server named VPN1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. 

You need to configure VPN1 as a VPN server. 

What should you install on VPN1? 

A. Network Policy Server (NPS) 

B. Simple TCP/IP Services 

C. Routing and Remote Access service (RRAS) 

D. Connection Manager Administration Kit (CMAK) 

Answer: C


Q151. Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains several domain controllers. 

You need to modify the Password Replication Policy on a read-only domain controller (RODC). 

Which tool should you use? 

A. Computer Management 

B. Active Directory Users and Computers 

C. Group Policy Management 

D. Security Configuration Wizard 

E. Active Directory Domains and Trusts 

Answer: B 


70-649 forum

Accurate 70-649 :

Q152. Your network contains a server that has the Hyper-V server role installed. The server hosts a virtual machine (VM) named VM1. VM1 runs Windows Server 2008 R2 and has the file server role installed. 

You need to add more disk space to VM1. The solution must minimize the amount of downtime for VM1. 

What should you do first on VM1? 

A. Add a virtual disk to IDE controller 0. 

B. Add a virtual disk to IDE controller 1. 

C. Add a virtual disk to the SCSI controller. 

D. Add a pass-through disk to IDE controller 0. 

Answer: C


Q153. Your company has an Active Directory domain. A server named Server2 runs Windows Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. 

You install the Remote Desktop Services server role, RD Web Access role service, and RD Gateway role service on Server2. 

You need to ensure that all client computers have compliant firewall, antivirus software, and antispyware. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Enable the Request clients to send a statement of health option in the Remote Desktop client access policy. 

B. Add the Remote Desktop Services servers to the Windows Authorization Access domain local security group. 

C. Configure Network Access Protection (NAP) on a server in the domain. 

D. Add the Remote Desktop Services client computers to the Windows Authorization Access domain local security group. 

Answer: AC


Q154. Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. 

The server has the Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) role service and the Remote Desktop Web Access (RD Web Access) role service installed. 

When domain users run RemoteApp programs from the RD Web Access page, they are prompted for their credentials. 

You need to ensure that the domain users can run the RemoteApp programs without being prompted for their credentials. 

What should you do? 

A. From RemoteApp Deployment Settings, configure the Common RDP Settings. 

B. From RemoteApp Deployment Settings, configure the Digital Signature Settings. 

C. On each client computer, add the URL of the RD Web Access Web site to the Trusted sites zone. 

D. On each client computer, add the URL of the RD Web Access Web site to the Local intranet zone. 

Answer: B


Q155. Your network contains a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server has two host bus adaptors (HBAs). Each HBA is attached to a different switch. 

The network contains a Storage Area Network (SAN). 

You need to configure the server to use multiple paths to access the SAN. 

Which tool should you use? 

A. Dism 

B. Mpclaim 

C. Diskpart 

D. Netsh 

Answer: B


Q156. Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains an enterprise certification authority (CA) named Server1 and a server named Server2. 

On Server2, you deploy Network Policy Server (NPS) and you configure a Network Access Protection (NAP) enforcement policy for IPSec. 

From the Health Registration Authority snap-in on Server2, you set the lifetime of health certificates to four hours. 

You discover that the validity period of the health certificates issued to client computers is one year. 

You need to ensure that the health certificates are only valid for four hours. 

What should you do? 

A. On Server1, run certutil.exe -setreg policy\editflags + editf_attributeenddate. 

B. On Server1, runcertutil.exe - setreg dbflags +dbflags_enablevolatilerequests. 

C. Modify the Request Handling settings of the certificate template used for the health certificates. 

D. Modify the Issuance Requirements settings of the certificate template used for the health certificates. 

Answer: A



see more 70-649 dumps