[100% Guarantee] 70-620 Microsoft rapidshare 81-96 (Apr 2016)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-620 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-620-dumps.html


70-620 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-620 vce
Exam name: TS: Microsoft Windows Vista, Configuring
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-620 TS: Microsoft Windows Vista, Configuring

70-620 examcollection

Validated of 70-620 free practice test materials and testing bible for Microsoft certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-620 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS TS: Microsoft Windows Vista, Configuring exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-620 Study Guide Questions:

Q81. You receive a remote assistance request. It expires before you are able to accept it. You need to increase the amount of time you have to accept remote assistance requests. What should you do?

A. Decreate the account lockout duration in the local security policy.

B. Temporarily enable the Remote Administration exception in Microsoft Windows Firewall.

C. Set the maximum amount of time an invitation can remain open up to 12 hours.

D. Enable the Remote Desktop (less secure) option and add yourself to the Remote Desktop Users group.

Answer: C


Q82. Your wireless network is not listed in the Connect to a network window of your computer. You  need to connect to your wireless network. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Right-click and click the Diagnose option in the Connect to a network window.

B. Set the security type value to No authentication in the wireless network properties dialog box.

C. Click the Manually connect to a wireless netowrk option in the Set up a connection or network window.

D. In the Wireless Network properties dialog box, click the Connect even if the network is not broadcasting option.

E. Configure the correct IP address, subnet mask and default gateway for the target network in the wireless network connection properties dialog box.

Answer: CD


Q83. A co-worker is unable to invite you to a Microsoft Windows Meeting Space meeting. You need to receive an invite to the meeting. What should you do? 

A. Sign in the People Near Me feature.

B. Start the Distributed Transaction Coordinator service. 

C. Create a custom Microsoft Windows Firewall exception to allow invitations from Windows Meeting Space. 

D. In the Microsoft Windows Mobility Center window, configure the presentation settings. 

Answer: A


Q84. Your computer has Microsoft Windows Firewall enabled. Your child plays an online game that uses connectionless traffic over port 5678 for inbound and outbound traffic. Yu need to prevent your child from playing this game. What should you do?

A. Enable the User Account feature.

B. Configure the user account of your child as a standard user.

C. Create an outbound rule in Windows Firewall to block UDP port 5678.

D. Create an outbound rule in Windows Firewall to block TCP port 5678.

Answer: C


Q85. Your Microsoft Windows Tablet PC does not recognize some characters correctly from your input device. You need to ensure that the Windows Tablet PC recognizes all characters correctly. What should you do?

A. Use the Handwriting recognition personalization tool.

B. Disable the Use the personalized recognizer (recommend) option.

C. Select the Autocomplete check box in the Input Panel Options dialog box.

D. Use the Input Panel bar to insert the characters that are not recognized correctly.

Answer: A


70-620 free practice test

Renewal 70-620 practice exam:

Q86. You need to configure a new computer to dual-boot to the following operating systems:

Microsoft Windows XP Professional

Microsoft Windows Vista

Which two procedures should you perform? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. Create two partitions. Install Windows XP Professional on the first partition. Boot the computer from the Windows Vista DVD-ROM. Install Windows Vista on the second partition.

B. Create two partitions. Install Windows Vista on the first partition. Boot the computer from the Windows XP Professional installation CD-ROM. Install Windows XP Professional on the second partition.

C. Create one partitions. Install Windows XP Professional on the first partition. From Windows XP Professional launch the Windows Vista setup utility. Install Windows Vista in the same partition.

D. Create two partitions. Install Windows XP Professional on the first partition. From Windows XP Prfoessional launch the Windows Vista setup utility. Install Windows Vista on the second partition.

Answer: AD


Q87. You have two desktop computers at your home. You establish a remote desktop connection from one computer to the other. The remote session fails to show the desktop background of the remote computer. you need to view the desktoip background when you establish a remote session. What should you do?

A. Copy the desktop background image file from the remote computer to the local computer.

B. Configure the Remote Desktop Connection properties to display the remote desktop in full screen.

C. Click the Broadband option on the Experience tab of the Remote Desktop Connection properties.

D. Click the LAN (10Mbps or higher) option on the Experience tab of the Remote Desktop Connection properties.

Answer: D


Q88. You share your computer with a co-worker by using separate user accounts to log on. Your co-worker modifies the wireless network properties. When you use the computer, the change in properties is not reflected. You need to ensure that you can view all the changes made to the wireless network properties. What should you do?

A. Disable the Connect even if the network is not broadcasting option.

B. In the Network and Sharing Center window, click the Diagnose and repair option.

C. Set the default wireless  profile type to the Use all-users only profile (recommend) option. Recreate the wireless network.

D. Set the default wireless profile type to the Use all-users and per-user profiles option. Recreate the wireless network with the Save this network for me.

Answer: C


Q89. You need to configure Microsoft Windows Firewall to allow technicians to remotely control your computer. Which exceptin should you enable?

A. Remote Registry Service

B. Remote Assistance

C. Remote Administration

D. Remote Service Management

Answer: B


Q90. You install Microsoft Windows Vista on a computer. You will share the computer with another user. You need to prvent the user from making unauthorized changes to the computer. What should you do?

A. Add the user to the Guests group.

B. Create a standard user account for the user.

C. Create an administrator account for the user.

D. Add the user to the Remote Desktop Users group.

Answer: B


70-620 testing bible

Download 70-620 prep:

Q91. Your computer uses both wired and wireless network connections. The networks are not connected to each other.You disallow incoming connections in Microsoft Windows Firewall. You create a shared folder. Users on the wireless network cannot access the shared folder. You need to allow access to the shared folder from the wireless network. You also need to maintain the security of the wired network What should you do?

A. Turn off the Windows Firewall feature.

B. Disable the Block all incoming connections option.

C. Turn off the Spyware and other malware protection option.

D. Enable the File and Printer Sharing exception in the firewall settings of the wireless network adapter.

Answer: D


Q92. Your portable computer has a Virtual Private Network (VPN) connection configured. You  need to connect to the VPN. What should you do?

A. Use the Mobile PC program.

B. Use the Ease of Access program.

C. Use the System and Maintenance program.

D. Use the Network and Sharing Center program.

Answer: D


Q93. You install a wireless router and disable the Service Set identifier (SSID) broadcast feature. You need to configure your computer to connect to the wireless network. What should you do?

A. Click the Connect to a network link, right-click the appropriate network and then click the Connect option.

B. Click the View computers and devices link, right-click the wireless router and then click the Enable option.

C. Click the Set up a connection or network link and then click the Set up a wireless Ad hoc network option.

D. Click the Set up a connection or network link and then click the Manually connect to a wireless network option.

Answer: D


Q94. You need to remove any Microsoft Windows Internet Explorer 7 add-ons in Microsoft Windows Vista computers that do not have prior approval from the following authorities:

Microsoft

System manufacturer

Service provider

What should you do?

A. Remove any add-ons that are not found in the list of downloaded ActiveX controls.

B. Remove any add-ons that are not found  in the list of add-ons used by Windows Internet Explorer 7.

C. Remove any add-ons that are not found in the list of add-ons that run without requiring permission.

D. Remove any add-ons that not found in the list of add-ons that are at present loaded in Windows Internet Explorer 7.

Answer: C


Q95. You need to identify if malware is causing performance issues on your computer.  What should you do?

A. Start a Windows Defender scan.

B. Run chkdsk on each drive.

C. View the Microsoft Windows Experience Index of the system.

D. View the System Stability Chart on the Reliability Monitor taskpad.

Answer: A


Q96. Your computer has Microsoft Windows Firewall enabled. Your child plays an online game that uses connectionless traffic over port 5678 for inbound and outbound traffic. Yu need to prevent your child from playing this game. What should you do?

A. Enable the User Account feature.

B. Configure the user account of your child as a standard user.

C. Create an outbound rule in Windows Firewall to block UDP port 5678.

D. Create an outbound rule in Windows Firewall to block TCP port 5678.

Answer: C



see more 70-620 dumps