70-576 material [Jun 2016]


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-576 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-576 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/70-576-dumps.html


70-576 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-576 vce
Exam name: PRO: Designing and Developing Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2010 Applications (Available in 2010)
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-576 PRO: Designing and Developing Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2010 Applications (Available in 2010)

70-576 examcollection

Tested of 70-576 answers materials and faq for Microsoft certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-576 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS PRO: Designing and Developing Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2010 Applications (Available in 2010) exam Today!

2016 Jun 70-576 Study Guide Questions:

Q81. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application that allows users to enter contact information into a form.

You need to design the application so that it displays a dialog box prompting users to validate their contact information before the data is saved. Which approach should you recommend?

A. Create an application page that calls the SP.UI.ModalDialog class.

B. Create an application page that calls the SP.UI.PopoutMenu class.

C. Create a Web Part that calls the Message Box class.

D. Create a visual Web Part that calls the SP.UI.PopoutMenu class.

Answer: A


Q82. You are designing an authentication plan for a SharePoint 2010 intranet site for a large enterprise. The site administrator and the Active Directory (AD) administrator are concerned that the traffic on the SharePoint site might cause performance issues related to site authentication. Average user page sessions typically last longer than 15 minutes. You must design an authentication plan that provides the best possible performance and meets the following requirements:

•The plan must be able to accommodate 50,000 users.

.The existing infrastructure must be used as much as possible but the performance problem with user access must be prevented. Which approach should you recommend?

A. Design a SharePoint 2010 site that requires Windows Kerberos authentication to log on.

B. Design a SharePoint 2010 site that requires Windows NTLM authentication to log on.

C. Design a site that requires basic authentication to log on.

D. Design a site that requires forms-based authentication to log on.

Answer: A


Q83. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 site. You need to design the site to meet all the following requirements:

•Your business requires a consistent structure to manage sales proposal documents across all account teams.

.The sales director must ensure that all sales documents conform to the same template.

.All sales proposals must be reviewed and approved by the sales manager.

.Every site must be created with a document library, a list of the account team members, and the account status.

Which approach should you recommend?

A. Design a site template with a standard list of account team members and a shared document library to hold the proposal documents.

B. Design a proposal content type to store proposal document metadata and a shared document library to hold the proposal documents.

C. Design a proposal content type to include required metadata information about the proposal documents. Also design a site template with a standard document library and account team members list for consistency across all account teams.

D. Design a content type that uses a Microsoft Word template for proposal documents. The content type includes required metadata. Also design a site template with a customized document library and list for consistency across all account teams.

Answer: D


70-576  answers

Leading certexam 70-576:

Q84. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 intranet site. Employees are responsible for recording their daily activities, which are stored in a third-party database. To accurately track Web traffic on the site, the IT administrator has requested that only one form be available from only one URL. You need to design an input form that employees can use from SharePoint. Which approach should you recommend?

A. Create an InfoPath Web-enabled form that submits data directly to the third-party database. Publish the form to a SharePoint form library where users can access the form.

B. Create a SilverlightWeb Part that submits data directly to the third-party database. Add the Web Part to a single Web Part page that employees can access on the site.

C. Create an application page that submits data directly to the third-party database. Deploy the application page to the _layouts directory using a solution package.

D. Connect to the third-party database using Business Connectivity Services. Create an external content type, and then create an external list based on that content type. Allow users to enter their activities by adding new items to the list.

Answer: D


Q85. You are designing a solution that includes a custom list on a SharePoint 2010 site. You need to design the solution to meet the following requirements:

•The solution needs to add customized files to the site as part of the list provisioning.

.The list should only be provisioned in the sites of the site collection where it is specifically needed.

.The files must no longer remain provisioned in the site if the custom list is removed.

Which approach should you take?

A. Design a custom list. Implement list event receivers to add the custom files to the bin directory of the Web application.

B. Design a custom feature solution. Implement feature event receivers on the Activate action to add files to the site.

C. Design a custom feature solution. Implement feature event receivers on these two actions:

•Install action to add files

•Uninstall action to delete the files that were added during installation of the feature

D. Design a custom feature solution. Implement feature event receivers on these two actions:

•Activate action to add the files

•Deactivate action to delete the files that were added during activation of the feature

Answer: D


Q86. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 intranet site for a corporation. Your design must meet the following requirements:

•The homepage must contain a single Web Part that displays a view of a specific document library.

.Each employee must be able to create a persistent view of the list that would be filtered, grouped, and sorted based on their selection criteria.

Which approach should you recommend?

A. Create a new page for each employee and add the document library Web Part to the page. Instruct each employee to customize an individual view of the Web Part. Then select the Make Homepage button in the Page tab on the ribbon.

B. Create the site homepage. Deploy a copy of SharePoint Designer to each employee’s computer. Instruct each employee to use SharePoint Designer to customize the site homepage, including the view of the document library.

C. Create the site homepage. Add the document library Web Part to the page, with the Allow Editing in Personal View option selected. Instruct each employee to personalize the page in the browser and to customize an individual view of the Web Part.

D. Create the site homepage. Instruct each employee to edit the homepage in the browser, adding a copy of the document library Web Part to the page. Instruct each employee to customize an individual view of the document library in the new Web Part.

Answer: C


certleader.com

Breathing exam 70-576 vce:

Q87. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application that has more than 7,000 items in a list named Customers. Resource throttling is used to specify a list view threshold of 5,000. You have a requirement to ensure that users in a domain group named Customer Auditors are allowed to perform operations on all items via a custom application.

You need to design the application to meet the requirements. Which approach should you recommend?

A. Grant Full Read permissions to the Customer Auditors group.

B. Add the Customer Auditors group to the Site Owners group.

C. Add the Customer Auditors group to the Administrators group on each Web front-end server.

D. Add the Customer Auditors group to the Administrators group on the Central Administration server.

Answer: C


Q88. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 intranet site. Your design must:

•Specify the manner in which to store and read custom configuration settings.

.Use a standard user interface to allow the configuration settings to be created or changed.

You need to design the solution at the site collection and site levels to meet these requirements. Which approach should you recommend?

A. Use the property bag to store custom configuration settings.

B. Use the hierarchical object store to store custom configuration settings

C. Use SharePoint lists to store the custom configuration settings

D. Add custom configuration settings in the web.config file to display the settings

Answer: C


Q89. You are planning to add more features to a SharePoint 2010 farm. Two developers are working independently in a developer environment; each has created a custom solution with a new feature. You have the following requirements:

•Each new feature that the developers created must share an assembly with an existing feature on the production farm.

.The new features must be deployed from the developer environment to the production environment.

.The possibility must be minimized that an existing application will be unavailable if the assembly needs to be redeployed after a bug fix.

.You must use the fewest solutions possible.

You need to create a deployment plan that meets these requirements. Which approach should you recommend?

A. Create one solution that combines the two new features with the existing feature and deploy the solution to the production farm.

B. Create two solutions to deploy the new features and extend the existing solution in the production farm to include the new features.

C. Create a solution for each of the two new features and extend one of the new solutions to include the feature in the other new solution. Then deploy both solutions to the production farm.

D. Create three independent solutions, each consisting of one feature and deploy them separately to the production farm.

Answer: B


Q90. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 farm implementation that will include an extranet zone that will employ forms-based authentication (FBA). The plan must:

•Specify how farm administrators will manage modifications to the configuration settings for the FBA within each Web application.

.Support granular modifications to the individual Web applications.

.Include a process to apply the modifications to the SharePoint configuration database.

.Specify a process to deploy the changes throughout the server farm by propagating the changes to all Web frontend servers. You need to create a software configuration management plan for the farm that meets all these requirements. Which approach should your plan recommend?

A. Create a feature that contains code to read, modify, and save the configuration setting for the SPWebApplication object for each Web application. Save the settings in the hierarchical object store by creating a SPPersistedObject class to store the configuration.

B. Create a feature that contains code to modify the configuration settings to the web.config file for each Web application. Then propagate the changes programmatically by implementing the SPWebConfigModification class.

C. Build a custom list for each Web application that stores the required configuration information. Create a custom workflow that uses the Set Field in Current Item action to synchronize the settings in the list with the configuration database and the Web servers.

D. Build the required changes declaratively by creating an XML extension containing the settings needed. Deploy the file to the 14\Config directory. Then use the Stsadm copyappbincontent command to merge these changes with the existing web.config file.

Answer: B



see more PRO: Designing and Developing Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2010 Applications (Available in 2010)