70-513 torrent(91 to 105) for IT specialist: Apr 2016 Edition

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-513 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-513-dumps.html


70-513 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-513 vce
Exam name: TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-513 TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4

70-513 examcollection

Actual of 70-513 simulations materials and interactive bootcamp for Microsoft certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-513 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4 exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-513 Study Guide Questions:

Q91. You implement a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The service is hosted in Internet Information Services (IIS). 

The service must use X.509 certificates to authorize specific methods. 

You need to configure the service. 

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Set the value of the Name property of the PrincipalPermissionAttribute to the identity of the certificate. 

B. Set the value of the ControlEvidence property of the SecurityPermissionAttribute to the identity of the certificate. 

C. In the web.config file for the service, in the serviceAuthorization element, set the value of the PrincipalPermissionMode attribute to UseAspNetRoles. 

D. In the web.config file for the service, in the serviceAuthorization element, set the value of the PrincipalPermissionMode attribute to UseWindowsGroups. 

Answer: AC 


Q92. You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to generate reports. Client applications call the service to initiate report generation but do not wait for the reports to be generated. The service does not provide any status to the client applications. 

The service class is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 <ServiceContract()> 

02 Public Class ReportGeneratorService 

03 

04 Private Function GenerateReports( ByVal clientID As Integer) As Integer 

05 & 

06 Return 0 

07 End Function 

08 

09 End Class 

You need to ensure that client applications can initiate reports without waiting for status. 

Which two actions should you perform (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Insert the following code at line 03. <OperationContract(IsOneWay:=True)> 

B. Insert the following code at line 03. <OperationContract(AsyncPattern:=False)> 

C. At line 04, change the GenerateReports method from Private to Public. 

D. Remove line 06. At line 04, change the type of GenerateReports method to Sub. Remove the code As Integer from the method definition. 

Answer: AD 


Q93. An existing Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service uses basicHttpBinding. You are releasing updates to the service and the client application. 

You need to enable the client application to flow transactions to the service. 

What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. Change to a custom binding that has the httpTransport, textMessageEndcoding, and transactionFlow binding elements in this order. 

B. Change to a custom binding that has the transactionFlow, textMessageEncoding, and httpTransport binding elements in this order. 

C. Change the binding to use wsHttpBinding. 

D. Change the binding to use basicHttpContextBinding. 

Answer: BC 


Q94. You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The service endpoints change frequently. 

On the service, you add a new ServiceDiscoveryBehavior to the Behaviors collection of the ServiceHost Description property. 

You need to ensure that client applications can communicate with the service and discover changes to the service endpoints. 

What should you do? 

A. Add a new ServiceDiscoveryBehavior to the Behaviors collection in the client application. 

B. Add a new AnnouncementClient to the Behaviors collection in the client application. 

C. Use the FindCriteria class and the UdpDiscoveryEndpoint class to set up the binding in the client application. 

D. Use the DiscoveryProxy class and the EndpointDiscoveryMetadata class to set up the binding in the client application. 

Answer: C 


Q95. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You enable message logging, trace listeners, activity propagation, and tracing on the trace sources. 

You have the following code segment in the client application. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


70-513 test

Update 70-513 exam guide:

Q96. You are adding a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to an existing application. 

The application is configured as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


You need to configure the service to publish the service metadata. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Add the following XML segment between lines 10 and 11. 

<endpoint address= "" 

binding= " mexHttpBinding " 

contract= " IMetadataExchange " 

/> 

B. Add the following XML segment between lines 10 and 11. 

<endpoint address="" 

binding= " basic HttpBinding " 

contract= " IMetadataExchange " /> 

C. Add the following XML segment between lines15 and 16. 

< serviceDiscovery > 

< announcementEndpoints > 

<endpoint address=""/> 

</ announcementEndpoints > 

</ serviceDiscovery > 

D. Add the following XML segment between lines 15 and 16 

< serviceMetadata httpGetEnabled ="true" /> 

Answer: AD 


Q97. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service exposes two operations: OpA and OpB OpA needs to execute under the client's identity, and OpB needs to execute under the service's identity. 

You need to configure the service to run the operations under the correct identity 

What should you do? 

A. Set the ImpersonateCallerForAllOperations property of the service's ServiceAuthorizationBehavior to true. Apply an OperationBehavior attribute to OpA and set the Impersonation property to ImpersonationOption Required Apply an OperationBehavior attribute to OpB and set the Impersonation property to ImpersonationOptionAulowed. 

B. Set the ImpersonateCallerForAllOperations property of the service's 

ServiceAuthorizationBehavior to true. 

Apply an OperationBehavior attribute to OpA and set the Impersonation property to 

ImpersonationOption.Allowed 

Apply an OperationBehavior attribute to OpB and set the Impersonation property to 

ImpersonationOption 

NotAllowed 

C. Set the ImpersonateCallerForAllOperations property of the service's 

ServiceAuthorizationBehavior to false. 

Apply an OperationBehavior attribute to OpA and set the Impersonation property to 

ImpersonationOptionAllowed. 

Apply an OperationBehavior attribute to OpB and set the Impersonation property to 

ImpersonationOption 

NotAllowed 

D. Set the ImpersonateCallerForAllOperations property of the service's 

ServiceAuthorizationBehavior to false. 

Apply an OperationBehavior attribute to OpA and set the Impersonation property to 

lmpersonationOption.Required. 

Apply an OperationBehavior attribute to OpB and set the Impersonation property to 

ImpersonationOption.Allowed. 

Answer: D 


Q98. You are developing an application to update a user s social status. You need to consume the service using Windows Communication Foundation (WCF). 

The client configuration is as follows. 

<system.serviceModel> <bindings> <webHttpBinding> 

<binding name="SocialConfig"> 

<security mode="TransportCredentialOnly"> 

<transport clientCredentialType="Basic" 

realm="Social API" /> 

</security> 

</binding> 

</webHttpBinding> 

</bindings> 

<client> 

<endpoint address= " http:// contoso .com " 

binding="webHttpBinding" 

bindingConfiguration="SocialConfig" 

contract="ISocialStatus" 

name="SocialClient" /> 

</client> 

</system.serviceModel> 

The service contract is defined as follows. 

<ServiceContract()> 

Public Interface ISocialStatus 

<OperationContract()> 

<WebInvoke(UriTemplate:="/statuses/update.xmlstatus={text}")> 

Sub UpdateStatus(ByVal text As String) 

End Interface 

Which code segment should you use to update the social status? 

A. Using factory As WebChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus) = 

New WebChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus)("SocialClient") 

factory.Credentials.UserName.UserName = user.Name 

factory.Credentials.UserName.Password = user.Password 

Dim socialChannel As ISocialStatus = factory.CreateChannel() 

socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus) 

End Using 

B. Using factory As ChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus) = 

New WebChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus)(GetType(ISocialStatus)) 

factory.Credentials.UserName.UserName = user.Name 

factory.Credentials.UserName.Password = user.Password 

Dim socialChannel As ISocialStatus = factory.CreateChannel() 

socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus) 

End Using 

C. Using factory As ChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus) = 

New ChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus)("POST") 

factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.UserName = 

user.Name 

factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.SecurePassword.SetAt( 

0, user.Password) 

Dim socialChannel As ISocialStatus = factory.CreateChannel() 

socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus) 

End Using 

D. Using factory As WebChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus) = 

New WebChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus)(GetType(ISocialClient)) 

factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.UserName = 

user.Name 

factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.SecurePassword.SetAt( 

0, user.Password) 

Dim socialChannel As ISocialStatus = factory.CreateChannel() 

socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus) 

End Using 

Answer: B 


Q99. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service implements the following contract. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 [ServiceContract] 

02 public interface IDataAccessService 

03 { 

01 [OperationContract] 

05 void PutMessage(string message); 

07 [OperationContract] 

08 [FaultContract(typeof(TimeoutFaultException)) ] 

09 [FaultContract(typeof(FaultException) ) ] 

10 stringf] SearchMessages(string search); 

11 } 

The implementation of the SearchMessages method throws TimeoutFaultException exceptions for database timeouts. The implementation of the SearchMessages method also throws an Exception for any other issue it encounters while processing the request. These exceptions are received on the client side as generic FaultException exceptions. 

You need to implement the error handling code for SearchMessages and create a new channel on the client only if the channel faults. 

What should you do? 

A. Catch and handle both TimeoutFaultException and FaultException 

B. Catch both TimeoutFaultException and FaultException. Create a new channel in both cases. 

C. Catch and handle TimeoutFaultException.Catch FaultException and create a new channel. 

D. Catch and handle FaultException.Catch TimeoutFaultException and create a new channel. 

Answer: C 


Q100. You are creating a Window s Communication Foundation (WCF) service application. The application needs to service many clients and requests simultaneously. The application also needs to ensure subsequent individual client requests provide a stateful conversation. 

You need to configure the service to support these requirements. 

Which attribute should you add to the class that is implementing the service? 

A. <ServiceBehavior(InstanceContextMode:=InstanceContextMode.PerSession, ConcurrencyMode:=ConcurrencyMode.Single)> 

B. <ServiceBehavior(InstanceContextMode:=InstanceContextMode.PerCall, ConcurrencyMode:=ConcurrencyMode.Reentrant)> 

C. <ServiceBehavior(InstanceContextMode:=InstanceContextMode.PerSession, ConcurrencyMode:=ConcurrencyMode.Multiple)> 

D. <ServiceBehavior(InstanceContextMode:=InstanceContextMode.PerCall, ConcurrencyMode:=ConcurrencyMode.Multiple)> 

Answer: C 


70-513 book

Precise 70-513 guidance:

Q101. You have a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that uses a multicast protocol as a custom transport. The service implements the channel framework. 

You need to choose a message exchange pattern for the transport. 

What should you use? 

A. Datagram by using the IOutputChannel interface for clients and the IInputChannel interface for the service. 

B. Half-Duplex by using the IRequestChannel interface for clients and the IReplyChannel interface for the service. 

C. Duplex by using the IDuplexChannel interface for both clients and the service. 

D. Request-Response by using the IRequestChannel interface for clients and the IReplyChannel interface for the service. 

Answer: A 


Q102. You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The following code defines and implements the service. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


You need to ensure that two identical copies of the received message are created in the service. 

Which code segment should you insert at line 14? 

A. Dim msgCopy As Message = TryCast( 

TryCast(message.CreateBufferedCopy(8192), Object), Message) 

Dim returnMsg As Message = TryCast( 

TryCast(message.CreateBufferedCopy(8192), Object), Message) 

B. Dim buffer As MessageBuffer = message. 

CreateBufferedCopy(8192) 

Dim msgCopy As Message = buffer.CreateMessage() 

Dim returnMsg As Message . msgCopy 

C. Dim msgCopy As Message = message 

Dim returnMsg As Message = message 

D. Dim buffer As MessageBuffer = message. 

CreateBufferedCopy(8192) 

Dim msgCopy As Message = buffer.CreateMessage() 

Dim returnMsg As Message = buffer.CreateMessage() 

Answer: B 


Q103. You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to generate reports. Client applications call the service to initiate report generation but do not wait for the reports to be generated. The service does not provide any status to the client applications. 

The service class is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


You need to ensure that client applications can initiate reports without waiting for status. 

Which two actions should you perform (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Insert the following code at line 04. [OperationContract(IsOneWay=true)] 

B. Insert the following code at line 04. [OperationContract(AsyncPattern=false)] 

C. At line 05, change the GenerateReports method from private to public. 

D. Remove line 08. At line 05, change the return type of GenerateReports method to void. 

Answer: AD 


Q104. A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service listens for messages at net tcpilwwwcontoso.comMMyService. 

It has a logical address at http/Iwwwcontosocorn)MyService 

The configuration for the WCF client is as follows 

<endpoint addressrhTttpllwwwcontosocom/MyService” 

bindinge”netTc pBinding” 

bindingConfiguraton-NetTc pBinding_lMyService 

contract="ServiceReference 1. IMyServce’ 

name=’NetTcpBinding_lllyService"/>v 

The generated configuration does not provide enough information for the client to communicate with the server. 

You need to update the client so that it can communicate with the server what should you do 

A. In the client configuration. Change the value of the address attribute to nettcp:/Iwwwcontosocom/MyService 

B. In the client configuration, change the value of the address attribute to net.tcp:Ilwwwcontosocom/MyServicellisten=http:/Iwwwcontosocom/MyService. 

C. After instantiating the client and before invoking any service operation, add this line of code client Endpoint BehaviorsAdd( new EndpointDiscoveryBehawior0{ Enabled true }); 

D. After instantiating the client and before invoking any service operation, add this line of code. client. Endpoint BehaviorsAdd( new Client ViaBehavior( new Uhcnet.tc pifwww.contoso. comiIMyService))) 

Answer: D 


Q105. You are modifying a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that allows customers to update financial data. The service currently requires a transaction from the client application and is working correctly. The service contract is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

The service must be modified so that client applications do not need to initiate a transaction when calling the operation. The service must use the client application's transaction if one is available. Otherwise it must use its own transaction. 

You need to ensure that the service operation is always executed within a transaction. 

What should you do? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 



see more TS: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4