How to win with 70-482 pdf


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-482 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-482 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/70-482-dumps.html


70-482 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-482 vce
Exam name: Advanced Metro style App Development using HTML5 and JavaScript
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-482 Advanced Metro style App Development using HTML5 and JavaScript

70-482 examcollection

Practical of 70-482 test materials and guidance for Microsoft certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-482 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Advanced Metro style App Development using HTML5 and JavaScript exam Today!

2016 Jun microsoft 70-482 dumps:

Q21. You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The app will allow users to customize various features. The customizations will be persisted by using the setAppSetting function. 

You need to persist the customizations. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B 


Q22. You are developing a Windows Store app that uses Windows Push Notification Services (WNS). The app includes the following code: 

You need to initiate polling. 

Which code segment should you insert at line 05? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B 


Q23. You are creating a custom control named Contoso by using the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


You need to define the namespace. 

Which code segment should you insert at line 01? 

A. WinJS.Namespace.define ("Contoso") ; 

B. WinJS.Namespace.defineWithParent ("Contoso") ; 

C. WinJS.Class.define ("Contoso") ; 

D. WinJS.Class.defineWithParent ("Contoso") ; 

Answer: A 


Q24. You are developing a Windows Store app that uses Windows Push Notification Services (WNS). The app includes the following code: 

The app must poll a notification service once a day and update the app tile with new content. 

You need to initiate polling. 

Which code segment should you insert at line 05? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q25. You need to ensure that the lock screen access configuration meets the requirements. 

Which code segment should you insert at line BG05? 

A. if (result == background.3ackgroundAccessStatus.denied) 

B. if (result = = background.backgroundAccessStatus.allowedWithAlwaysOnRealTimeConnectivity) 

C. if (result = = background.backgroundAccessStatus.allowedMayUseActiveRealTimeConnectivity) 

D. if (result == background.backgroundAccessStatus.unspecified) 

Answer: B 


70-482  test

Regenerate mcts 70-482:

Q26. You need to set the default storage location for the client profiles. 

Which code segment should you insert at line CD04? 

A. fop.defaultFolder = Windows.Storage.Pickers.PickerLocationId.documentsLibrary; 

B. fop.defaultFolder = environment.getFolderPath (environment.specialFolder.applicationData); 

C. fop.suggestedStartLocation = "%AppData%"; 

D. fop.suggestedStartLocation = Windows.Storage.Pickers.PickerLocationId.documentsLibrary; 

Answer: A 


Q27. You need to validate whether the additional video recording functionality for the Client app is supported. 

Which code segment should you insert at line VD05? 

A. var canPan = mediaCaptureSettings.pan.capabilities.supported; 

B. var canPan = videoDev.pan.capabilities.supported; 

C. var canTilt = videoDev.getDeviceProperty("tilt"); 

D. var canTilt = videoEev.getDeviceProperty("tilt supported"); 

Answer: B 


Q28. You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The app will allow users to customize various features. The customizations will be persisted by using the saveMySettings function. 

You need to persist the customizations. 

Which code segment should you use? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q29. You are developing two Windows Store style apps by using JavaScript. A Source app will store sensitive customer information. A Target app will retrieve the stored information for validation and further processing. 

The Source app must secure data by using a private-public key pair. Only the Target app must be able to consume data that has been secured by the Source app. 

You need to ensure that the security of the data is not compromised. 

What should you do? 

A. Encrypt and decrypt data by using an asymmetric algorithm. 

B. Encrypt and decrypt data by using a symmetric algorithm. 

C. Encrypt data by using an asymmetric algorithm. Decrypt data by using a symmetric algorithm. 

D. Encode data to and decode data from a Base64 string. 

Answer: A 


Q30. You are creating a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The app includes the following code segment: 


You need to ensure that the app can receive push notifications from a calling app. 

Which code segment should you insert at line 05? 

A. .createPushNotificationChannelForSecondaryTileAsync( ); 

B. .createPuahNotificaticnChannelForApplicationAsync(id); 

C. .createPushNotifIcacionChannelForApplicationAsync( ); 

D. .createPushNotif icationChannelForSecondaryTileAsync (id); 

Answer: C 



see more Advanced Metro style App Development using HTML5 and JavaScript