Top 10 bootcamp 70-469 for IT engineers (41 to 50)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-469 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-469 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/70-469-dumps.html


70-469 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-469 vce
Exam name: Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-469 Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform

70-469 examcollection

It is more faster and easier to pass the Microsoft 70-469 exam by using Practical Microsoft Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Renovate 70-469 Exam and find the same core area 70-469 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

2016 Aug 70-469 pdf exam

Q41. Your company has a SQL Azure subscription. 

You implement a database named Database1. Database1 has two tables named Table1 and Table2. 

You create a stored procedure named sp1. Sp1 reads data from Table1 and inserts data into Table2. 

A user named User1 informs you that he is unable to run sp1. 

You verify that User1 has the SELECT permission on Table1 and Table2. 

You need to ensure that User1 can run sp1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1. 

What should you do? 

A. Change sp1 to run as the saUser. 

B. Grant User1 the EXECUTE permission on sp1. 

C. Add User1 to the db_datawriter role. 

D. Grant User1 the INSERT permission on Table2. 

Answer: B 


Q42. Your network contains a server named SQL1 that has SQL Server 2012 installed. SQL1 contains 

a database name DB1 and a table named Customers. 

You add an additional server named SQL2 that runs SQL Server 2012. 

You need to create a distributed partitioned view. The solution must minimize the amount of network traffic. 

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. Add SQL2 as a Distributor. 

B. Add the Customers table to SQL2. 

C. Add SQL2 as a linked server. 

D. Create the view on SQL1. 

E. Remove the Customers table from SQL1. 

F. Create the view on SQL2. 

Answer: BCDF 


Q43. You need to implement a solution that addresses the upload requirements. Which code segment should you use to implement the Conversions assembly? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


Q44. You need to create the object used by the parameter of usp_UpdateEmployeeName. 

Which code segment should you use? 

A. CREATE XML SCHEMA COLLECTION EmployeesInfo 

B. CREATE TYPE EmployeesInfo AS Table 

C. CREATE SCHEMA EmployeesInfo 

D. CREATE TABLE EmployeesInfo 

Answer: B 


Q45. You need to implement a solution that addresses the index monitoring requirements. 

What should you do? 

A. Schedule a SQL Server Agent job that saves data from the dynamic management views to a table in the database. 

B. Create a SQL Server Audit that saves data to a log file, and then create a SQL Server Audit Specification that gathers data from the DATABASE_OPERATION group. 

C. Create a performance monitor Data Collector Set (DCS) that monitors the SQL Server counters. 

D. Schedule a SQL Server Profiler trace, and then save the trace data to a table in the database. 

Answer: A 


70-469  practice test

Regenerate 70-469 exam question:

Q46. You need to recommend a solution that addresses the installation issues. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Windows logins 

B. Server roles 

C. Contained users 

D. Database roles 

Answer: C 


Q47. You need to implement a solution that addresses the bulk insert requirements. What should you add to line 08 in usp_ImportOrderDetails? 

A. LASTROW=0. 

B. BATCHSIZE=0. 

C. BATCHSIZE=1000. 

D. LASTROW = 1000. 

Answer: C 


Q48. You need to implement a solution that resolves the salary query issue. Which statement should you execute on DB1? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A 


Q49. You need to resolve the performance issues of the usp_ExportOpenings stored procedure. The solution must minimize the amount of hard disk space used. 

Which statement should you execute on DB1? 

A. EXEC sp_dboption 'DB1', 'auto create statistics', 'TRUE' 


B. CREATE INDEX IX_Exp_Openings ON Openings(PostDate, FilledDate) INCLUDE 

(Description, Title, Salary); 


C. CREATE INDEX IX_Exp_Openings ON Openings(PostDate) INCLUDE (Description, 

Title, 

Salary) WHERE FilledDate IS NULL; 


D. EXEC sp_recompile 'usp_ExportOpenings' 


Answer: C 


Q50. You are creating a table named Orders. 

You need to ensure that every time a new row is added to the Orders table, a table that is used for auditing is updated. 

What should you use? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. A Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger 

B. A DEFAULT constraint 

C. A CHECK constraint 

D. A FOREIGN KEY constraint 

E. A data manipulation language (DML) trigger 

Answer: E 



see more Recertification for MCSE: Data Platform