[Replace] download 70-467


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-467 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-467 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/70-467-dumps.html


70-467 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-467 vce
Exam name: Designing Business Intelligence Solutions with Microsoft SQL Server 2012
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-467 Designing Business Intelligence Solutions with Microsoft SQL Server 2012

70-467 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-467 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Designing Business Intelligence Solutions with Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-467 Exam.

2016 Jun 70-467 Study Guide Questions:

Q21. You need to select a method of moving data from the staging tables to the factOrders table. 

What type of Transact-SQL (T-SQL) statement should you use? 

A. INSERT INTO...SELECT 

B. SELECT...INTO 

C. ALTER PARTITION-SWITCH 

D. ALTER PARTITION FUNCTION 

E. ALTER TABLE...SWITCH 

Answer: E 


Q22. You need to configure security for the SSRS instance on SSRS01 to connect to SSAS and minimize downtime. 

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. Register a service principal name for the Report Server service. 

B. Register a service principal name for the Analysis Services service. 

C. Restart the IIS service. 

D. Configure SSRS01 to use the Negotiate authentication type. 

E. Configure SSRS01 to use the Custom authentication type. 

Answer: AD 


Q23. You need to re-establish subscriptions on SSRS01. 

What should you do? 

A. Start the SQL Server Agent on SSRS01. 

B. Restore the ReportServer database. 

C. Restore the ReportServerTempDB database. 

D. Use the SQL Server Configuration Manager to reset the SQL Service account credentials. 

Answer: A 


70-467  exam cost

Avant-garde 70-467 material:

Q24. You need to re-establish subscriptions on SSRS01. 

What should you do? 

A. Manually failover the active node. 

B. Install prerequisites and upgrade shared components on Node1 and Node2. 

C. Generate a SQL Server 2012 configuration file by running the SQL Server Setup executable. 

D. Upgrade Node1 by using the SQL Server 2012 Upgrade wizard. 

Answer: A 


Q25. You are creating a Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) calculation for Projected Revenue in a cube. 

For Product A, Projected Revenue is defined as 150 percent of the Total Sales of the product. For all other products, Projected Revenue is defined as 110 percent of the Total Sales of the product. 

You need to calculate the Projected Revenue as efficiently as possible. 

Which calculation should you use? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.) 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: C 


Q26. A group of report writers develop reports. The report writers currently use Report Builder 

1.0 and report models. The report writers are not trained on SQL Server query writing. Their report assignments come from various departments within the organization. 

The company is upgrading to SQL Server 2012 with SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) in native mode. After the upgrade, reports will retrieve data from a large new data warehouse that will reside on an instance of the SQL Server 2012 Database Engine. Reports for each department will retrieve data from only a subset of the data warehouse tables. 

You are designing the data access strategy. You have the following requirements: 

. Ensure that report writers can create only reports that display data which they have database permissions to view. . Minimize the effort required to update connection strings for all reports developed by the report writers. . Minimize the number of fields visible in a specific report for report writers who work for multiple departments. 

You need to design the data access strategy. 

What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.) 

A. Create report models by using SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT). Include data sources and data source views for each department's data requirements. Configure each data source to use integrated security. 

B. Create one shared data source that uses integrated security. Create an embedded dataset for each report. 

C. Create one shared data source that uses integrated security. Create one shared dataset that includes all tables required by the report writers. 

D. Create one shared data source that uses integrated security. Create a shared dataset for each department's data requirements. 

Answer: D 


certleader.com

High quality 70-467 training:

Q27. You need to roll back the compatibility level of the Research database. 

What should you do? 

A. Restore a backup of the previous version of the database. 

B. Use an ALTER DATABASE statement to set the compatibility option. 

C. Change the CompatibilityLevel property in the XMLA script, and then execute the script. 

D. In SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS), change the compatibility level in the database properties. 

Answer: A 


Q28. You are designing a strategy for an enterprise reporting solution that uses SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS). 

Many of the SSRS reports will use common utilities and functions, including the following: 

. Report utility functions and business logic in code . Standardized report formatting properties such as fonts and colors for report branding 

Formatting may change and new functions may be added as the reporting solution evolves. 

You need to create a strategy for deploying the formatting and code across the entire enterprise reporting solution. You must also ensure that reports can be easily updated to reflect formatting and function changes. 

What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.) 

A. Create a report as a template. Apply standardized formatting to the template. Store code in the Code section of the template. 

B. Build a web service that retrieves formatting properties and runs code. Call the web service through a report dataset. 

C. Store the formatting properties and code in database objects. Use stored procedures to populate a default value for report parameters and map each parameter to a corresponding formatting property. 

D. Create an assembly that contains formatting properties and code. Deploy the assembly on the Reporting Server and reference the assembly from each report. 

Answer: D 


Q29. You need to slice data by the CouponUsed, OnSale, and Closeout columns. 

What should you do? 

A. Create one linked dimension for each column. 

B. Create one degenerate dimension. 

C. Create one role-playing dimension. 

D. Create one junk dimension. 

Answer: D 


Q30. You need to select an appropriate tool for creating the Regional Sales report. 

Which tool or tools should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. Excel 2010, using the CUBE functions 

B. Power View, using a Matrix 

C. Excel 2010, using a PivotTable 

D. Report Builder, using a Matrix 

Answer: BC 



see more Designing Business Intelligence Solutions with Microsoft SQL Server 2012