Leading 70-466: Actualtests real practice exam from 91 to 105


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-466 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-466 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/70-466-dumps.html


70-466 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-466 vce
Exam name: Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server 2012
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-466 Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server 2012

70-466 examcollection

Question No. 91

- (Topic 4)?

You are developing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) sales summary report.?

The report header consists of several images.?

You need to ensure that the header of the report is hidden when a user exports the report to PDF format.?

Which Hidden property expression should you use for the report header? {More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)?

A. =(GlobalsIRenderFormat.IsInteractive = False)?

B. = (Globals!RenderFormat.Name = "PDF")?

C. =False?

D. =True?

Answer: B?


Question No. 92

- (Topic 4)?

...?

You are creating a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) multidimensional database.?

Users need a time dimension for:?

Dates?

Delivery dates?

Ship dates?

You need to implement the minimum number of required SSAS objects.?

What should you do??

A. Use role playing dimensions.?

B. Use the Business Intelligence Wizard to define dimension intelligence.?

C. Add a measure that uses the Count aggregate function to an existing measure group.?

D. Add a measure that uses the DistinctCount aggregate function to an existing measure group.?

E. Add a measure that uses the LastNonEmpty aggregate function. Use a regular relationship between the time dimension and the measure group.?

F. Add a measure group that has one measure that uses the DistinctCount aggregate function.?

G. Add a calculated measure based on an expression that counts members filtered by the Exists and NonEmpty functions.?

H. Add a hidden measure that uses the Sum aggregate function. Add a calculated measure aggregating the measure along the time dimension.?

I. Create several dimensions. Add each dimension to the cube.?

J. Create a dimension. Then add a cube dimension and link it several times to the measure group.?

K. Create a dimension. Create regular relationships between the cube dimension and the measure group. Configure the relationships to use different dimension attributes.?

L. Create a dimension with one attribute hierarchy. Set the IsAggregatable property to False and then set the DefaultMember property. Use a regular relationship between the dimension and measure group.?

M. Create a dimension with one attribute hierarchy. Set the IsAggregatable property to False and then set the DefaultMember property. Use a many-to-many relationship to link the dimension to the measure group.?

N. Create a dimension with one attribute hierarchy. Set the ValueColumn property, set the IsAggregatable property to False, and then set the DefaultMember property. Configure the cube dimension so that it does not have a relationship with the measure group. Add a calculated measure that uses the MemberValue attribute property.?

O. Create a new named calculation in the data source view to calculate a rolling sum. Add a measure that uses the Max aggregate function based on the named calculation.?

Answer: A?


Question No. 93

DRAG DROP - (Topic 4)?

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.?

You need to reuse a Revenue measure group from a different database.?

In SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT), which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)?

Answer:?


Question No. 94

HOTSPOT - (Topic 4)?

You are designing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report that sources data from a SQL Azure database.?

You need to design the report to show the sum of sales. The sales must be grouped by region on the rows and year on the columns.?

Which report item should you add? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.?

Answer:?


Question No. 95

DRAG DROP - (Topic 4)?

You have a database named DB1. DB1 contains four tables named FactSales, DimTime, DimCustomer, and DimEmployee. A sample from DimEmployee is shown in the following table.?

A sample from DimCustomer is shown in the following table.?

A sample from FactSales is shown in the following table.?

You need to identify which type of dimension must be created for each table.?

Which type of dimension should you create for each table? To answer, drag the appropriate dimensions to the correct tables. Each dimension may be used once, more than once, or not at all.?

You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.?

Answer:?


Question No. 96

- (Topic 3)?

You need to create the KPI in the AdhocReports project in time for the next production release cycle.?

What should you do??

A. Create a measure by using the COUNT([OrderQuantity]) expression and create a KPI based on the measure. Then set the target value. Check in the changes before the next release cycle.?

B. Create a KPI based on the OrderQuantity column and then set the target value. Check in the changes before the next release cycle.?

C. Create a measure by using the SUM([OrderQuantity]) expression and create a KPI based on the measure. Then set the target value. Check in the changes before the next release cycle.?

D. Create a measure by using the SUM((OrderQuantity]) expression. Then use the CREATE KPI CURRENTCUBE statement to define the KPI and target value. Check in the changes before the next release cycle.?

Answer: C?


Question No. 97

- (Topic 4)?

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project.?

A column named City must be added to the table named Customer. The column will be used in the definition of a hierarchy. The City column exists in the Geography table that is related to the Customer table.?

You need to add the City column to the Customer table.?

How should you write the calculation??

A. City:= LOOKUP(Geography[City],Geography[GeographyKey],[GeographyKey])?

B. City:= LOOKUPVALUE(Geography[City],Geography[GeographyKey],[GeographyKey])?

C. =RELATED(Geography[City]) =RELATED(Geography.City)?

D. =VALUES(Geography[City])?

E. City:=VALUES(Geography[City])?

Answer: C?

Explanation: * RELATED Function Returns a related value from another table.?


Question No. 98

- (Topic 4)?

You install SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS). You need to restore a copy of the symmetric key. Which command should you run??

A. rskeymgmt -d?

B. rskeymgmt -e -f %temp%\rs.key -p Password1?

C. rskeymgmt -i?

D. rskeymgmt -a -f %temp%\rs.key -p Password1?

Answer: D?


Question No. 99

- (Topic 3)?

You need to create the hierarchy in the AdhocReports project.?

What should you do??

A. Multi-select all of the columns, right-click the columns, and then click the Create Hierarchy command.?

B. Use the RELATEDTABLEO function to consolidate the tables, multi-select the columns in the hierarchy, right-click the columns, and then click the Create Hierarchy command.?

C. Use the RELATEDO function to consolidate the columns in the DimSalesTerritory table, multi-select the columns, right-click the columns, and then click the Create Hierarchy command.?

D. Use the RELATEDO function to consolidate the columns in the DimEmployee table, multi-select the columns, right-click the columns, and then click the Create Hierarchy command.?

Answer: B?


Question No. 100

- (Topic 4)?

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project that will be used by the finance, sales, and marketing teams.?

The sales team reports that the model is too complex and difficult to use. The sales team does not need any information other than sales-related resources in the tabular model. The finance and marketing teams need to see all the resources in the tabular model.?

You need to implement a solution that meets the needs of the sales team while minimizing development and administrative effort.?

What should you do??

A. Create a separate partition for each team.?

B. Create a separate data source for each team.?

C. Create a perspective for the sales team.?

D. Enable client side security to filter non-sales data.?

Answer: C?


Question No. 101

DRAG DROP - (Topic 4)?

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) multidimensional project. The project file includes two cubes named Finance and Operations. The project also includes a dimension named Date. The Date dimension includes two hierarchies named Fiscal and Calendar. The Date dimension has been added to both cubes.?

You need to disable the Fiscal hierarchy in the Operations cube without impacting other database objects.?

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate?

actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)?

Answer:?


Question No. 102

- (Topic 4)?

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube for the sales department at your company.?

The sales department requires the following set of metrics:?

. Unique count of customers?

. Unique count of products sold . Sum of sales?

You need to ensure that the cube meets the requirements while optimizing query response time.?

What should you do? (Each answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)?

A. Place the measures in a single measure group.?

B. Place the distinct count measures in separate measure groups.?

C. Use the additive measure group functions.?

D. Use the semiadditive measure group functions.?

E. Use the Count and Sum measure aggregation functions.?

F. Use the Distinct Count and Sum measure aggregation functions.?

Answer: B,F?


Question No. 103

- (Topic 4)?

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project.?

You need to grant the minimum permissions necessary to enable users to query data in a tabular model.?

Which role permission should you use??

A. Explorer?

B. Select?

C. Process?

D. Browser?

E. Read Definition?

F. Read?

Answer: F?


Question No. 104

- (Topic 2)?

You need to modify the Sales Regions hierarchy to meet the reporting requirements.?

Which SSAS feature should you use??

A. Calculation?

B. Translation?

C. Perspective?

D. Action?

Answer: B?


Question No. 105

- (Topic 4)?

You are developing a BI Semantic Model (BISM) that retrieves data from several sources including a Microsoft Azure SQL Database database and an OData data feed. The model will be deployed to a server with significantly more memory than the total size of the source data.?

You have the data feed URL, which you will use when developing the model in SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT).?

The model must meet the following requirements:?

. Maximize performance?

. Data latency of up to one month is acceptable?

You need to choose a project type and a data access mode to meet the requirements.?

What should you do??

A. Select the multidimensional project type and use the ROLAP storage mode.?

B. Select the tabular project type and use the In-Memory query mode.?

C. Select the tabular project type and use the DirectQuery query mode.?

D. Select the multidimensional project type and use the MOLAP storage mode.?

Answer: B?