Most up-to-date 70-466: Actualtests real training tools from 76 to 90


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-466 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-466 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/70-466-dumps.html


70-466 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-466 vce
Exam name: Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server 2012
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-466 Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server 2012

70-466 examcollection

Question No. 76

- (Topic 4)?

You are administrating a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular database.?

You need to create a new role that allows its members to query data and to refresh data in the model.?

Which permission should you use? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)?

A. Browse and Manage?

B. Administrator?

C. Read and Process?

D. Explore and Manage?

Answer: C?

Explanation:?

* Giving a database role permission to process an Analysis Services database means that the role has permission to perform all processing options on the database. This includes the processing of all cubes, dimensions, mining structures, and mining models in the database. However, the role does not have permission to read database metadata or access any data in the database itself.?


Question No. 77

- (Topic 1)?

You need to ensure that all reports meet the reporting requirements.?

What is the best way to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select theBEST answer.?

A. Create a report part. Publish the report part to a server that has SSRS installed. Add the report part to each new report that is created.?

B. Create a report part. Publish the report part to a SharePoint site. Add the report part to each new report that is created.?

C. Create a report. Copy the report to source code control. Create each new report by using the report template in source code control.?

D. Create a report. Copy the report to the PrivateAssemblies\ProjectItems\ReportProject folder in the Visual Studio directory. Create each new report by using the locally stored report?

Answer: D?


Question No. 78

DRAG DROP - (Topic 4)?

You are developing a SQL Server PowerPivot model to monitor the rate of production of defective products.?

The PowerPivot model contains many tables. The FactProduction table is configured as shown in the following diagram.?

The model requires a key performance indicator (KPI) named Defective Units to measure the rate of production of defective units. The rate of production of defective units is calculated by dividing the sum of the Defects column by the sum of the Units column.?

The KPI has the following requirements.?

. If the rate of production of defective products equals or exceeds 5% then the KPI must report a status of off target (red). . If the rate of production of defective products is less than 5% and equals or exceeds 2% then the KPI must report a status of slightly off target (yellow). . If the rate of production of defective products less than 2% then the KPI must report a status of on target (green).?

You need to develop the KPI to meet the requirements.?

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)?

Answer:?


Question No. 79

DRAG DROP - (Topic 4)?

You are using Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) to query a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.?

You need to compute the aggregate value of the 10 most-ordered produces in the Product Categories hierarchy. The Product level is the lowest in the hierarchy.?

Which functions should you use to complete the MDX query? (To answer, drag the appropriate functions from the list of functions to the correct locations in the answer area.)?

Answer:?


Question No. 80

- (Topic 4)?

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project.?

You need to grant permission for salespersons to be able to view only the data based on their sales territory.?

What should you do??

A. Create a member and then create a Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) filter.?

B. Create a member and then create a Data Analysis Expressions (DAX) filter.?

C. Create a role and then create a Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) filter.?

D. Create a role and then create a Data Analysis Expressions (DAX) filter.?

Answer: C?


Question No. 81

DRAG DROP - (Topic 4)?

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (S5AS) cube. The cube consists of a single measure group.?

The measure group consists of one partition that uses MOLAP.?

The proactive caching policy has the following requirements:?

. The cache must be updated when data is changed in the table named tbIOrders. . Changes must be notified through the use of the XML for Analysis (XMLA) NotifyTableChange command.?

You need to configure the proactive caching policy to meet the requirements.?

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)?

Answer:?


Question No. 82

- (Topic 4)?

...?

A large manufacturing company has manufacturing plants in many states. Each state has a dedicated SQL Server instance that stores its manufacturing data. Each SQL Server instance is configured identically and all instances have identical database structures.?

You are developing a daily report that summarizes information on manufacturing activity.?

The report has the following requirements:?

It must have a stale name as one of the report parameters.?

It must provide a daily summary of manufacturing activity of a selected state.?

It must require minimal development and maintenance effort.?

You need to develop the report to meet the requirements.?

What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)?

A. Build one report for each state and instruct users to execute reports as needed.?

B. Use a report-specific data source that defines an expression-based connection string based on the state parameter.?

C. Build a centralized data repository, schedule a regular Extract Transform, and Load (ETL) process on all manufacturing data, and then use the repository to generate the report.?

D. Use a shared data source that defines an expression-based connection string based on the state parameter.?

Answer: B?


Question No. 83

- (Topic 4)?

You manage a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance.?

An application must pass credentials to the local security authority for Reporting Services.?

You need to configure Reporting Services to issue a challenge/response when a?

connection is made without credentials.?

Which authentication type should you configure in the RSReportServer.config file??

A. RSWindowsKerberos?

B. RSWindowsNegotiate?

C. RSWindowsNTLM?

D. RSWindowsBasic?

Answer: A?


Question No. 84

DRAG DROP - (Topic 4)?

You have a cube named Cube1 that contains the sales data for your company.?

You plan to build a report based on the cube.?

You need to write an MDX expression that returns the total sales from the first month of the 2009 fiscal year and the total sales from the same period of the 2008 fiscal year.?

Which code segments should you insert at line 03 and line 05? To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct lines. Each code segments may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.?

Answer:?


Question No. 85

- (Topic 2)?

You need to meet the browsing requirements for the Products hierarchy.?

Which property should you modify??

A. DefaultMember?

B. AttributeHierarchyDisplayFolder?

C. HideMemberIf?

D. RootMemberIf?

Answer: A?


Question No. 86

- (Topic 4)?

You are developing a BI Semantic Model (BISM) that will be used to analyze complex budgeting and forecast data sourced from a financial database. The model will be deployed to a server with 28 GB of RAM.?

The source data, located in a SQL Server data warehouse, is currently using 15 terabytes of disk space and is doubling in size every month. The model will be queried by staff in the accounting department by using Microsoft Excel 2010.?

You need to ensure the highest query performance and scalability for the accounting department queries.?

Which project type should you choose??

A. Tabular project that uses the In-Memory query mode?

B. PowerPivot workbook deployed to SharePoint?

C. Tabular project that uses the DirectQuery query mode?

D. Multidimensional project?

Answer: D?


Question No. 87

HOTSPOT - (Topic 4)?

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube that contains the data for a running team.?

The data warehouse used by the cube contains the time durations of taps run by each runner on the team. The time durations are stored in seconds as an integer.?

You need to build the following two measures in the cube:?

. A measure named Measure1 that must contain the average time duration of the laps run by each runner. . A measure named Measure2 that must contain the lap-time duration and the name of the runner who ran the fastest lap.?

What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate Aggregation Function property for each measure in the answer area.?

Answer:?


Question No. 88

DRAG DROP - (Topic 4)?

You are developing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report to display a list of employees. The report will be embedded into a Microsoft SharePoint Server Web Part Page of the company intranet site.?

The report consists of a single table. The design of the table is shown in the following diagram.?

You need to configure the EmailAddress detail text box to create a new email message. The email message must be addressed to the email address that was clicked by the user.?

Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)?

Answer:?


Question No. 89

HOTSPOT - (Topic 4)?

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.?

Revenue must be compared to a goal and described by a status and a trend. Revenue,?

goal, status, and trend will be defined by Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) expressions.?

You need to add the Revenue measure.?

Which tab should you select? (To answer, select the appropriate tab in the answer area.)?

Answer:?


Question No. 90

- (Topic 4)?

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project.?

The model includes a table named DimEmployee. The table contains employee details, including the sales territory for each employee. The table also defines a column named EmployeeAlias which contains the Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain and logon name for each employee. You create a role named Employees.?

You need to configure the Employees roles so that users can query only sales orders for their respective sales territory.?

What should you do??

A. Add a row filter that implements the LOOKUPVALUE and USERNAME functions.?

B. Add a row filter that implements only the CUSTOMDATA function.?

C. Add a row filter that implements the LOOKUPVALUE and CUSTOMDATA functions.?

D. Add a row filter that implements only the USERNAME function.?

Answer: A?