How to pass Microsoft 70-464 Real Exam in 24 Hours [testing engine 76-90]


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-464 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-464 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/70-464-dumps.html


70-464 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-464 vce
Exam name: Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-464 Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases

70-464 examcollection

Pinpoint of 70-464 free draindumps materials and vce for Microsoft certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-464 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-464 Study Guide Questions:

Q76. You create a view by using the following code: 

Several months after you create the view, users report that the view has started to return 

unexpected results. 

You discover that the design of Table2 was modified since you created the view. 

You need to ensure that the view returns the correct results. 

Which code segment should you run? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: D 


Q77. You need to identify which long running transactions use an index. Which dynamic management view should you use? 

A. sys.dm_exec_query_optimizer_info 

B. sys.dm_exec_connections 

C. sys.dm_exec_query_stats 

D. sys.dm_exec_sessions 

Answer: A 


Q78. Topic 8) 

You have a SQL Server 2012 database named database1. 

Users report that queries that usually take less than one second to execute, take more than 

30 seconds to execute. 

You need to view the server resource consumption when the queries are executed. 

What should you do? 

To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and 

arrange them in the correct order. 

Answer: 


Q79. Your network contains a server that has SQL Server 2014 installed. You create a table by using the following script: 

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that each combination of ProductName and ProductManufacturer is not duplicated. 

What should you recommend creating? 

A. A UNIQUE constraint 

B. A filtered index 

C. A columnstore index 

D. A CHECK constraint 

Answer: A 


Q80. Topic 8) 

You have a SQL Server 2012 database named DB1. DB1 contains four filegroups named FG1, FG2, FG3, and FG4. You execute the following code: 

Two million rows are added to dbo.Sales. 

You need to move the data from the first partition to a new table named SalesHistory and, starting on December 31, 2012, repartition dbo.Sales to support new sales data for three months. 

Which code segment should you execute? 

To answer, move the appropriate code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 

Answer: 


70-464  free draindumps

Replace 70-464 exam prep:

Q81. You execute IndexManagement.sql and you receive the following error message: "Msg 512, Level 16, State 1, Line 12 

Subquery returned more than 1 value. This is not permitted when the subquery follows =,! 

=, <, <= ,>, > = or when the subquery is used as an expression." 

You need to ensure that IndexManagement.sql executes properly. 

Which WHILE statement should you use at line 18? 

A. WHILE SUM(@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable) 

B. WHILE @counter < (SELECT COUNT(RowNumber) FROM @indextable) 

C. WHILE COUNT(@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable) 

D. WHILE @counter < (SELECT SUM(RowNumber) FROM @indextabie) 

Answer: B 


Q82. You discover that usp.SelectSpeakersByName executes slowly if usp_UpdateSpeakerName executes simultaneously. 

You need to minimize the execution time of usp.SelectSpeakersByName. The solution must not affect the performance of the other stored procedures. 

What should you update? 

A. Usp_UpdateSpeakerName to use the NOLOCK query hint 

B. Usp_UpdateSpeakerName to use snapshot isolation 

C. Usp_SelectSpeakersByName to use the NOLOCK query hint 

D. Usp_SelectSpeakersByName to use snapshot isolation 

Answer: C 

Explanation: NOLOCK 

Is equivalent to READUNCOMMITTED. 

READUNCOMMITTED 

Specifies that dirty reads are allowed. 


Q83. Topic 8) 

You are designing two stored procedures named Procedure1 and Procedure2. 

You identify the following requirements: 

. Procedure1 must take a parameter that ensures that multiple rows of data can pass into the stored procedure. . Procedure2 must use business logic that resides in a Microsoft .NET Framework assembly. 

You need to identify the appropriate technology for each stored procedure. 

Which technologies should you identify? 

To answer, drag the appropriate technology to the correct stored procedure in the answer area. (Answer choices may be used once, more than once, or not at all.) 

Answer: 


Q84. You need to implement a solution that addresses the page split issues. 

Which statement should you execute? 

A. ALTER INDEX IX_Orders_ShipDate ON Orders 

REBUILD WITH (PAD_INDEX=OFF, DROP_EXISTING = ON); 

B. ALTER INDEX IX_Orders_ShipDate ON Orders 

REBUILD WITH (FILLFACTOR=50, DROP_EXISTING = ON); 

C. ALTER INDEX IX_Orders_ShipDate ON Orders 

REBUILD WITH (FILLFACTOR = 0, DROP_EXISTING = ON); 

D. ALTER INDEX IX_Orders_ShipDate ON Orders 

REBUILD WITH (PAD_INDEX=ON, DROP_EXISTING = ON); 

Answer: B 


Q85. You use SQL Server 2012 to maintain the data used by the applications at your company. 

You plan to create a table named Table1 by using the following statement. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

... 

You need to ensure that Table1 contains a column named UserName. The UserName column will: 

Store string values in any language. 

Accept a maximum of 200 characters. 

Be case-insensitive and accent-insensitive. 

Which code segment should you add at line 03? 

A. UserName nvarchar(200) COLLATE Latin1_General_CS_AS NOT NULL, 

B. UserName varchar(200) COLLATE Latin1_General_CI_AI NOT NULL, 

C. UserName varchar(200) COLLATE Latin 1_General_CS_AS NOT NULL, 

D. UserName nvarchar(200) COLLATE Latin1_General_CI_AI NOT NULL, 

Answer: D 

161. You plan to modify a procedure that contains hundreds of lines of code. 

The modification must support the following guidelines: 

. Use only tables that are not persistent in the database. 

. Minimize the amount of time required to execute and recompile procedures. 

You need to identify which type of table must be used to support the planned modification. 

Which type of table should you identify? 

A. A system table 

B. A partitioned table 

C. A table variable 

D. A temporary table 

Answer: C 


certleader.com

Pinpoint 70-464 resource:

Q86. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that SQL1 supports the auditing requirements of usp_UpdateEmployeeName. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Change data capture 

B. Change tracking 

C. Transactional replication 

D. The Distributed Transaction Coordinator (DTC) 

Answer: D 


Q87. Topic 8) 

You run the following code segment: 

After you add 10,000 rows to Customers, you discover that the index is fragmented. 

You need to defragment the index in the least amount of time. 

Which code segment should you execute? 

To answer, drag the appropriate value to the correct location in the code segment in the 

answer area. (Answer choices may be used once, more than once, or not at all.) 

Answer: 


Q88. You execute usp_TestSpeakers. 

You discover that usp_SelectSpeakersByName uses inefficient execution plans. 

You need to update usp_SelectSpeakersByName to ensure that the most efficient 

execution plan is used. 

What should you add at line 30 of Procedures.sql? 

A. OPTION (FORCESCAN) 

B. OPTION (FORCESEEK) 

C. OPTION (OPTIMIZE FOR UNKNOWN) 

D. OPTION (OPTIMIZE FOR (@LastName= 'Anderson')) 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms181714.aspx 


Q89. You need to provide referential integrity between the Sessions table and Speakers table. Which code segment should you add at line 47 of Tables.sql? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms189049.aspx http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms179610.aspx http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff878370.aspx 


Q90. You need to modify usp_SelectEmployeesByName to support server-side paging. The solution must minimize the amount of development effort required. 

What should you add to usp_SelectEmployeesByName? 

A. A table variable 

B. The ROWNUMBER keyword 

C. An OFFSET-FETCH clause 

D. A recursive common table expression 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

http://www.mssqltips.com/sqlservertip/2696/comparing-performance-for-different-sql-serverpaging-methods/ http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188385.aspx http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms180152.aspx http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms186243.aspx http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms186734.aspx http://www.sqlserver-training.com/how-to-use-offset-fetch-option-in-sql-server-order-byclause/-http://www.sqlservercentral.com/blogs/juggling_with_sql/2011/11/30/using-offset-and-fetch/ 



see more Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases