Top 15 bundle 70-448 for IT specialist (136 to 150)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-448 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-448 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/70-448-dumps.html


70-448 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-448 vce
Exam name: TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-448 TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan

70-448 examcollection

High quality of 70-448 question materials and vce for Microsoft certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-448 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-448 Study Guide Questions:

Q136. You administer a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance. 

You plan to troubleshoot query performance by using a Dynamic Management View (DMV). You need to identify query sessions that execute more than 10 commands prior to disconnecting. 

Which DMV should you use? 

A. Discover_Sessions 

B. Discover_Traces 

C. Discover_Commands 

D. Discover Connections 

Answer: A 


Q137. You administer an instance of SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS). 

To troubleshoot access rights issues, you need to find out which roles are applied to a user. 

Which event should you trace in Microsoft SQL Profiler? 

A. The Audit Login event 

B. The Audit Object Permissions event 

C. The Session Initialize event 

D. The Notification event 

Answer: B 


Q138. You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance. The instance contains a database that is used by the members of the Engineering group. 

You configure a new role named Engineering and Design by using the following allowed permission set: 

{[Employees].[Department].[Engineering and Design]} 

You assign the Engineering group to the Engineering and Design role. 

You need to ensure that users in the Engineering and Design role can only view data for their department. 

What should you do? 

A. Add your account temporarily to the Engineering and Design role. 

B. Select the Enable Visual Totals check box for the Engineering and Design role. 

C. Add the Roles= [Engineering and Design]; parameter to the connection string. 

D. Add the User ID= [Engineering and Design]; parameter to the connection string. 

Answer: C 


Q139. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. 

You work as the technical support. According to the requirement of the company, you are developing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow. 

The data flow extracts data from two sources. Each source database is located on a different server. Each source is based on a SELECT statement that uses an ORDER BY clause. Each source is based on a SELECT statement. An ORDER BY clause is used by the statement. 

The following diagram presents the data flow. 

The following error message pops up when the paths from the two sources are connected to a Merge Join component. "Data Flow Task: The input is not sorted. 

The 'input "Merge Join Left Input" (80)' must be sorted." 

You must make sure that data from each query is included in each row in the data flow. You must achieve this goal by using as little execution time as possible. 

So what action should you perform? 


A. For each data flow a Sort transformation should be added. 

B. In each source component, the sorting properties should be updated 

C. For each data flow, an OLE DB Command transformationshould be added 

D. You should replace the Merge Join transformation with a Union All transformation 

Answer: B


Q140. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as a developer of a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) for the company. 

To meet the business requirement, you use the SSIS to develop a package and use your local development environment to test the package. 

Then the package is deployed to the file system in the production environment. 

After the deployment, the users notice that the package contains no connection strings, which means the package gets a failure of the deployment. 

Now you are assigned a task to make sure that the package can be viewed and executed by changing the protection level of the package. 

So of the protection levels of the package, which one would be used? 

A. EncryptAllWithPassword level would be used 

B. ServerStorage level would be used 

C. ServerChange level would be used 

D. DontSaveSensitive level would be used 

E. EncryptAllWithUserKey level would be used 

Answer: A


70-448  question

Refresh 70-448 sample question:

Q141. You are designing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package includes a Data Flow task. 

You need to modify the package to write all rows that generate errors to a text file. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Use the SSIS log provider for the SQL Profiler. 

B. Use the SSIS log provider for the text file. 

C. Use a Flat File Destination component. 

D. Use a Raw File Destination component. 

E. Add an Error output to the Data Flow component 

Answer: CE


Q142. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) method for Company.com. 

There is a table called Product which includes listed columns below: 

* ProductKey 

* Logger 

* ProductNumber 

Firstly you develop a dimension called DimProductOrders from the Product table, and then configure the ProductKey as a key column and the Logger column as a property. 

At last you create a measure group called FactProductOrders from the Product table. 

You should make sure that you could develop a dimension relationship . 

Then you could make ProductNumber column gathered by the Logger column. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. Between the DimProductOrders dimension and the ProductNumber measure group, you should develop a virtual dimension relationship. 

B. Between the DimProductOrders dimension and the ProductNumber measure group, you should develop a fact dimension relationship. 

C. Between the DimProductOrders dimension and the ProductKey measure group, you should develop a fact dimension relationship. 

D. Before configuring the Granularity attribute to ProductKey and the measure group columns to ProductNumber, you should you should develop a fact dimension relationship. 

Answer: B


Q143. You administer an instance of SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services. 

You deploy various drill-down reports to the server. When users render these reports, detail information that must be hidden by default is always present. You need to ensure that users use an appropriate rendering extension that supports the toggling of visibility. 

Which rendering extensions should the users select? 

A. PDF 

B. Excel 

C. HTML 

D. XML 

Answer: D


Q144. You administer a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database. A sales manager is responsible for the sales of bikes in the Northeast region. You plan to grant the necessary permissions to the sales manager to access the database. You have two roles named Northeast Region and Bikes. The schemas of the two roles are as shown in the following table. 


The Visual Totals property is set to True for both roles. You need to ensure that the sales manager can view only the members in the Product dimension that relate to the Bikes category in the Northeast region. What should you do? 

A. Add the manager to the Bikes role. 

B. Add the manager to the Northeast Region role. 

C. Add the manager to a new role that has the following two components: {[Sales Territory].[Sales 

Territory Region].&[Northeast]} as the allowed set.{[Product].[Product Category].[Product Category].&[Bikes]} as the allowed set. 

D. Add the manager to a new role that has the following four components: {[Sales Territory].[Sales Territory Region].AllMembers} as the denied set{[Sales Territory].[Sales Territory Region].&[Northeast]} as the allowed set.{[Product].[Product Category].[Product Category].AllMembers} as the denied set. {[Product].[Product Category].[Product Category].&[Bikes]} as the allowed set. 

Answer: C


Q145. DRAG DROP 

You have a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) Enterprise Edition instance. 

You need to add a second report server to this instance. 

In which order should you perform the steps? (To answer, move the appropriate five actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 


Answer: 



Precise 70-448 answers:

Q146. You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package for Company.com. 

The package should contain a Data Flow task with a Fuzzy Grouping transformation that creates data. 

You should browser the output data of the Fuzzy Grouping transformation to debug the package. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should increase a Data Viewer object to the Data Flow task for constraints on the Fuzzy Grouping transformation. 

B. You should increase a DBCC SHRINKFILE to the Data Flow task for constraints on the Fuzzy Grouping transformation. 

C. You should increase a web service to the Data Flow task for constraints on the Fuzzy Grouping transformation. 

D. You should increase a Transactions log to the Data Flow task for constraints on the Fuzzy Grouping transformation. 

Answer: A


Q147. You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) database server. 

The instance contains a large number of reports that take a long time to execute. The reports contain multiple execution snapshots. 

You have a new production server along with SSRS installed. 

You need to migrate the reports and their snapshots to the production server in the minimum amount of time. 

What should you do? 

A. Use the rs.exe utility. 

B. Use the rskeymgmt.exe utility. 

C. Deploy the solutions by using Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS). 

D. Copy the Report Server databases to the production server. Configure the server by using the Reporting Services Configuration tool. 

Answer: D


Q148. You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database for Company.com. 

Through utilizing SQL Profiler, you decide to troubleshoot search function. 

You should make sure that it will cost a lot of time to query. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should utilize store procedure. 

B. You should utilize Query Subcube 

C. You should utilize a Dynamic Management View (DMV) 

D. You should utilize Transactions Log. 

Answer: B


Q149. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Currently you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. 

You work as the technical support. Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database. 

You get report from users saying that some queries run slowly. As the technical support, you have to check and identify the problem. 

You intend to use SQL Profiler to troubleshoot query performance. Of the following trace events, which one should you choose? 

A. You should choose to use Query Subcube 

B. You should choose to use MDX Script End. 

C. You should choose to use Get Data from Cache 

D. You should choose to use Query Cube End 

Answer: A


Q150. You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package which should be intercalated on 20 servers for Company.com. 

You can't visit the file system of any server. 

You should change the package setting attributes when package is running. 

Which is the correct answer below? 

A. You should create an XML configuration file. Select the XML configuration type in the SSIS Package Configurations Organizer. 

B. You should create a batch file that uses the dtutil utility program to set the package configuration properties while the package deploys into production. 

C. You should Use the SSIS Package Configuration Wizard to create a SQL Server Configuration type. Select a centralized Microsoft SQL Server to store the package configuration 

D. You should create a .REG file that contains entries for each of the configuration properties. Select a single Registry Configuration type in the SSIS Package Configurations 

Answer: C



see more TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan