Top 15 pdf 70-448 for IT learners (31 to 45)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-448 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-448 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/70-448-dumps.html


70-448 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-448 vce
Exam name: TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-448 TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan

70-448 examcollection

Breathing of 70-448 real exam materials and cram for Microsoft certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-448 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-448 Study Guide Questions:

Q31. You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database. You create a new measure group in one of the cubes. 

You have a program that maintains partitions on the production copy of the cube. 

You need to update the cube definition on the production server without overwriting any existing partitions. 

What should you do? 

A. Use the Deployment Wizard along with the appropriate options. 

B. Execute an UPDATE CUBE statement in Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS). 

C. Use the Analysis Services Destination component in Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS). 

D. Use the Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS) and set the processing option to Do Not Process. 

Answer: A


Q32. You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) sample for Company.com. The company network security type regarding the domain which masters the sample alterations. You should make sure that the sample would help Kerberos authentication. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should change the RSReportServer.config file for authentication. 

B. Through using Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS), you should change the Server Settings 

C. Through using Transactions Log, you should change the Site Settings of the instance. 

D. You should delete RSReportServer Configuration File 

Answer: A


Q33. You develop a package by using SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS). 

You use a local instance of SSIS to develop and test the package. 

The package uses an XML configuration file that contains a connection string. The connection string includes a user name and a password to connect to the source data. 

You deploy the package to the production server. You discover that validation errors occur when the package is being executed. 

You need to ensure that the package executes successfully in the production environment. 

What should you do? 

A. Configure the package to use the DontSaveSensitive package protection level. 

B. Configure the package to use the EncryptSensitiveWithPassword package protection level. 

C. Configure the package to use the EncryptAllWithUserKey package protection level. 

D. Remove the user name and the password from the connection string before you deploy the package. 

Answer: B


Q34. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. You work as the technical support. 

There is a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance. Now you are in charge of a report in this instance. 

Query parameters are contained in this report which queries the data source at random. Users are allowed to filter the contents of the report according to the query parameters. 

You perform this configuration on the report, making it be rendered from a report execution snapshot. 

You must make sure that parameters can still be used to filter the report after the configuration. 

So what action should you perform? 

A. A default value should be added to all parameters 

B. First, the queries should be moved to the stored procedures. Then populate and filter the datasets of the report by using the stored procedures. 

C. The datasets should be modified to use the Table query type 

D. First, from the dataset queries remove the filters. Then filter the datasets by using the parameters. 

Answer: D


Q35. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. 

You work as the technical support. Now you receive an e-mail from your company CIO, in the e-mail, the CIO assigns a task to you. 

You use SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) to create a solution. 

There is a time dimension named DimDay in the solution. 

There is a table named FinishedSales. This table contains two columns both of which refer to the DimDay dimension. 

The two columns are respectively named BillDate and MailDate. 

Now you get an e-mail from your company CIO, in the e-mail the CIO posts a requirement. 

The DimDay dimension must be able to be used to browse through measures in the FinishedSales table for both BillDate and MailDate. 

You have to ensure this. So what action should you perform? 

A. Between the DimDay dimension and the FinishedSales measure group, a many-to-many relationship should be created. 

B. Between the DimDay dimension and the FinishedSales measure group, a reference relationship should be created 

C. Between the DimDay dimension and the FinishedSales measure group, two regular relationships should be created. After you create the two relationships, you should use different measure group columns 

D. Between the DimDay dimension and the FinishedSales measure group, two regular relationships should be created. After you create the two relationships, you should use identical measure group columns. 

Answer: C


70-448  real exam

Latest 70-448 exam answers:

Q36. You implement a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. You use data mining extensions (DMX) to query a data mining model. You write the following DMX code segment to query a Bike Buyer data mining model in a Decision Tree data mining structure. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 


You need to ensure that the input columns automatically map to the columns in the data mining structure. Which code fragment should you insert at line 05? 

A. NATURAL PREDICTION JOIN 

B. PREDICTION JOIN 

C. INNER JOIN 

D. OPENQUERY 

Answer: A


Q37. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in reating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. You work as the technical support. 

Now you receive an e-mail from your company CIO, in the e-mail, the CIO assigns a task to you. 

You use SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) to create a solution. 

Your solution includes a time dimension named DimDay. 

And the DimDay dimension contains a hierarchy named Yr-Qtr-Mth. 

There is a measure group named Measures01 which contains a measure named Number. 

Now a calculated member has to be created, then it will be used to display the Number measure in the previous time period for the current level of the Yr-Qtr-Mth hierarchy. 

In the following options, which expression should be used? 

A. ([Measures01].[Number],OPENINGPERIOD( [DimDay].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].FirstSibling.Level)) 

B. ([Measures01].[Number],LASTPERIODS( 0,[DimDay].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].PrevMember)) 

C. ([Measures01].[Number],[DimDay].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].PrevMember) 

D. ([Measures01].[Number],[DimDay].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].FirstSibling) 

Answer: C


Q38. You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance which includes a database for Company.com. 

You alter the DataDir attribute of the instance to a new folder. 

You should make sure that instance utilizes the new folder in least time. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should operate the database. 

B. You should operate the database at the same time. 

C. You should stop the Analysis Services service. 

D. Before stopping the Analysis Services service you should remove the files in the original folder, 

Answer: A


Q39. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report which includes a table and a matrix which utilize the dataset that searches data through running a stored procedure for Company.com. 

You should make sure that which is showed in the table while ensuring that the matrix is running normally. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should increase a filter to the dataset and table. 

B. You should delete a filter to the matrix. 

C. You should increase a filter to the table. 

D. You should modify the configurations of SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report 

Answer: C


Q40. You develop a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database. Your database includes several measure groups. 

A measure group named Sales Data requires frequent updates than other measure groups. 

You need to ensure that the Sales Data measure group will automatically process on a schedule managed by SSAS. 

What should you do? 

A. Modify the ProactiveCaching property. 

B. Modify the ProcessingPriority property. 

C. Modify the ProcessingMode property. 

D. Modify the DataAggregation property. 

Answer: A


Vivid 70-448 questions:

Q41. You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance which utilizes a default connection manager to link to a component for Company.com. 

In order to provide authentication for your report, you develop an XML configuration file. 

You increase the file to an XML configuration file. But you get error message that you could not login when you running the package. 

You should make sure that you should run the package normally. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should change the XML configuration file. 

B. You should utilize direct XML settings. 

C. On the same server, you should execute the package as the component. 

D. You should utilize a Microsoft ADO.NET connection manager. 

Answer: A


Q42. You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. 

The solution contains a time dimension named DimTime. You have a table named FactSales that contains the two columns named OrderDate and ShipDate. The two columns refer to the DimTime dimension. 

You need to ensure that the DimTime dimension can be used to browse through measures in the FactSales table for both OrderDate and ShipDate. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a reference relationship between the DimTime dimension and the FactSales measure group. 

B. Create a many-to-many relationship between the DimTime dimension and the FactSales measure group. 

C. Create two regular relationships between the DimTime dimension and the FactSales measure group. Use identical measure group columns. 

D. Create two regular relationships between the DimTime dimension and the FactSales measure group. Use different measure group columns. 

Answer: D


Q43. You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database for Company.com. There are three characters in a dimensionality called DProducts below: 

* An attribute named Categories. 

* A key attribute named Products that has a relationship to the Categories attribute. 

* A hierarchy that has the Categories attributes on the first level and the Products attribute on the second level. 

When you browse through the dimension, it shows all the Products that do not have a relationship to the Categories attribute. 

The attribute is grouped under a Categories member named Unknown. 

You need to ensure that only those products that have a relationship to the Categories attribute are displayed. 

Which is the correct answer below? 

A. In the hierarchy, you should change the HideMemberIf property of the Categories level to OnlyChildWithNoName. 

B. In the hierarchy, you should change the HideMemberIf property of the Products level to OnlyChildWithNoName. 

C. You should Change the UnKnownMember property of the DimProducts dimension to none. 

D. You should Change the UnKnownMember property of the DimProducts dimension to Hidden. 

Answer: D


Q44. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance which includes report header and report footer for Company.com. 

You get correct result when you preview the report. 

When the report is rendered as a Doc file, you find out that you get error message. 

In order to change the report to get error message, which is the correct answer? 

A. You should cut the whole width of the report. 

B. You should cut the page number of the report. 

C. You should cut the height of the report footer and header. 

D. You should modify the configurations of Printer. 

Answer: A


Q45. You are managing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) database which is set through utilizing security roles and operated through a Microsoft ASP.NET application which does not located in local computer for Company.com. 

You should utilize Windows Authentication for the application. 

Not only you should make sure that the application users access the SSASdatabase normally but also you should make sure that roles' security restrictions are permitted. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should set Kerberos authentication for it. 

B. You should set HTTP configurations. 

C. You should configure Web Services for HTTP authentication. 

D. You should make Security\Authentication attribute false 

Answer: A



see more TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan