Top 15 questions 70-448 for IT candidates (151 to 165)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-448 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-448 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/70-448-dumps.html


70-448 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-448 vce
Exam name: TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-448 TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan

70-448 examcollection

Approved of 70-448 simulations materials and dumps for Microsoft certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-448 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-448 Study Guide Questions:

Q151. You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance. 

You need to configure the analysis services query log for the SSAS instance. 

Which tool should you use? 

A. SQL Server Error and Usage Reporting 

B. SQL Server Business Intelligence Development Studio 

C. SQL Server Management Studio 

D. SQL Server Configuration Manager 

Answer: C 


Q152. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as a developer of a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package for the company. 

The package not only uses a Data Flow task to import the contents of the files to a table, but also uses a ForEach Loop container to process multiple files. 

Besides, it uses an Execute SQL task to log the results of the status into a table. Now you are assigned a task to make sure that within a single transaction, both of a Data Flow task and a ForEach Loop container task are executed successfully, but the Execute SQL task fails to execute. 

What should you do to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. You should have the TransactionOption property configured to Required in the package 

B. You should have the TransactionOption property configured to NotSupported in the Execute SQL task 

C. You should have the TransactionOption property configured to Required in the Data Flow task. 

D. You should have the TransactionOption property configured to Supported in the Execute SQL task 

E. You should have the TransactionOption property configured to NotSupported in the package 

Answer: AB


Q153. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report for Company.com. You could show detailed information when the users changes the report. 

The requirements should be met listed below: 

*When the users click a column header, only detailed information is showed. *When the report is rendered at the beginning of it, summary information is showed. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. Before configuring the hidden property to True you should includes detailed information on the column and then configure the Visibility can be toggled through another report item attribute to 

True 

B. Before configuring the hidden property to True you should includes detailed information on the column. 

C. On the column that contains detail information, set the hidden property to False. Set the Visibility can be toggled by another report item property to False. 

D. Before configuring the hidden property to True you should includes detailed information on the column and then configure the Visibility can be toggled through another report item attribute to False 

Answer: A


Q154. You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance for Company.com. 

The package displays job listed below: 

-You should operate multiple files through utilizing a For Each Loop container. 

-You should get the files' content to a table through utilizing a Data Flow task. 

-Through utilizing an Execute SQL task, you should Log the results of the state into a table 

-You should make sure that the Execute SQL task only could not run in one transaction. 

Which is the correct answer? (Select more than one) 

A. You should set the TransactionOption property to RequiredNew in the package. 

B. You should set the TransactionOption property to Supported in the package. 

C. You should set the TransactionOption property to Required in the package. 

D. You should set the TransactionOption property to None in the package. 

E. You should set the TransactionOption property to NotSupported in the Execute SQL task. 

F. You should set the TransactionOption property to Supported in the Execute SQL task. 

Answer: CE


Q155. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) sample for Company.com. 

You decide to publish the report which would be moved on a common basis to a list of subscribers on a report server. 

You should make sure that you develop a novel subscription on the report server. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. Before clicking the My Subscriptions button you should choose the developed report. 

B. Before clicking the My Subscriptions page you should choose the My Subscriptions page. 

C. Before clicking the Subscriptions tab you should choose the developed report and then click the New Data driven Subscription button. 

D. You should choose the developed report. 

Answer: C


70-448 exam guide

Up to the minute 70-448 exam question:

Q156. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as the technical support for the company which uses SQL Server2008. 

To meet the business development, you create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution, which has a hierarchy named Season in a Time dimension named Dimtime. 

The attributes of Spring level, Summer level, Autumn level and Winter level are contained in the Season hierarchy. 

Now you are assigned a task to create a named set to refer to the first season of the year 2008. 

What action should you perform to accomplish this task? 

A. You should write ParallelPeriod([DimTime]. [Spr-Sum-Aut].[Spr], 1, [DimTime]. [Spr-Sum-Aut].[Aut].[ Spring 2008]) for the named set. 

B. You should write ParallelPeriod ([DimTime]. [Spr-Sum-Aut].[Aut], 1, [DimTime]. [Spr-Sum-Aut].[Aut].[ Spring 2008]) for the named set 

C. You should write PeriodsToTime([DimTime].[Spr-Sum-Aut].[Spr], [DimTime]. [Spr-Sum Aut].[Aut].[Spring 2008]) for the named set 

D. You should write PeriodsToTime([DimTime].[Spr-Sum-Aut].[Aut], [DimTime]. [Spr-Sum-Aut].[Aut].[Spring 2008]) for the named set. 

Answer: C


Q157. You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. You have a dimension named Account and a time dimension named Time. You have a fact table that contains a column named CurrentBalance. CurrentBalance contains the current account balance. 

You need to create a measure named AccountBalance from the CurrentBalance column to display the closing account balance for a time period. 

What should you do? 

A. Set the AggregationFunction property of AccountBalance to Sum. 

B. Set the AggregationFunction property of AccountBalance to ByAccount. 

C. Set the AggregationFunction property of AccountBalance to LastNonEmpty. 

D. Set the AggregationFunction property of AccountBalance to FirstNonEmpty. 

Answer: C


Q158. You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. 

You add a data source view (DSV) to the solution. The DSV has a table named Employee that includes the following columns: 

-EmployeeKey -ManagerKey 

The ManagerKey column references the manager of the employees. 

You need to define the relationship between the employees and their manager in the DSV. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a Named Calculation that uses EmployeeKey and ManagerKey 

B. Create a relationship by using EmployeeKey as the source column and ManagerKey as the destination column. 

C. Create a Named Query that uses a relationship with EmployeeKey as the source column and ManagerKey as the destination column. 

D. Create a relationship by using ManagerKey as the source column and EmployeeKey as the destination column. 

Answer: D


Q159. You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package for Company.com. 

The SSIS package must contain six Data Flow tasks and three Control Flow tasks. 

You should alter the package .Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should increase the two Control Flow tasks and one Data Flow task to a container. Change the TransactionOption property of the container to Supported. 

B. You should increase the two Control Flow tasks and one Data Flow task to a container. Change the TransactionOption property of the container to Disabled. 

C. You should increase the two Control Flow tasks and one Data Flow task to a container. Change the TransactionOption property of the container to Required. 

D. You should increase the two Control Flow tasks and one Data Flow task to a container. Change the TransactionOption property of the container to RequiredNew. 

Answer: C


Q160. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) method which owns a date dimension called DateTester along with a rule called CalendarTester for Company.com. 

The CalendarTester rule owns levels for the Year, Quarter, Month, and Date properties. 

You should make sure that you could develop a called setTester that connects with the first eight months of the year 2008. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should use the expression below: 

[ Yr-Qtr-Mth].[Year], [DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].[Month].[August 2008]) 

B. You should use the expression below: 

[ yr-day].[Month], [DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].[Month].[ August 2008]) 

C. You should use the expression below: 

 [yr-day]. [Month],8, [DimTime].[ yr-day].[Month].[ August 2008]) 

D. You should use the expression below: 

[ yr-day].[Year],8, [DimTime].[ yr-day].[Month].[ August 2008]) 

Answer: A


70-448 exam answers

Realistic 70-448 preparation labs:

Q161. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report for Company.com. 

The source of the SSRS report data is a Transact-SQL stored procedure. 

The procedure does not have any input parameters and returns all records in a set of tables. Three other applications that run on Microsoft SQL Server also use the stored procedure. 

You need to limit the amount of data that is displayed on the report without affecting any other applications that use the stored procedure. 

What should you do? 

A. You should run the Database Engine Tuning Advisor tool in the database. 

B. You should create a dataset filter and include the appropriate limiting expression. 

C. You should create a Report Parameter dialog box and include the appropriate limiting expression. 

D. You should add an expression to the Visibility property and include the appropriate limiting expression. 

Answer: B


Q162. You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) project for Company.com. You need to include a parent-child hierarchy for the dimension. 

The child key feature is named CKUser and the parent key feature is named CKManager. As the root member you need to ensure that the top user is included. 

As the root member, you should make sure that the topmost employee should be included. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should configure the IsAggregatable property of the Employee attribute to default. 

B. You should configure the IsNotAggregatable property of the Employee attribute to false. 

C. You should configure the IsNotAggregatable property of the Employees attribute to true. 

D. You should configure the IsAggregatable property of the Employees attribute to false. 

Answer: D


Q163. You create a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report that contains a dataset. 

The dataset retrieves data by executing a stored procedure. The report contains a table and a matrix that use the dataset. 

You need to limit data that is displayed in the table while ensuring that the matrix is unaffected. 

What should you do? 

A. Add a filter to the dataset. 

B. Add a filter to the matrix. 

C. Add a filter to the table. 

D. Add a parameter to the stored procedure that filters the result set. 

Answer: C


Q164. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) method for Company.com. 

There is a dimension called DimProductTester which includes a property called PriceTester. 

You should make sure that aggregations could not link to the Price property. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should configure the IsAggregatable attribute of the PriceTester attribute to True. 

B. You should configure the AttributeHierarchyEnabled attribute of the PriceTester attribute to False. 

C. You should configure the MembersWithData attribute of the PriceTester attribute to LeafDataHidden. 

D. You should configure the MembersWithOutData attribute of the PriceTester attribute to LeafDataHidden. 

Answer: B


Q165. You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. 

Your organization wants to track the times that products are ordered, shipped, and received in an existing cube. 

You need to enable this tracking based on Sales, Orders, and Shipments fact tables. 

What should you do? 

A. Add many-to-many relationships between the Sales, Orders, and Shipments fact tables. 

B. Add one Time dimension to each fact table. 

C. Add a role-playing Time dimension to the cube via the Dimension Usage view. 

D. Add a Time table to the underlying data and then add the table to the cube's Data Source View. 

Answer: C 



see more TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan