Mar 2016 updated: Exambible Microsoft 70-448 exam answers 166-180

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-448 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-448-dumps.html


70-448 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-448 vce
Exam name: TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-448 TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan

70-448 examcollection

Tested of 70-448 exam engine materials and interactive bootcamp for Microsoft certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-448 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-448 Study Guide Questions:

Q166. You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package for Company.com. 

In order to specify the XML configuration during package development, you should apply the configuration to the deployed package. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should utilize the Publish utility. 

B. You should utilize the default command line utility. 

C. You should utilize the exec command line utility. 

D. You should utilize the DTEXEC command line utility. 

Answer: D


Q167. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSRS) database for the company. 

To meet the business requirements, a new measure group is created in one of the cubes. 

A program with partitions maintained is on the production copy of the cube. 

Now you get an order from the CIO that you should have the cube definition updated on the production server, besides, you should not rewrite any existing partitions. 

So what action should you perform to achieve that goal? 

A. The Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS) should be used and the processing option should be set to Do Not Process 

B. The Analysis Wizard should be used along with the appropriate options 

C. The Deployment Wizard should be used along with the appropriate options 

D. An UPDATE CUBE statement should be executed in Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS) 

E. The Analysis Services Destination component should be used in Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) 

Answer: C


Q168. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance for Company.com. 

You use the SSRS Report Wizard to develop the report which is based on a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) dataset. 

The dataset is composed of a one measure called Total Sales, and two dimension attributes called Store Name and Month. 

You should pull the Total Sales measure to a report section to display a table with values for Total Sales for every month. Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should Rows 

B. You should Page 

C. You should Details 

D. You should Columns 

Answer: C


Q169. You maintain an instance of SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS). The instance contains several reports. 

You deploy a report project on the instance by using the Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS). You discover that the production data sources on the instance are replaced by the test data sources of the report project. 

You need to ensure that when the report project is deployed in future, the existing reports are unaffected. 

What should you do? 

A. Configure the OverwriteDataSources property. 

B. Configure the TargetServerURL property. 

C. Configure the TargetDataSourceFolder property. 

D. Configure the TargetReportFolder property. 

Answer: A


Q170. You are operating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance through Business Intelligence Development Studio. 

Utilizing for Company.com, there is a common data flow component in the package which implements normally. You try to increase one sample of the common information flow component to the package. But the component could not show in thetoolbox . 

You should make sure that you should increase the common data flow component to the toolbox. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should duplicate the assembly to the proper folder. 

B. You should increase the assembly to the default Assembly Cache. 

C. You should recompile the assembly through utilizing the SYSTEM32 utility. 

D. You should recompile the assembly through utilizing the Assembly Registration Tool 

Answer: A


70-448 vce

Latest 70-448 actual exam:

Q171. You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database for Company.com. 

In order to update data in a partition each hour you should run the incremental processing method. 

In order to solve the problem, which is the correct answer? 

A. You should utilize ProcessAdd for Analysis (XMLA) command 

B. You should utilize default command for Analysis (XMLA) 

C. You should utilize ProcessNone for Analysis (XMLA) command 

D. You should utilize ProcessView for Analysis (XMLA) command 

Answer: A


Q172. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as the technical support for the company which uses SQL Server2008. 

To meet the business development, you create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Server (SSAS) solution, which has a measure named ProductQuantity and a price dimension named DimPrice along with a hierarchy named Price. Then the code segment is added to the calculation script of the cube as the following: (Line letters are used only for reference.) Now you get an order from your manager to accomplish the following tasks: 

1. Increase the value of the ProductionQuantity measure by 60% for each month in the fourth quarter of 2006. 

2. Keep the value for the fourth quarter of 2006 unchanged. 

What action should you perform to accomplish the tasks above? 

A. You should have the code segment below added at line A: Scope([Measures].[Quantity],[DimPrice].[Price].[Quarter]. [Q4 2006]);This=[DimPrice].[Price].currentmember * 1.6;End Scope 

B. You should have the code segment below added at line D: Scope([Measures].[ProductQuantity],Descendants([DimPrice].[Price].[Quarter]. [Q4 2006][DimPrice].[Price]. [Month]));This=[DimPrice].[Price].currentmember * 1.6;End Scope; 

C. You should have the code segment below added at line A: Scope([Measures].[ProductQuantity],Descendants([DimPrice].[Price].[Quarter].[Q4 2006][DimPrice].[Price]. [Month]));This=[DimPrice].[Price].currentmember * 1.6;End Scope; D. You should have the code segment below added at line D: Scope([Measures].[Quantity],[DimPrice].[Price].[Quarter]. [Q4 2006]);This=[DimPrice].[Price].currentmember * 1.6;End Scope; 

Answer: B


Q173. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business 

Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. You work as the technical support. 

Now you get an order from your company CIO, you're asked to develop a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow. 

The data flow loads data to a SQL Server 2008 database. 

Using data from the rows in your data flow, you must make sure that the existing records in the SQL Server database is updated by the data flow. 

Of the following data flow components, which one should be used? 

A. SQL Server Destination should be used 

B. OLE DB Destination should be used 

C. OLE DB Command Transformation should be used 

D. Data Conversion Transformation should be used. 

Answer: C


Q174. You are designing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package. 

The package includes a Data Flow task that copies several million rows. The data flow requires a match against a reference table that contains 10,000 rows. Each row in the reference table will be used during the data flow. 

You need to ensure that the data flow executes in the minimum amount of time. 

Which data flow component should you select? 

A. a Fuzzy Lookup transformation 

B. a Lookup transformation along with the Full cache option 

C. a Lookup transformation along with the No cache option 

D. a Lookup transformation along with the Partial cache option 

Answer: B


Q175. Your organization has five departments. 

You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) project to calculate salary increases and bonuses under each particular manager. 

You need to develop a master package that meets the following requirements: 

Which configuration method should you choose from the SSIS configuration options? 

A. SQL Server 

B. Parent package variable 

C. XML configuration file 

D. Environment variable 

Answer: B 


70-448 exam question

Actual 70-448 free download:

Q176. You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database which contains some measure groups for Company.com. 

One of measure groups Product Data allows refresh Than others' frequently. 

You should make sure that Product Data measure group would operate on a schedule managed through SSAS. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should change the attribute of the ProactiveCaching property. 

B. You should change the attribute of the DataAggregation property. 

C. You should change the attribute of the ProcessingMode property. 

D. You should change the attribute of the ProcessingPriority property. 

Answer: A


Q177. You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package on a SQL Server 2008 database for Company.com. 

In order to develop a failure recovery plan that is published for a SQL Server. Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should back up the master database. 

B. You should back up the local database. 

C. You should back up the system database. 

D. You should back up the systemdb databse. 

Answer: A


Q178. You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance. 

You plan to implement a failure recovery plan. 

You need to back up the report server encryption key. 

Which command line utility should you use? 

A. Syskey 

B. Rskeymgmt 

C. Rsconfig 

D. Rsactivate 

Answer: B


Q179. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server2008. Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as a developer of a SQL Server 

2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) for the company. 

To meet the business requirement, you develop a SSRS report with a parameter named @ProductPriceRangeID. 

Then you select a specific region to set the value of @ProductPriceRangeID in the report. 

In order to stop modifying the value of @ProductPriceRangeID, you have to configure the report. 

So of the methods below, which one would be used to configure the report? 

A. Set the Internal property to configure the report 

B. Remove the default values to configure the report 

C. Clear the Hidden property to configure the report 

D. Clear the Prompt value to configure the report. 

E. Set the Hidden property to configure the report 

Answer: A


Q180. You are developing SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) samples which include some reports which utilize stored credentials to get data from a SQL Server 2008 sample for Company.com. 

There is the instance recovers and SSRS instance in a computer. 

You should make sure that the reports could run normally. Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should delete the encryption keys and create new ones. 

B. You should recovery the encryption keys. 

C. You should change the encryption values. 

D. You should reset the encryption default values. 

Answer: B