[Free] Latest (March 2016) Microsoft 70-416 Real Exam Questions 33-48


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-416 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-416 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/70-416-dumps.html


70-416 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-416 vce
Exam name: Implementing Desktop Application Environments
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-416 Implementing Desktop Application Environments

70-416 examcollection

Question No. 33

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the App-V applications are available to the research users. The solution must meet the technical requirements.?

What should you include in the recommendation??

A. Deploy the App-V publishing server to the Miami office.?

B. Store the App-V database on the \\Contoso.com\Shared\Data share.?

C. Deploy the App-V management server to the Miami office.?

D. Store the App-V packages on the \\Contoso.com\Shared \Data share.?

Answer: B


Question No. 34

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 8 Enterprise. You plan to deploy Hyper-V to the client computers.?

You need to identify which hardware features the client computers must support to enable the Client Hyper-V feature. What should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)?

A. Hardware-assisted visualization?

B. Hardware-enforced Data Execution Prevention (DEP)?

C. Multipath I/O (MPIO)?

D. Non-uniform memory access (NUMA)?

E. Second Level Address Translation (SLAT)?

Answer: ABE


Question No. 35

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.?

You deploy Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS).?

You plan to deploy several applications by using RemoteApp.?

Users will access the RemoteApp programs from domain-joined computers, home computers, and publicly accessible computers.?

The corporate security policy requires that all RemoteApp files be digitally signed.?

You need to recommend which certificate the company must use to digitally sign the RemoteApp files.?

What should you recommend??

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.?

A. A server authentication certificate from an internal certificate authority (CA)?

B. A server authentication certificate from a trusted third-party certification authority (CA)?

C. A self-signed code signing certificate?

D. A client authentication certificate from a trusted third-party certification authority (CA)?

Answer: B?


Question No. 36

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain has Remote Desktop Services (RDS) deployed. A technician publishes 10 line-of-business applications and 10 productivity applications as RemoteApp programs.?

You need to ensure that the RemoteApp programs are organized in two separate categories on the Remote Desktop Web Access (RD Web Access) site.?

What should you modify??

A. The Web.config file of the RD Web Access site?

B. The Directory Browsing settings of the RD Web Access site?

C. The list of RemoteApp program folders in the properties of the RemoteApp programs?

D. The User Assignment settings of the RemoteApp programs?

Answer: C


Question No. 37

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.?

Your company plans to deploy a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) infrastructure that will contain six Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) servers and three applications. The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.?


You need to identify how many session collections will be required to publish the applications on the RD Session Host servers.?

How many session collections should you identify??

A. 1?

B. 2?

C. 3?

D. 4?

Answer: D


Question No. 38

Your network contains multiple servers that run Windows Server 2012. The network contains a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) infrastructure.?

On a server named Server1, you create and deploy images by using Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012.?

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the available updates are applied during the deployment of the image.?

What should you do??

A. From the WSUS Administration console, configure the personalization settings, and then create a computer group.?

B. From Server1, edit the task sequence, and then modify the Customsettings.ini file.?

C. From the WSUS Administration console, configure the personalization settings, and then configure the classifications.?

D. From Server1, edit the task sequence, and then modify the Bootstrap.ini file.?

Answer: B


Question No. 39

Your network contains a main datacenter and a disaster recovery datacenter. The main datacenter contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). The Hyper-V hosts run on a failover cluster.?

The virtual desktop infrastructure contains 50 personal virtual desktops that have custom settings.?

In the disaster recovery datacenter, you implement a Hyper-V failover cluster.?

You plan to implement a business continuity solution for the 50 personal virtual desktops.?

The virtual desktops must meet the following requirements:?

. Replicate to the Hyper-V cluster in the disaster recovery datacenter. . Connect to the local network resources in the disaster recovery datacenter if a failover occurs. . Use application-consistent replicas.?

You need to identify what must be implemented to meet the requirements of the planned deployment.?

What should you identify??

To answer, drag the appropriate task to the correct requirement in the answer area. Each task may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.?


Answer:?



Question No. 40

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.?

You need to prevent all of the applications that run on Server1 from running code from non-executable memory regions.?

What should you do??

A. From the local Group Policy, create an application control policy.?

B. From BCDEdit, modify the Data Execution Prevention (DEP) settings.?

C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-ExecutionPolicy cmdlet.?

D. From the local Group Policy, create a software restriction policy.?

Answer: B


Question No. 41

Your network contains servers that run Windows Server 2012 and client computers that run Windows 8.?

You plan to use Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) 5.0 as an application virtualization platform.?

You have an application named App1. App1 requires a system restart during its installation. You install the App-V Sequencer on a client computer named CL1 that runs Windows 8. You need to sequence App1.?

Which three actions should you perform??

To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.?


Answer:?



Question No. 42

Your company has offices in France and England.?

The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.?

You plan to deploy Microsoft Word 2010 to all users by using Group Policy objects (GPOs).?

The users in the office in France must receive a version of Word that contains custom options.?

You need to recommend a solution for the planned deployment of Word.?

What should you include in the recommendation??

A. Application control policies?

B. A Windows Installer transform (.mst) file?

C. Software restriction policies?

D. A Windows Installer patch (.msp) file?

Answer: B


Question No. 43

Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The branch offices connect to the main office by using a slow WAN link.?

You plan to deploy applications to all of the offices by using Microsoft Application Visualization (App-V) 5.0 streaming.?

You need to recommend the server placement for the planned infrastructure.?

What should you recommend??

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.?

A. In the main office, deploy a management server, a database server, and a publishing server. In the branch offices, deploy a publishing server.?

B. In the main office, deploy a database server and a publishing server. In the branch offices, deploy a management server, a database server, and a publishing server.?

C. In the main office, deploy a management server, a database server, and a publishing server. In the branch offices, deploy a database server.?

D. In each office, deploy a management server, a database server, and a publishing server.?

Answer: A


Question No. 44

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. A network technician installs the Remote Desktop Session Host role service on Server1.?

The technician cannot manage Remote Desktop Services (RDS) by using Server Manager. You need to ensure that you can manage RDS by using Server Manager on Server1.?

What should you do first??

A. Install the Remote Desktop Connection Broker role service.?

B. Run an RDS scenario-based installation.?

C. Add Server1 to the RDS Management Servers group.?

D. Install the Remote Desktop Services Tools feature-

Answer: B


Question No. 45

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains multiple servers that run Windows Server 2012. All of the servers run as virtual machines on Hyper-V hosts.?

The network contains a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) infrastructure. The infrastructure contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.?


You publish a RemoteApp program named App1. App1 is accessed from client computers by using a web browser. You need to recommend changes to the RDS infrastructure to meet the following requirements:?

-App1 must be available from a web browser if Server3 fails.?

-The connection requests for App1 must be distributed evenly between Server3 and Server4.?

What should you recommend adding to the RDS infrastructure??

A. A replica of Server3 and Server4 on another Hyper-v host?

B. A Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster that contains Server3 and Server4?

C. A failover cluster that contains Server3 and Server4?

D. An additional Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection Broker)?

Answer: B


Question No. 46

DRAG DROP?

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Remote Desktop Session Host role service installed.?

You need to deploy an application named App1 to Server1. The deployment must ensure that hundreds of Remote Desktop Services (RDS) clients can access Appl.?

Which three actions should you perform??

To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.?


Answer:?


Explanation:?

Box 1: Run change.exe user /install To install an end-user application on an RD Session Host server, the RD Session Host server must first be switched into a special install mode called RD-Install to ensure that the application will be able to run in a multi-user environment.?

Box 2: Install App1 on Server.?

Box 3: Run change.exe user /execute After your applications have been installed on your RD Session Host server, you must switch the server back into execution mode (RD-Execute) before users can remotely connect to your server.?

You can switch between the install and execute modes from the command line using these commands: change user /installchange user /execute?

Reference: Technet, Learn How To Install Applications on an RD Session Host Server?


Question No. 47

You need to meet the application requirements for administering the App-V infrastructure. What should you install on Server1??

A. The Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 Redistributable Package?

B. Microsoft SQL Server Native Client?

C. Microsoft .NET Framework 4.5?

D. Microsoft Silver light?

Answer: D


Question No. 48

You plan to deploy three Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) servers.?

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that if a single RD Gateway server fails, users can continue to access resources through the other RD Gateway servers.?

What should you recommend??

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.?

A. Network Load Balancing (NLB)?

B. Hyper-V replicas?

C. Failover Clustering?

D. DNS round robin?

Answer: A