How to pass Microsoft 70-414 Real Exam in 24 Hours [real exam 113-128]


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-414 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-414 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/70-414-dumps.html


70-414 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-414 vce
Exam name: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-414 Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure

70-414 examcollection

Simulation of 70-414 real exam materials and braindump for Microsoft certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-414 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-414 Study Guide Questions:

Q113. - (Topic 8) 

You plan to allow users to run internal applications from outside the company's network. You have a Windows Server 2012 R2 that has the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) role installed. You must secure on-premises resources by using multi-factor authentication (MFA). You need to design a solution to enforce different access levels for users with personal Windows 8.1 or iOS 8 devices. 

Solution: You migrate the AD FS server to Microsoft Azure and connect it to the internal Active Directory instance on the network. Then, you use the Workplace Join process to configure access for personal devices to the on-premises resources. 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Answer: A 


Q114. HOTSPOT - (Topic 8) 

You plan to deploy a certification authority (CA) infrastructure that contains the following servers: 

. An offline standalone root CA named CA1 

. An enterprise subordinate CA named CA2 

On all of the computers, you import the root CA certificate from CA1 to the Trusted Root Certification Authorities Certificates store. 

You need to ensure that CA2 can issue certificates for the CA hierarchy. 

What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. 



Answer: 



Q115. - (Topic 3) 

You plan to implement a solution that meets the certificate requirements of Customer1. You need to identify which role services must be deployed to the hosting environment. 

Which two role services should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. Certification Authority Web Enrollment 

B. Online Responder 

C. Certificate Enrollment Policy Web Service 

D. Certificate Enrollment Web Service 

Answer: C,D 


Q116. - (Topic 7) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. 

You currently have an intranet web site that is hosted by two Web servers named Web1 and Web2. Web1 and Web2 run Windows Server 2012. 

Users use the name intranet.contoso.com to request the web site and use DNS round robin. 

You plan to implement the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature on Web1 and Web2. 

You need to recommend changes to the DNS records for the planned implementation. 

What should you recommend? 

A. Delete one of the host (A) records named Intranet. Modify the remaining host (A) record named Intranet. 

B. Delete both host (A) records named Intranet. Create a pointer (PTR) record for each Web server. 

C. Create a new host (A) record named Intranet. Remove both host (A) records for Web1 and Web2. 

D. Create a service locator (SRV) record. Map the SRV record to Intranet. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: You must manually register the NLB cluster name in DNS by using a host (A) or (AAAA) record because DNS does not automatically register static IP addresses. 

Reference: How to Configure Network Load Balancing for Configuration Manager Site Systems 

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb633031.aspx 


Q117. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 200 servers that run either Windows Server 2012 R2, Windows Server 2012, or Windows Server 2008 R2. The servers run the following enterprise applications: 

. Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 

. Microsoft SQL Server 2014 

System Center 2012 R2 Operations Manager is deployed to the domain. Operations Manager monitors all of the servers in the domain. Audit Collection Services (ACS) is installed. 

You need to recommend a monitoring strategy for the domain that meets the following requirements: 

. A group of administrators must be notified when an error is written to the System log on the servers that run Exchange Server 2013. . A group of administrators must be notified when a specific event is written to The Application log on the servers that run SQL Server 2014. 

What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. From Operations Manager, enable audit collection. 

B. From Operations Manager, implement two monitors. 

C. From Computer Management, implement one event subscription. 

D. From Operations Manager, implement two rules. 

Answer: D 


Regenerate 70-414 practice exam:

Q118. - (Topic 8) 

You have a Windows Server 2012 R2 failover cluster that contains four nodes. The cluster has Dynamic Optimization enabled. You deploy three highly available virtual machines to the cluster by using System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). 

You need to prevent Dynamic Optimization from placing any of the three virtual machines in the same node. 

What should you do? 

A. From the Virtual Machine Manager console, modify the Compatibility settings in the Hardware Configuration properties of the virtual machines. 

B. Set the Priority property of the virtual machine cluster role. 

C. From the Virtual Machine Manager console, modify the Servicing Windows settings of the virtual machines. 

D. From the Virtual Machine Manager console, modify the Availability settings in the Hardware Configuration properties of the virtual machines. 

Answer: D 


Q119. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains 20 servers that run Windows Server 2012. The servers have the Hyper-V server role installed. 

You plan to deploy a management solution. 

You need to recommend which Microsoft System Center 2012 roles must be deployed to meet the following requirements: 

. An administrator must be notified when an incident occurs, such as a serious error in the event log, on a Hyper-V host, or on a virtual machine. . An administrator must be able to assign an incident to a specific administrator for resolution. . An incident that remains unresolved for more than 10 hours must be escalated automatically to another administrator. . Administrators must be able to generate reports that contain the details of incidents and escalations. 

Which System Center 2012 roles should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Operations Manager and Orchestrator 

B. Operations Manager and Service Manager 

C. Configuration Manager and Service Manager 

D. Service Manager and Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 

Answer: B 


Q120. - (Topic 2) 

You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to meet the email requirement. 

What should you recommend? 

A. Implement a two-way forest trust that has selective authentication. 

B. Implement qualified subordination. 

C. Deploy the FabrikamCA root certificate to all of the client computers. 

D. Deploy a user certificate from FabrikamCA to all of the users. 

Answer: B 


Q121. - (Topic 8) 

Your company has a human resources department a finance department, a sales department and an R&D department. 

The company audits the access of documents that contain department-specific sensitive information. 

You are planning an administrative model for the departments to meet the following requirements: 

. Provide R&D managers with the ability to back up all the files of their department only. . Provide finance managers with the ability to view the audit logs for the files of their department only. . Provide human resources managers with the ability to view the audit logs for the files of their department only. . Provide sales managers with the ability to modify the permissions on all the shared folders of their department only. 

You need to identify the minimum amount of file servers required on the network to meet the requirements of each department. 

How many file servers should you identify? 

A. 1 

B. 2 

C. 3 

D. 4 

Answer: C 


Q122. - (Topic 8) 

You administer an Active Directory Domain Services forest that includes an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server and Azure Active Directory. The fully qualified domain name of the AD FS server is adfs.contoso.com. 

You must implement single sign-on (SSO) for a cloud application that is hosted in Azure. All domain users must be able to use SSO to access the application. 

You need to configure SSO for the application. 

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. Use the Azure Active Directory Synchronization tool to configure user synchronization. 

B. Use the AD FS Configuration wizard to specify the domain and administrator for the Azure Active Directory service. 

C. Create a trust between AD FS and Azure Active Directory. 

D. In the Azure management portal, activate directory synchronization. 

Answer: A,B 


High quality 70-414 bundle:

Q123. - (Topic 8) 

Your Active Directory currently contains five virtualized domain controllers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. 

The system state of each domain controller is backed up daily. The backups are shipped to a remote location weekly. 

Your company recently implemented a disaster recovery site that contains several servers. The servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the Hyper-V server role installed. The disaster recovery site has a high-speed WAN link to the main office. 

You need to create an Active Directory recovery plan that meets the following requirements: 

. Restores the Active Directory if a catastrophe prevents all access to the main office. . Minimizes data loss. 

What should you include in the plan? 

A. Hyper-V replicas 

B. Live migration 

C. Virtual machine checkpoints 

D. System state restores 

Answer: A 


Q124. - (Topic 5) 

You need to ensure that the developers can manage their own virtual machines. 

Solution: You perform the following tasks: 

In Virtual Machine Manager, you create a new user role named DevUsers that 

uses the Application Administrator profile, 

You add the virtual machines to the DevUsers role. 

You grant Checkpoint permissions to the DevUsers role. 

You install and configure App Controller. 

You distribute the App Controller console URL to the developers. 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Answer: A 


Q125. - (Topic 7) 

A company has data centers in Seattle and New York. A high-speed link connects the data centers. Each data center runs a virtualization infrastructure that uses Hyper-V Server 2012 and Hyper-V Server 2012 R2. Administrative users from the Seattle and New York offices are members of Active Directory Domain Services groups named SeattleAdmins and NewYorkAdmins, respectively. 

You deploy one System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) in the Seattle data center. You create two private clouds named SeattleCloud and NewYorkCloud in the Seattle and New York data centers, respectively. 

You have the following requirements: 

Administrators from each data center must be able to manage the virtual machines 

and services from their location by using a web portal. 

Administrators must not apply new resource quotas or change resource quotas. 

You must manage public clouds by using the existing SCVMM server. 

You must use the minimum permissions required to perform the administrative 

tasks. 

You need to configure the environment. 

What should you do? 

A. For both the Seattle and New York admin groups, create a User Role and assign it to the Application Administrator profile. Add the Seattle and New York private clouds to the corresponding User Role. 

B. For both the Seattle and New York admin groups, create a User Role and assign it to the Tennant Administrator profile. Add the Seattle and New York private clouds to the corresponding User Role. 

C. Add both SeattleAdmins and NewYorkAdmins to the Local Administrators group of each Hyper-V host in Seattle and New York, respectively. 

D. Add both SeattleAdmins and NewYorkAdmins to the Local Administrators group of the SCVMM server. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: Members of the Application Administrator (Self-Service User) ole can create, deploy, and manage their own virtual machines and services by using the VMM console or a Web portal. 


Q126. - (Topic 8) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. 

Your company has an enterprise root certification authority (CA) named CA1. 

You plan to deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to a server named 

Server1. 

The company purchases a Microsoft Office 365 subscription. 

You plan to register the company's SMTP domain for Office 365 and to configure single sign-on for all users. 

You need to identify which certificate or certificates are required for the planned deployment. 

Which certificate or certificates should you identify? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. a server authentication certificate that is issued by a trusted third-party root CA and that contains the subject name serverl.contoso.com 

B. a server authentication certificate that is issued by CA1 and that contains the subject name Server1 

C. a server authentication certificate that is issued by a trusted third-party root CA and that contains the subject name Server1 

D. a server authentication certificate that is issued by CA1 and that contains the subject name serverl.contoso.com 

E. self-signed server authentication certificates for server1.contoso.com 

Answer: D,E 


Q127. - (Topic 7) 

You administer an Active Directory Domain Services environment. There are no certification authorities (CAs) in the environment. 

You plan to implement a two-tier CA hierarchy with an offline root CA. 

You need to ensure that the issuing CA is not used to create additional subordinate CAs. 

What should you do? 

A. In the CAPolicy.inf file for the issuing CA, enter the following constraint: PathLength=1 

B. In the CAPolicy.inf file for the root CA, enter the following constraint: PathLength=1 

C. In the CAPolicy.inf file for the root CA, enter the following constraint: PathLength=2 

D. In the CAPolicy.inf file for the issuing CA, enter the following constraint: PathLength=2 

Answer: B 

Explanation: You can use the CAPolicy.inf file to define the PathLength constraint in the Basic Constraints extension of the root CA certificate. Setting the PathLength basic constraint allows you to limit the path length of the CA hierarchy by specifying how many tiers of subordinate CAs can exist beneath the root. A PathLength of 1 means there can be at most one tier of CAs beneath the root. These subordinate CAs will have a PathLength basic constraint of 0, which means that they cannot issue any subordinate CA certificates. 

Reference: Windows Server 2008 R2 CAPolicy.inf Syntax 

http://blogs.technet.com/b/askds/archive/2009/10/15/windows-server-2008-r2-capolicy-inf-syntax.aspx 


Q128. - (Topic 2) 

You need to implement a solution for the email attachments. 

Both organizations exchange root CA certificates and install the certificates in the relevant stores. 

You duplicate the Enrollment Agent certificate template and generate a certificate based on the new template. 

Which additional two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. Request cross-certification authority certificates. 

B. Create Capolicy.inf files. 

C. Request subordinate CA certificates. 

D. Create Policy.inf files. 

Answer: A,D 



see more Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure