[Free] Latest (March 2016) Microsoft 70-414 Real Exam Questions 65-80


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-414 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-414 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/70-414-dumps.html


70-414 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-414 vce
Exam name: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-414 Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure

70-414 examcollection

Question No. 65

DRAG DROP - (Topic 8)?

You need to configure the environment to support App1.?

Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.?


Answer:?



Question No. 66

- (Topic 8)?

A company has data centers in Seattle and New York. A high-speed link connects the data centers. Each data center runs a virtualization infrastructure that uses Hyper-V Server 2012 and Hyper-V Server 2012 R2. Administrative users from the Seattle and New York offices are members of Active Directory Domain Services groups named SeattleAdmins and NewYorkAdmins, respectively.?

You deploy one System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) in the Seattle data center. You create two private clouds named SeattleCloud and NewYorkCloud in the Seattle and New York data centers, respectively.?

You have the following requirements:?

Administrators from each data center must be able to manage the virtual machines?

and services from their location by using a web portal.?

Administrators must not apply new resource quotas or change resource quotas.?

You must manage public clouds by using the existing SCVMM server.?

You must use the minimum permissions required to perform the administrative?

tasks.?

You need to configure the environment.?

What should you do??

A. For both the Seattle and New York admin groups, create a User Role and assign it to the Application Administrator profile. Add the Seattle and New York private clouds to the corresponding User Role.?

B. For both the Seattle and New York admin groups, create a User Role and assign it to the Delegated Administrator profile. Add the Seattle and New York private clouds to the corresponding User Role.?

C. For both the Seattle and New York admin groups, create a User Role and assign it to the Tennant Administrator profile. Add the Seattle and New York private clouds to the corresponding User Role.?

D. Add both SeattleAdmins and NewYorkAdmins to the Local Administrators group of each Hyper-V host in Seattle and New York, respectively.?

Answer: B?


Question No. 67

- (Topic 5)?

You need to design a solution that meets all of the software update requirements.?

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.?

A. Implement System Center Service Manager.?

B. Deploy a configuration baseline to all devices.?

C. Implement System Center Operations Manager.?

D. Implement System Center Configuration Manager.?

Answer: B,C?


Question No. 68

- (Topic 8)?

Your company has a main office and a branch office.?

You plan to implement a failover cluster named Cluster1 to host an application named App1. The data of App1 will replicate to all of the nodes in Cluster1.?

Cluster1 will contain two servers. The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.?


The cluster nodes will not use shared storage.?

The branch office contains two file servers named Server3 and Server4.?

You need to ensure that App1 fails over automatically to another server if a single node in Cluster1 fails.?

What should you do??

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.?

A. Add Server3 as a node in Cluster1.?

B. Add Server1, Server2, and Server3 to a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.?

C. Add Server3 and Server4 to a new failover cluster named Cluster2. Install App1 on Cluster2.?

D. Add Server3 as a file share witness for Cluster1.?

Answer: D?


Question No. 69

- (Topic 8)?

Your company has 10,000 users located in 25 different sites.?

All servers run Windows Server 2012. All client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8.?

You need to recommend a solution to provide self-service password reset for all of the users.?

What should you include in the recommendation??

A. The Microsoft System Center 2012 Service Manager Self-Service Portal and Microsoft System Center 2012 Orchestrator runbooks?

B. Microsoft System Center 2012 Operations Manager management packs and Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager collections?

C. The Microsoft System Center 2012 Service Manager Self-Service Portal and Microsoft System Center 2012 Operation Manager management packs?

D. Microsoft System Center 2012 App Controller and Microsoft System Center 2012 Orchestrator runbooks?

Answer: A?


Question No. 70

- (Topic 8)?

You have a small Hyper-V cluster built on two hosts that run Windows Server 2012 R2 Hyper-V. You manage the virtual infrastructure by using System Center Virtual Machine Manager 2012.?

Distributed Key Management is not installed. You have the following servers in the environment:?

You have the following requirements:?


. You must back up virtual machines at the host level. . You must be able to back up virtual machines that are configured for live migration. . You must be able to restore the entire VMM infrastructure.?

You need to design and implement the backup plan.?

What should you do??

A. Run the following Windows PowerShell command: Checkpoint-VM -Name DPMI -ComputerName SQL1?

B. Install the DPM console on VMM1?

C. Configure backup for all disk volumes on FILESERVER1.?

D. Install the VMM console on DPMI.?

Answer: A?


Question No. 71

HOTSPOT - (Topic 3)?

You need to recommend which setting must be applied to the virtualization infrastructure of Northwind Traders to minimize the impact of multiple virtual machines starting concurrently.?

What command should you recommend running? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.?



Answer:?



Question No. 72

- (Topic 7)?

You need to automatically restart the appropriate web service on DETCRL01 and CHICRL01 if the web service is stopped.?

Solution: You create a recovery task in SCOM and configure it to start the World Wide Web publishing service.?

Does this meet the goal??

A. Yes?

B. No?

Answer: A?


Question No. 73

- (Topic 8)?

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a perimeter network. The perimeter network and the internal network are separated by a firewall.?

On the perimeter network, you deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.?

You deploy Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS).?

Each user is issued a smart card.?

Users report that when they work remotely, they are unable to renew their smart card certificate.?

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users can renew their smart card certificate from the Internet.?

What should you recommend implementing on Server1??

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.?

A. The Certificate Enrollment Policy Web Service role service and the Certificate Enrollment Web Service role service?

B. The Active Directory Federation Services server role?

C. An additional certification authority (CA) and the Online Responder role service?

D. The Certification Authority Web Enrollment role service and the Online Responder role service?

Answer: A?


Question No. 74

DRAG DROP - (Topic 3)?

You need to prepare for the migration of virtual machines across the Hyper-V hosts of Customer2.?

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.?


Answer:?



Question No. 75

HOTSPOT - (Topic 8)?

You plan to implement a virtualization solution to host 10 virtual machines. All of the virtual machines will be hosted on servers that run Windows Server 2012.?

You need to identify which servers must be deployed for the planned virtualization solution. The solution must meet the following requirements:?

.?

Minimize the number of servers.?

.?

Ensure that live migration can be used between the hosts.?

Which servers should you identify??

To answer, select the appropriate servers in the answer area.?


Answer:?



Question No. 76

DRAG DROP - (Topic 8)?

Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V server role installed and are members of a failover cluster.?

The network contains a Storage Area Network (SAN) that has a LUN named LUN1. LUN1 is connected to a 12-TB disk on the SAN.?

You plan to host three new virtual machines on the failover cluster. Each virtual machine will store up to 4 TB of data on a single disk. The virtual machines will be backed up from the hosts by using the Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS).?

You need to ensure that Server1 and Server2 can store the new virtual machines on the SAN.?

Which three actions should you perform??

To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.?


Answer:?



Question No. 77

DRAG DROP - (Topic 8)?

Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server?

2012.?

Server1 has the iSCSI Target Server role service installed and is configured to have five?

iSCSI virtual disks.?

You install the Multipath I/O (MPIO) feature on Server2. From the MPIO snap-in, you add support for iSCSI devices.?

You need to ensure that Server2 can connect to the five iSCSI disks. The solution must?

ensure that Server2 uses MPIO to access the disks.?

Which three actions should you perform??

To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area?

and arrange them in the correct order.?


Answer:?



Question No. 78

- (Topic 8)?

Your company has an office in New York.?

Many users connect to the office from home by using the Internet.?

You deploy an Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) infrastructure that contains an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. CA1 is only available from hosts on the internal network.?

You need to ensure that the certificate revocation list (CRL) is available to all of the users.?

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)?

A. Create a scheduled task that copies the CRL files to a Web server.?

B. Run the Install-ADCSWebEnrollment cmdlet.?

C. Run the Install-EnrollmentPolicyWebService cmdlet.?

D. Deploy a Web server that is accessible from the Internet and the internal network.?

E. Modify the location of the Authority Information Access (AIA).?

F. Modify the location of the CRL distribution point (CDP).?

Answer: D,F?

Explanation: CRLs will be located on Web servers which are Internet facing.?

CRLs will be accessed using the HTTP retrieval protocol.?

CRLs will be accessed using an external URL of http://dp1.pki.contoso.com/pki?

F: To successfully authenticate an Internet Protocol over Secure Hypertext Transfer Protocol (IP-HTTPS)-based connection, DirectAccess clients must be able to check for certificate revocation of the secure sockets layer (SSL) certificate submitted by the DirectAccess server. To successfully perform intranet detection, DirectAccess clients must be able to check for certificate revocation of the SSL certificate submitted by the network location server. This procedure describes how to do the following: Create a Web-based certificate revocation list (CRL) distribution point using Internet Information Services (IIS) Configure permissions on the CRL distribution shared folder?

Publish the CRL in the CRL distribution shared folder Reference: Configure a CRL Distribution Point for Certificates?


Question No. 79

- (Topic 8)?

Your network contains a Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) server named Server1.?

You use Server1 to manage 20 Hyper-V hosts.?

The network also contains five Citrix XenServer virtualization hosts.?

You need to recommend which installation is required to manage the XenServer servers from Server1.?

What should you recommend installing??

A. The Citrix XenServer - Microsoft System Center Integration Pack on the Citrix XenServer hosts?

B. The Citrix XenServer - Microsoft System Center Integration Pack on Server1?

C. Citrix Essentials for Hyper-V on Server1?

D. Citrix Essentials for Hyper-V on the Citrix XenServer hosts?

Answer: A?


Question No. 80

- (Topic 8)?

Your network contains the following roles and applications:?

Microsoft SQL Server 2012?

Distributed File System (DFS) Replication?

Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS)?

Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)?

Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS)?

You plan to deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).?

You need to identify which deployed services or applications can be used as attribute stores for the planned AD FS deployment.?

What should you identify? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)?

A. DFS?

B. AD RMS?

C. Microsoft SQL Server 2012?

D. AD LDS?

E. AD DS?

Answer: C,D,E?