[Free] Latest (March 2016) Microsoft 70-403 Real Exam Questions 61-75


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-403 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-403 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/70-403-dumps.html


70-403 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-403 vce
Exam name: System Center Virtual Machine Manager, Configuring
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-403 System Center Virtual Machine Manager, Configuring

70-403 examcollection

Question No. 61

You work as an IT engineer in an international company named Wikigo. There are many System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) 2008 servers in the company and you are in charge of one server named Server1. You have Microsoft System Center Operations Manager (OpsMgr) 2007 configured on Server1. You install Performance and Resource Optimization (PRO) on the SCVMM server, so you need to ensure that you can enable (PRO) tips on the SCVMM server which has (OpsMgr) 2007 installed . What should you run on the OpsMgr server to achieve (PRO) tips on the SCVMM server?

A. Run winrm quickconfig.

B. Run OpsMgr setup.

C. Run Microsoft Assessment and Plan Solution Accelerator setup.

D. Run Virtual Machine Manager 2008 setup.

Answer: D


Question No. 62

You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named Wikigo. There are many System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) 2008 servers in the company, and you are in charge of a server named server01 which manages two servers named Host01 and Host02. Both of Host01 and Host02 have the Hyper-V server role installed and they are in a failover cluster group named Hyper Cluster. Each server hosts two virtual machines. You are assigned a task to move the two virtual machines from Host01 to Host02. What should you do to accomplish this task?

A. You should run the Validate a Configuration Wizard in Failover Cluster Management.

B. You should evict the Host01 node in Failover Cluster Management.

C. You should modify the virtual machine properties in Failover Cluster Management.

D. You should modify the virtual machine properties in the VMM Administrator Console.

E. You should run the Migrate Virtual Machine Wizard in the VMM Administrator Console.

Answer: E


Question No. 63

You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named Wikigo. There are many System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) 2008 servers in the company and you are in charge of a server named server01 which is configured as a library storing server. You can see the properties of Server01 shown in the exhibit from the library. (Click the Exhibit button.) The checkpoint permits you to store a virtual machine to a previous point in time. Which option would you choose to make sure that checkpoints can be created on Server01?

A. You should deploy Server01 to a host.

B. You should modify the library refresh interval.

C. You should select Server01 and click Repair.

D. You should select Server01 and click Enable.

Answer: A


Question No. 64

You work as an IT engineer in an international company and you are in charge of the servers. The network of your company consists of Server01 and Server02 which run Windows Server 2008. You have System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) 2008 installed on Server01 and an internal Web site hosted on Server02.

You are asked to install the Self-Service Portal on Server02 to make the users not only be able to access the Self-Service Portal Web site by using the URL http://vms.contoso.com, but also be able to access the internal Web site.

When you install the Self-Service Portal on Server02, what should you do to make the users both can assess the internal Web site and the Self-Service Portal Web site?

A. You should use port 8080 to configure the SCVMM server.

B. You should use a host header of vms.contoso.com to configure the Self-Service Portal.

C. You should configure the SCVMM server name as vms.contoso.com.

D. You should use port 8080 to configure the Self-Service Portal.

E. You should use port 80 to configure the Self-Service Portal.

Answer: B


Question No. 65

You work as an IT engineer in an international company named Wikigo. There are many System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) 2008 servers in the company. You are responsible for for one server named server1 which operate three hosts named A,B and C. You have the Self-Service Portal installed on Server1 and a Self-Service user role configured on Server1. To ensure that all virtual machines created by using the Self-Service Portal are created on A or B expect for C, What should you prefer to do first??

A. Add A and B as library servers on Server1.?

B. Configure a quota for the Self-Service user role on Server1.?

C. Add the ITAdmins group to the local Administrators group on A and B.?

D. Configure a host group that includes only A and B on Server1.?

Answer: D


Question No. 66

You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named Wikigo. There are many System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) 2008 servers in the company, and you are in charge of a server named server01. You configure a host group and add all hosts to the host group. Server01 is a member of the host group and it has a Self -Service Portal installed which can create virtual machines, but some virtual machines have more than 1 GB of RAM. In order to stop the self-service users creating virtual machines of more than 1 GB of RAM, which option would you choose?

A. Set the Memory (in MB) value to 1024, create a Self-Service user role and set the scope to All Hosts on the Reserves tab in the Host Properties for Server01.

B. Create a new template, create a Self-Service user role and set the scope to All Hosts on the Reserves tab in the Host Properties for Server01.

C. Create a new template, set the Virtual machine memory to 1 GB and create a Self-Service user role and associate the template and the user role.

D. Set the Memory (in MB) value to 1024, create a Self-Service user role and set the scope to All Hosts on the Reserves tab in the Host group properties for All Hosts.

E: Create a new hardware profile and set the Virtual machine memory to 1 GB, create a Self-Service User role and enable the Set quota for deployed virtual machines option.

Answer: C


Question No. 67

You work as an IT engineer in an international company and you are in charge of the servers. The network of your company consists of Server01 and Server02 which run Windows Server 2008. You have System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) 2008 installed on Server01 and an internal Web site hosted on Server02. You are asked to install the Self-Service Portal on Server02 to make the users not only be able to access the Self-Service Portal Web site by using the URL http://vms.contoso.com, but also be able to access the internal Web site. When you install the Self-Service Portal on Server02, what should you do to make the users both can assess the internal Web site and the Self-Service Portal Web site??

A. You should use port 8080 to configure the SCVMM server.?

B. You should use a host header of vms.contoso.com to configure the Self-Service Portal.?

C. You should configure the SCVMM server name as vms.contoso.com.?

D. You should use port 8080 to configure the Self-Service Portal.?

E. You should use port 80 to configure the Self-Service Portal.?

Answer: B


Question No. 68

You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named Wikigo. There are many System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) 2008 servers in the company, and you are in charge of a server named server01. Server01 manages five hosts named A, B, C, D and E and each of them have several virtual machines configured. Now you attempt to perform reporting in System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) 2008 server, which contains virtual machine information. In order to implement that, not only you have Microsoft System Center Operations Manager (OpsMgr) 2007 installed on the server, but also you have OpsMgr reporting server as well as Server Virtualization Management Pack for OpsMgr installed on the server. You must guarantee that you can see reports that contain virtual machine information on the server. In order to achieve this goal, what should you do??

A. You should install VMM agent on all virtual machines.?

B. You should install opsMgr agent on the SCVMM server.?

C. You should install OpsMgr agent on all hosts.?

D. You should install VMM agent on the SCVMM server.?

E. You should install Server Virtualization Management Pack on the SCVMM server.?

Answer: C


Question No. 69

You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named Wikigo. There are many System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) 2008 servers in the company, and you are in charge of a server named server01. You have three host groups on server01 and they are respectively named All Hosts, Production and Test. Besides, you have a local group named VirtualAdmins. Admini1, Admini2 and Admini3 are members of this local group. Now you are assigned a task to prevent Admini1, Admini2 and Admini3 from managing virtual machines in All Hosts and Production group, but they can manage virtual machines in the Test host group. What should you do to accomplish this task??

A. You should create a user role by using the Self-Service user role profile, add the VirtualAdmins group to the user role and assign the user role to the Test host group.?

B. You should create a user role with the Self-Service user role profile, assign the VirtualAdmins group to the Self-Service user role and the Administrator user role and assign the Self-Service user role to the Test host group.?

C. You should create a user role with the Delegated Administrator user role profile, add the VirtualAdmins group to the user role and assign the user role to the Test host group.?

D. You should create one user role with the Self-Service user role profile and another user role with the Delegated Administrator user role profile, assign the VirtualAdmins group to both user roles and assign the Self-Service user role to the Test host group.?

E. None of the above.?

Answer: C


Question No. 70

You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named Wikigo. There are many servers in your company and you are in charge of a server named Host01 that has the Hyper-V server role installed. The server Host01 hosts three virtual machines and they are respectively named VMA, VMB, and VMC. Now you are assigned a task to make sure that the A occupy more CPU resources than VMB and VMC on Host01. Which option would you choose to accomplish this task?

A. You should modify the quota points for VMA.

B. You should modify the CPU reserve configuration for VMA.

C. You should install and configure Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM) on Host01.

D. You should modify the CPU reserve configuration for Host01.

E. You should modify the hardware configuration for VMA.

Answer: E


Question No. 71

You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named Wikigo. There are many System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) 2008 servers in the company and you are in charge of a server named server1 which is configured as a library server. A large number of files are added into the library share. According to the report of administrators, when they create new virtual machines, they have to wait for a quite long time and Server1 gives no response once per hour. In this case, the company manger asks you to solve this problem. You checked and found that you have to perform the configuration on sever1 and ensure that the performance must improve when administrators create new virtual machines,also, new ISO files must be automatically added to the library, so what should you do to achieve this? (Choose more than one)?

A. In order to meet the requirement, you should set the default refresh interval for the library to?

24.?

B. In order to meet the requirement, first you have to create a new library sever, and then between the two library shares, distribute the existing files.?

C. In order to meet the requirement, first you have to create a new library sever, and then between the two library servers, distribute the existing files.?

D. In order to meet the requirement, you should set the default refresh interval for the library to 0.?

Answer: AC


Question No. 72

You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named Wikigo. You are mainly in charge of the network of your company. You have the VMM Administrator Console installed on a computer that runs Windows Vista Service Pack 1 (SP1). You are required to install the VMM Administrator Console on the computer, so before you install the VMM Administrator Console, which feature would you choose to install?

A. The feature of windows PowerShell 1.0.

B. The feature of internet Information Services (IIS).

C. The feature of windows Process Activation Service.

D. The feature of WMI SNMP Provider.

E. The feature of Windows Vista Service Pack

Answer: A


Question No. 73

You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named Wikigo. There are many System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) 2008 servers in the company, and you are in charge of a server named server01, which manages a server installing the Hyper-V server role. You have a virtual machine and you attempt to deploy a software update to this machine, but you need to make sure that after deploying the software update, you can restore the virtual machine to its pre-deployment state as soon as possible, so you have to find out a solution to create minimal downtime for the virtual machine. Which solution would you choose?

A. The solution of cloning the virtual machine.

B. The solution of creating a checkpoint for the virtual machine.

C. The solution of exporting the virtual machine.

D. The solution of storing the virtual machine in the VMM library.

Answer: B


Question No. 74

You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named Wikigo. There are many System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) 2008 servers in the company, and you are in charge of a server named server01 which manages two servers named Host01 and Host02. Both of Host01 and Host02 have the Hyper-V server role installed and they are in a failover cluster group named Hyper Cluster. Each server hosts two virtual machines. You are assigned a task to move the two virtual machines from Host01 to Host02. What should you do to accomplish this task??

A. You should run the Validate a Configuration Wizard in Failover Cluster Management.?

B. You should evict the Host01 node in Failover Cluster Management.?

C. You should modify the virtual machine properties in Failover Cluster Management.?

D. You should modify the virtual machine properties in the VMM Administrator Console.?

E. You should run the Migrate Virtual Machine Wizard in the VMM Administrator Console.?

Answer: E


Question No. 75

You work as an IT engineer in an international company which is named Wikigo. There are many System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) 2008 servers in the company, and you are in charge of a server named server01. You have three host groups on server01 and they are respectively named All Hosts, Production and Test. Besides, you have a local group named VirtualAdmins. Admini1, Admini2 and Admini3 are members of this local group. Now you are assigned a task to prevent Admini1, Admini2 and Admini3 from managing virtual machines in All Hosts and Production group, but they can manage virtual machines in the Test host group. What should you do to accomplish this task?

A. You should create a user role by using the Self-Service user role profile, add the VirtualAdmins group to the user role and assign the user role to the Test host group.

B. You should create a user role with the Self-Service user role profile, assign the VirtualAdmins group to the Self-Service user role and the Administrator user role and assign the Self-Service user role to the Test host group.

C. You should create a user role with the Delegated Administrator user role profile, add the VirtualAdmins group to the user role and assign the user role to the Test host group.

D. You should create one user role with the Self-Service user role profile and another user role with the Delegated Administrator user role profile, assign the VirtualAdmins group to both user roles and assign the Self-Service user role to the Test host group.

E. None of the above.

Answer: C