How to pass Microsoft 70-346 Real Exam in 24 Hours [sample question 1-16]


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-346 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-346 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/70-346-dumps.html


70-346 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-346 vce
Exam name: Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-346 Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements

70-346 examcollection

Downloadable of 70-346 exams materials and braindumps for Microsoft certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-346 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-346 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. Your company has a hybrid deployment Office 365. You create a user in Office 365. The next day, you discover that the new user account fails to appear in the Microsoft Exchange Server on- premises global address list (GAL). 

You need to ensure that the user has a mailbox and appears in the Exchange on- premises GAL and the Office 365 GAL. 

What should you do? 

A. Assign a Microsoft Exchange Online license to the user account. 

B. From the Microsoft Online Services Directory Synchronization tool, enable rich coexistence. 

C. From the Office 365 portal, modify the sign-in status of the user account. 

D. Delete the user account hosted on Office 365. From the Exchange Management Console, create a new remote mailbox. 

Answer: D


Q2. DRAG DROP

You are the Office 365 administrator for Contoso, Ltd. 

User1 is unable to sign in. 

You need to change the password for User1 and ensure that the user is prompted to reset her password the next time she signs in. 

How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell command? To answer, drag the appropriate Windows PowerShell segments to the correct location or locations. Each Windows PowerShell segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



Q3. An organization prepares to implement Office 365. 

You have the following requirements: 

. Gather information about the requirements for the Office 365 implementation. 

. Use a supported tool that provides the most comprehensive information about the current environment. 

You need to determine the organization's readiness for the Office 365 implementation. 

What should you do? 

A. Run the Windows PowerShell cmdlet Get-MsolCompanylnformation. 

B. Run the OnRamp for Office 365 tool. 

C. Install the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool. 

D. Run the Office 365 Deployment Readiness Tool. 

Answer: B 


Q4. A company with 75,000 employees has an Office 365 tenant. 

You need to install the Azure Active Directory Synchronization (AAD Sync) tool by using the least amount of administrative effort. 

Which versions of each product should you implement? (Select three) 

Select three. 

A. .Net 3.5 

B. Net 4.0 

C. .Net 4.5 

D. .Net 4.5.1 

E. PowerShell (PS1) 

F. PowerShell (PS2) 

G. PowerShell (PS3) 

H. PowerShell (PS4) 

I. SQL Server Express 

J. SQL Server 2008 

K. SQL Server 2012 

L. SQL Server 2014 

Answer: D,F,L 

Explanation: * The following components need to be installed: 

Net 4.5.1 

PowerShell (PS3 or better is required) 

*Azure AD Sync requires a SQL Server database to store identity data. By default a SQLExpress LocalDB (a light version of SQL Server Express) is installed and the service account for the service is created on the local machine. SQL Server Express has a 10GB size limit that enables you to manage approximately 

100.000 objects. This is fine for the scenario in this question. 

If you need to manager a higher volume of directory objects, you need to point the installation process to a different version of SQL Server..AAD Sync supports all flavors of Microsoft SQL Server from SQL Server 2008 to SQL Server 2014. 

Reference: Install the Azure Active Directory Sync Service 

https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn757602.aspx 


Q5. You plan to deploy an Office 365 tenant to multiple offices around the country. 

You need to modify the users and groups who are authorized to administer the Rights Management service. 

Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run? 

A. Add-MsolGroupMember 

B. Get-AadrmRoleBasedAdministrator 

C. Remove-AadrmRoleBasedAdministrator 

D. Enable-AadrmSuperUserFeature 

Answer: A 


70-346  exams

Avant-garde 70-346 free question:

Q6. You administer the Office 365 environment for a company that has offices around the world. All of the offices use the same Office 365tenant. 

You need to ensure that all users can access the services that are available in their regions. 

Which setting or service should you update? 

A. User location settings 

B. User licenses 

C. Service usage address 

D. Rights management 

Answer: A 


Q7. Contoso, Ltd. plans to use Office 365 for email services and Lync Online. Contoso has four unique domain names. 

You need to migrate domain names to Office 365. 

Which two domain names should you exclude from the migration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. contoso.us 

B. contoso 

C. contoso.local 

D. contoso.co 

Answer: B,C 

Explanation: 

contoso.us - valid TLD Domain 

contoso.co - valid TLD Domain 

contoso - single labeled domain - not valid 

contoso.local - internal labeled domain - not valid 


Q8. An organization plans to migrate to Office 365. 

You need to estimate the post-migration network traffic. 

Which tool should you use? 

A. Microsoft Online Services Diagnostics and Logging (MOSDAL) Support Kit 

B. Microsoft Network Monitor 

C. Lync 2013 Bandwidth Calculator 

D. Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer can open and view Office documents. 

Answer: C 

Explanation:

Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh852542.aspx


Q9. HOTSPOT 

You manage a team of three administrators for an organization that uses Office 365. 

You must assign roles for each of the administrators as shown in the table. You must assign the minimum permissions required to perform the assigned tasks. 


You need to assign the correct role to each administrator. 

Which administrative role should you configure for each user? Select the correct answer from each list in the answer area. 



Answer: 



Q10. Your company subscribes to an Office 365 Plan E3. A user named User1 installs Office Professional Plus for Office 365 on a client computer. From the Microsoft Online Services portal, you assign User1 an Office Professional Plus license. One month after installing Office, User1 can no longer save and edit Office documents on the client computer. User1 can open and view Office documents.

You need to ensure that User1 can save and edit documents on the client computer by using office. 

What should you do? 

A. Install the Office Customization Tool. 

B. Reinstall Office Professional Plus. 

C. Install the Microsoft Online Services Sign-in Assistant. 

D. Upgrade the subscription to Plan E4. 

Answer: C 

Explanation:

Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg702619(v=office.15).aspx 


70-346  exams

Free 70-346 torrent:

Q11. Your company purchases an Office 365 plan. The company has an Active Directory Domain Services domain. 

User1 must manage Office 365 delegation for the company. 

You need to ensure that User1 can assign administrative roles to other users. 

What should you do? 

A. Create an Office 365 tenant and assign User1 the password administrator role. 

B. Use a password administrator account to assign the role to User1. 

C. Use a user management administrator account to assign the role to User1. 

D. Create an Office 365 tenant and assign User1 the global administrator role. 

Answer: D 


Q12. You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You have a workstation that runs Windows 8. 

You need to install the prerequisite components so that you can view mail protection reports on the workstation. 

Which two items must you install? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. SQL Server Analysis Services 

B. Microsoft Connectivity Analyzer Tool 

C. Microsoft Access 2013 

D. .NET Framework 4.5 

E. Microsoft Excel 2013 

Answer: D,E 

Explanation:

Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/en-gb/download/details.aspx?id=30716 

Required Software: 

Microsoft Office Excel 2013 

1.Microsoft .NET Framework 4.5

2.Microsoft Online Services Sign-In Assistant (for Exchange Online Protection customersonly) 

3.An Office 365 subscription that contains Exchange Online or Exchange Online Protection

4.Email address you use to sign in to Office 365.


Q13. An organization deploys an Office 365 tenant. 

User accounts must be synchronized to Office 365 by using the Windows Azure Active 

Directory Sync tool. 

You have the following password policies: 

Passwords for the on-premises Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) user accounts are at least six characters long. 

Passwords for Office 365 user accounts are at least eight characters long. 

You need to ensure that the user accounts will be synchronized. Which user accounts will be synchronized? 

A. All user accounts 

B. No user accounts 

C. User accounts with a password length of at least 8 characters 

D. User accounts with a password length of at least 14 characters

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

After deploying ADFS tenant password policies are handled by the local Active Directory Environment, and not Office 365 Azure. All users will be synchronized and will utilize the AD DS six character long password policy. 

Reference: http://howdouc.blogspot.ca/2011/04/active-directory-federation-services.html 


Q14. You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. 

Users report that they have received significantly more spam messages over the past month than they normally receive. 

You need to analyze trends for the email messages received over the past 60 days. 

From the Office 365 admin center, what should you view? 

A. Messages on the Service health page 

B. The Received mail report 

C. The Office 365 Malware detections in sent mail report 

D. The Mailbox content search and hold report 

Answer: A 


Q15. DRAG DROP 

A company deploys an Office 365 tenant. All employees use Lync Online. 

You need to configure the network firewall to support Lync Online. 

Which ports must you open? To answer, drag the appropriate port number to the correct feature or features. Each port number may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



Q16. An organization plans to migrate to Office 365. You use the Windows Azure Active Directory (AD) Sync tool. 

Several users will not migrate to Office 365. You must exclude these users from synchronization. All users must continue to authenticate against the on-premises Active Directory. 

You need to synchronize the remaining users.

Which three actions should you perform to ensure users excluded from migration are not synchronized? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. Populate an attribute for each user account. 

B. Disable the user accounts in Active Directory. 

C. Perform a full synchronization. 

D. Configure the connection filter. 

E. Run the Windows PowerShell command Set-MsolDirSyncEnabled -EnableDirSync $false. 

Answer: A,C,D 



see more Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements