How to pass Microsoft 70-342 Real Exam in 24 Hours [testing engine 49-64]


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-342 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-342 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/70-342-dumps.html


70-342 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-342 vce
Exam name: Advanced Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-342 Advanced Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013

70-342 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-342 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Advanced Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-342 Exam.

2016 May 70-342 Study Guide Questions:

Q49.  (Topic 6) 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

You successfully migrate the public folders from a previous version of Exchange Server. 

You discover that one of the public folder mailboxes almost reached its quota size. 

You need to move some of the public folders in the public folder mailbox to another public folder mailbox. 

What should you run? 

A. Merge PublicFolderMailbox.ps1 

B. Set-MailPublicFolder 

C. New-PublicFolderMigrationRequest 

D. New-PublicFolderMoveRequest 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

* If the content of a public folder mailbox begins to exceed your mailbox quotas, you may need to move public folders to a different public folder mailbox. There are a couple ways to do this. To move one or more public folders that don’t contain subfolders, you can use the PublicFolderMoveRequest cmdlets. 

* Use the New-PublicFolderMoveRequest cmdlet to begin the process of moving public folder contents between public folder mailboxes. Moving public folders only moves the physical contents of the public folder; it doesn't change the logical hierarchy. When the move request is completed, you must run the Remove-PublicFolderMoveRequest cmdlet to remove the request or wait until the time specified in the CompletedRequestAgeLimit parameter has passed. The request must be removed before you can run another move request. 


Q50.  (Topic 4) 

You need to implement a solution that meets the collaboration requirements. 

What should you do? 

A. Run the Set-CASMailbox cmdlet. 

B. Create an organization relationship. 

C. Create a new sharing policy. 

D. Modify the organization configuration. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

* Scenario: Custom recipient MailTips created in the Exchange Server organization of Trey Research must be visible to the users at Fabrikam. The solution must ensure that administrators can define a subset of users who can share their MailTips. 

* MailTips Over Organization Relationships You may want to restrict certain types of MailTips. You can either allow all MailTips to be returned or allow only a limited set that would prevent NDRs. You can configure this setting with the MailTipsAccessLevel parameter on the Set-OrganizationRelationship cmdlet. 

Reference: MailTips over organization relationships 


Q51.  (Topic 6) 

Your company has an Exchange Server 2010 organization. 

The network contains an internal root certification authority (CA). 

You plan to add a disclaimer to all email messages sent by users in the company. 

You need to ensure that the disclaimer can be added to encrypted email messages. 

What should you do? 

A. Instruct users to encrypt email messages by using IRM only. 

B. Instruct users to encrypt email messages by using S/'MIME only. 

C. Enable the Content Filter agent on all of the Hub Transport servers. 

D. Modify the priority of the Transport Rule agent on all of the Hub Transport servers. 

Answer: A 


Q52.  (Topic 1) 

You need to recommend an Outlook protection rule solution to meet the technical requirements. 

What should you recommend? 

A. Create an Outlook protection rule and filter the rule based on the FromDepartment property. Apply the Do Not Forward protection template to the rule and enable the UserCanOverride setting. 

B. Create an Outlook protection rule and filter the rule based on the FromDepartment property. Apply the Do Not Forward protection template to the rule and disable the UserCanOverride setting. 

C. Create an Outlook protection rule and filter the rule based on the SentTo property. Apply the Do Not Forward protection template to the rule and disable the UserCanOverride setting. 

D. Create an Outlook protection rule and filter the rule based on the SentTo property. Apply the Do Not Forward protection template to the rule and enable the UserCanOverride setting. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

* Scenario: 

Prevent the forwarding of email messages sent by users who have a value of Legal in their 

Department field. 

* Use FromDepartment property and do not allow the user to override. 


Q53.  (Topic 6) 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains 10 servers. 

You have a federation trust to the Microsoft Federation Gateway. The certificate in the trust relationship expires soon. 

You need to replace the certificate. The solution must minimize downtime. 

You purchase a new certificate. 

What should you do next? 

A. On all of the Exchange servers, import the certificate, and then run the New-FederationTrust cmdlet. 

B. On all of the Exchange servers, import the certificate, and then run the Set-OrganizationRelationship cmdlet. 

C. On one of the Exchange servers, import the certificate, and then run the Set-FederationTrust cmdlet. 

D. On one of the Exchange servers, import the certificate, and then run the Set-FederatedOrganizationldentifier cmdlet. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

You can use the Set-FederationTrust cmdlet to manage the certificates used for the federation trust. You can also use the Set-FederationTrust cmdlet to refresh the metadata document from the Microsoft Federation Gateway and download its certificate. 

Example: This example configures the federation trust Microsoft Federation Gateway to use the certificate with the thumbprint AC00F35CBA8359953F4126E0984B5CCAFA2F4F17 as the next certificate. Set-FederationTrust -Identity "Microsoft Federation Gateway" -Thumbprint AC00F35CBA8359953F4126E0984B5CCAFA2F4F17 


70-342  real exam

Updated 70-342 practice test:

Q54.  (Topic 6) 

You are planning an Exchange Server 2013 Deployment. 

You plan to install exchange servers in two sites, SiteA and SiteB. You plan to add all exchange servers to a single database availability group (DAG) and have all of the databases replicated to all servers. 

You implement the load balancers as configured in the following table: 


You need to plan a solution that automatically allows all users to connect to their mailbox if all of the exchange servers in one site fail. 

What should you include in the plan? 

A. Create two host (A) records named mail.fabrikham.com that each point to one of the VIP’s. 

B. Change the DAG settings of AllowCrossSiteRPCAccess to $True. 

C. Create one host (A) record named site1.fabrikham.com that points to 192.168.1.10 and create one host (A) record named site2.fabrikham.com that points to 192.168.2.10. 

D. Change the DAG setting of DatabaseAvailabilityGroupConfiguration to $Null. 

Answer: A 


Q55. HOTSPOT - (Topic 6) 

You have an Exchange Server organization that contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


SiteA contains an IP gateway that uses a dial plan named Dialplan1. SiteB contains a Lync 

Server 2013 server that uses a dial plan named Dialplan2. 

You plan to migrate all Unified Messaging (UM) functionalities to Exchange Server 2013. 

You need to identify which tasks must be performed to complete the migration. 

Which tasks should you identify? (To answer, select the tasks that are required and not 

required in the answer area.) 


Answer: 



Q56.  (Topic 6) 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

You create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. The mode of the DLP policy is set to Enforce. You need to ensure that email messages containing social security numbers from the 

United States are blocked. 

Which two possible rules achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete 

solution. Choose two.) 

A. U.S. State Breach: Allow Override 

B. U.S. State Breach: Scan email sent outside - low count 

C. U.S. State Breach: Scan email sent outside - high count 

D. U.S. State Breach: Scan text limit exceeded 

E. U.S. State Breach: Attachment not supported 

Answer: B,C 

Explanation: 

Note: 

* In Microsoft Exchange Server 2013, you can use data loss prevention (DLP) policy 

templates to help meet the messaging policy and compliance needs of your organization. 

These templates contain pre-built sets of rules that can help you manage message data 

that is associated with several common legal and regulatory requirements. 

* DLP policy templates in Exchange include: 

U.S. State Breach Notification Laws 

Helps detect the presence of information subject to U.S. State Breach Notification Laws, 

including data like social security and credit card numbers. 


Q57.  (Topic 6) 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains the servers configured as shown in the following table. 


All mailbox servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 has Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode enabled. The data center in Dallas experiences a power failure, causing quorum to be lost. 

You need to mount the databases in the data center in Houston. 

Which command should you run first? 

A. Stop-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup -Identity DAG1 -MailboxServer EX1 -ConfigurationOnly. 

B. Restore-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup -Identity DAG1 -ActiveDirectorySite Exchange-Site –AlternateWitnessServer -AlternateWitnessDirectory D:\DAG1 

C. Stop-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup -Identity DAG1 -ActiveDirectorySite Exchange-Site 

D. Stop-Service -DisplayName ClusSvc -Force. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

First step: Terminating a Partially Failed Datacenter When the DAG is in DAC mode, the specific actions to terminate any surviving DAG members in the primary datacenter are as follows: The DAG members in the primary datacenter must be marked as stopped in the primary datacenter. Stopped is a state of Active Manager that prevents databases from mounting, and Active Manager on each server in the failed datacenter is put into this state by using the Stop-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup cmdlet. 

Reference: Datacenter Switchovers 

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd351049(v=exchg.150).aspx 


Q58. DRAG DROP - (Topic 3) 

You need to create a federation trust for the planned organization relationship. 

Which three actions should you perform? 

To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area 

and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 



70-342  real exam

Breathing 70-342 torrent:

Q59.  (Topic 6) 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

The human resources (HR) department has a custom form used to enter the personal information of employees. The form uses the Microsoft Word format. 

You need to prevent users in the HR department from sending any completed forms to users outside of the organization. 

Which two of the following should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. A transport rule 

B. A DLP policy template 

C. A Send connector of the Partner type 

D. A document fingerprint 

E. A Policy Tip 

Answer: A,D 

Explanation: 

First create a document fingerprint then create a Transport Rule to take action on the fingerprinted document. 

Note: Information workers in your organization handle many kinds of sensitive information during a typical day. Document Fingerprinting makes it easier for you to protect this information by identifying standard forms that are used throughout your organization. Document Fingerprinting is a Data Loss Prevention (DLP) feature that converts a standard form into a sensitive information type, which you can use to define transport rules and DLP policies. 

Reference: Protect Your IP Using Document Fingerprints 

http://blogs.technet.com/b/lystavlen/archive/2014/03/04/protect-your-ip-using-document-fingerprints.aspx 


Q60.  (Topic 2) 

You deploy a new certificate to a Client Access server. 

You test the new certificate by using Outlook Anywhere from the Internet. 

The test generates certificate errors. 

You need to prevent the errors from reoccurring. 

To which two stores should you add the root CA certificate? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. the personal store on the client computers 

B. the personal store on the Client Access server 

C. the personal store on the Mailbox servers 

D. the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store on the client computers 

E. the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store on the Client Access server 

F. the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store on the Mailbox servers 

Answer: D,E 

Explanation: 

D: Outlook Anywhere won't work with a self-signed certificate on the Client Access server. Self-signed certificates must be manually copied to the trusted root certificate store on the client computer or mobile device. When a client connects to a server over SSL and the server presents a self-signed certificate, the client will be prompted to verify that the certificate was issued by a trusted authority. The client must explicitly trust the issuing authority. If the client confirms the trust, then SSL communications can continue. 

E: If you are providing external access to Autodiscover by using Outlook Anywhere you must install a valid SSL certificate on the Client Access server. 


Q61. HOTSPOT - (Topic 6) 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that has mailbox audit logging enabled for all users. 

You deploy two third-party applications named App1 and App2. Both applications access a mailbox named Mailbox1. 

App1 uses a mail-enabled user account named App1_user. App2 uses a mailbox-enabled user account named App2_user. 

You need to prevent the audit logs from containing entries that relate to App2. 

Which command should you run? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.) 



Answer: 



Q62. DRAG DROP - (Topic 6) 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two Mailbox servers and two Client Access servers. 

You have an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) cluster. Information Rights Management (IRM) is enabled for the Exchange Server organization. 

All company executives are in a security group named Execs. All of the executives use smartphones that are managed by using a mobile device mailbox policy. The executives frequently read IRM-protected email messages by using Microsoft Outlook. 

You need to ensure that the executives can read the IRM-protected messages on their smartphone. 

Which task should you perform in each environment? (To answer, drag the appropriate tasks to the correct environments. Each task may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 


Answer: 



Q63.  (Topic 6) 

You plan to deploy 20 Client Access servers that will have Exchange Server 2013 installed. 

You need to prepare the certificate required for the planned deployment. The solution must ensure that the same certificate can be used on all of the Client Access servers. 

What should you do first? 

A. On one of the Client Access servers, run the New-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet and specify the PrivateKeyExportable parameter. 

B. On all of the Client Access servers, run the Get-ExchangeServer cmdlet. 

C. On one of the Client Access servers, run the New-ExchangeServer cmdlet and specify the BinaryEncoding parameter. 

D. On one of the Client Access servers, start the Certificates console and run the certificate import wizard. 

Answer: C 


Q64. DRAG DROP - (Topic 6) 

You have a server that has Exchange Server 2013 installed. 

You plan to deploy Unified Messaging (UM) to all users. 

You have two UM IP gateways named GW1 and GW2. 

You create, and then associate a new UM dial plan for each IP gateway. The IP gateways 

are configured as shown in the following table. 


You need to recommend a solution that meets the following security requirements: 

All voice traffic received by GW1 must be encrypted. 

All voice traffic received by GW2 must be unencrypted. 

All signaling traffic to GW1 and GW2 must be encrypted. 

Which security settings should you recommend configuring for each dial plan? 

To answer, drag the appropriate security setting to the correct UM dial plan in the answer area. Each security setting may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 




see more Advanced Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013