How to pass Microsoft 70-341 Real Exam in 24 Hours [exam price 97-112]

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-341 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: https://www.certleader.com/70-341-dumps.html


70-341 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-341 vce
Exam name: Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-341 Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013

70-341 examcollection

High quality of 70-341 exam price materials and torrent for Microsoft certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-341 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-341 Study Guide Questions:

Q97. You have an Exchange Server organization that contains three servers that have Exchange Server 2013 installed and one server that has Exchange Server 2010 installed. 

You create the custom RBAC roles shown in the following table. 


The Seattle help desk manages all of the users in an organizational unit (OU) named Seattle. The Miami help desk manages all of the users in an OU named Miami. The IT Administrators manage all of the users in the forest. 

You need to recommend which commands must be run to prevent only the members of both help desks from modifying the properties of users who have a department attribute value of Manager. 

Which three commands should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.) 

A. new-managementscope "executive users exclusive scope" -recipientrestrictionfilter { department -eq "manager" } -exclusive –force 

B. new-managementroleassignment -name "managers" -securitygroup "managers" -role "mail recipients" -exclusiverecipientwritescope "executive users exclusive scope" 

C. new-roleassignmentpolicy -name "limited end user policy" -roles "mypersonalinformation". 

D. new-rolegroup -name "managers" -roles "mail recipients" -members admins 

E. new-rolegroup -name "help desk" -roles "mail recipients" -members admins 

Answer: A,B,D 


Q98. Your company has a main office site and a disaster recovery site. The two sites connect to each other by using redundant WAN links. Each site connects directly to the Internet. Each site contains one Exchange Server 2013 server that is accessible from the Internet. 

The company uses the .contoso.com email address suffix. The DNS records that can be resolved from the Internet are configured as shown in the following table. 


When the Internet link at the main office site fails, the company cannot receive incoming email from the Internet. 

You need to ensure that incoming email from the Internet is delivered to Server1. Incoming email from the Internet must be delivered to Server2 if Server1 is unavailable. 

What should you create? 

A. A CNAME record for the name mail.contoso.com that resolves to server2.contoso.com 

B. An MX record that has a cost of 20 and resolves to mail.contoso.com 

C. An MX record that has a cost of 20 and resolves to server2.contoso.com 

D. An A record for the name mail.contoso.com that resolves to 131.107.101.1 

Answer: C 


Q99. You are evaluating the implementation of a Database Availability Group (DAG). 

You need to recommend changes to the planned implementation to minimize the loss of large email messages if a single DAG member fails. 

What should you recommend changing? 

A. The preference of the mail exchanger (MX) records 

B. The duration of single item recovery 

C. The intervals of shadow redundancy 

D. The size of the transport dumpster 

Answer: C 


Q100. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

Users connect to their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 and mobile devices. 

A user named User1 loses a mobile device. 

You need to wipe the mobile device remotely. 

Which cmdlet should you use? 

A. Remove-MobileDevice 

B. Clear-MobileDevice 

C. Set-Mailbox 

D. Remove-ActiveSyncDevice 

Answer: B 


Q101. DRAG DROP

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

You plan to delegate the following administrative tasks: 

View the status of the message queue. 

Create, mount, and dismount databases. 

Restore mailboxes from a recovery database, 

Modify the settings of Exchange ActiveSync devices. 

You need to identify which role group must be used to delegate each administrative task. 

The solution must ensure that the role group that has the fewest administrative privileges is used. 

Which role groups should you identify? {To answer, drag the appropriate role groups to the correct tasks. Each role group may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 


Answer: 



70-341 braindumps

Up to date 70-341 free practice questions:

Q102. DRAG DROP 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named adatum.com. The organization contains a server named Server1. Server1 is a member of a Database Availability Group (DAG) named DAG1. 

You have a user named Sales1 in the Sales department. 

You need to prevent Sales1 from submitting more than 75 email messages per minute to the Exchange Server organization by using Microsoft Outlook. 

Which three commands should you run in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three commands from the list of commands to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 


Answer: 



Q103. DRAG DROP

You need to recommend to a solution to deploy the Outlook app. Which three actions should you recommend performing in sequence? 


Answer: 



Q104. You need to recommend which type of group must be used to create the planned department lists. 

Which type of group should you recommend? 

A. Universal Distribution 

B. Dynamic Distribution 

C. Global Security 

D. Universal Security 

Answer: A 


Q105. You need to identify which business requirement will be met by implementing the planned hardware load balancer. 

Which business requirement should you identify? 

A. Minimize the hardware costs required for a load balancing solution. 

B. Minimize the software costs required for a load balancing solution. 

C. Minimize user interruptions if a service fails on a Client Access server. 

D. Minimize user interruptions if a service fails on a Mailbox server. 

Answer: C  


Topic 3, Litware, Inc

Overview

Litware, Inc., is a manufacturing company located in North America.

The company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in Chicago. The branch offices are located in Baltimore and Los Angeles.

Existing Environment

Active Directory Environment

The network contains one Active Directory forest named litwareinc.com. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.

All domain controllers in the Los Angeles office run Windows Server 2008 R2. All domain controllers in the Chicago office run Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 1 (SP1). All domain controllers in the Baltimore office run Windows Server 2012.

All of the FSMO roles are located on a domain controller in the Baltimore office. All of the domain controllers are configured as global catalog servers.

You have a distribution group for each department. The distribution groups contain all of the users in each respective department.

Network Infrastructure

The servers in each office are configured as shown in the following table.


The Baltimore and Chicago offices have independent Internet connections. Internet connectivity for the Los Angeles office is provided through Chicago.

Users frequently send large email messages to other users in the company. Recently, you increased the maximum message size to 50 MB.

Planned Changes

The company plans to deploy a new Exchange Server 2013 infrastructure that will contain two Clients Access servers and two Mailbox servers in the Chicago office. The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.


All client connections to the Exchange Server organization will be routed through a hardware load balancer. The name client.litwareinc.com will point to the virtual IP address of the hardware load balancer.

Once the transition to Exchange Server 2013 in the Chicago office is complete, all mail flow to and from the Internet will be managed centrally through that office by using a Send connector that has the following configurations:

Connector name: CH-to-Internet

Address space: *

Source servers: CH-EX2, CH-EX3

Cost: 10


Q106. Your company has four offices. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains nine servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


A user named User1 is in a distribution group named D_Sales. The mailbox of User1 is in a database that is active on MBX4 and is configured to use MBX5 as an expansion server. 

You need to ensure that email sent to D_Sales from the Internet is received by CAS1, and then routed from MBX1 to MBX4. 

What should you do? 

A. Configure Site1 as a hub site. 

B. Modify the expansion server setting of D_Sales. 

C. Modify the SubmissionServerOverrideList list on MBX1. 

D. Configure Site3 as a hub site. 

Answer: D 


70-341 practice exam

Actual 70-341 :

Q107. DRAG DROP 

You need to recommend a solution to resolve the user access issues that occur during the installation of updates on the Exchange Server 2013 servers. 

Which cmdlets should you recommend using on EX1 and EX2? (To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlet to the correct servers. Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 


Answer: 



Q108. Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains one domain. The domain contains two sites and three domain controllers. The sites and domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. 


The sites connect to each other by using a WAN link. 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers in the Main Office site. 

In Branch1, you plan to deploy one server to the Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

You need to ensure that all of the Exchange Server services in Branch1 are available if the WAN link fails after the planned deployment. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a site link bridge, and then configure Branch1 as a hub site. 

B. Replace the domain controller in Branch1 with an RODC that runs Windows Server 2012. 

C. Replace the domain controller in Branch1 with a writable domain controller that runs a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008. 

D. Create an additional site link, and then configure Branch1 as a hub site. 

Answer: C 


Q109. HOTSPOT 

You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirements for email message recovery. 

Which command should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.) 



Answer: 



Q110. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers named EX1 

and EX2. 

EX1 and EX2 are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 

contains four mailbox databases. All databases are active on EX1 and replicate to EX2. 

You start an unplanned maintenance on EX1 and shut down EX1. 

You discover that the databases do not mount on EX2. 

You restart EX1 and the databases mount automatically on EX1. 

You need to identify what prevents the databases from switching over successfully to EX2. 

Which cmdlet should you run? 

A. Test-ServiceHealth 

B. Test-OutlookConnectivity 

C. Get-AvailabilityReportOutage 

D. Test-ReplicationHealth 

Answer: D 


Q111. Your network contains an internal network and a perimeter network. The internal network contains four offices. The perimeter network is located in a separate office. Each internal office has a direct WAN link to all other internal offices. 

Each of the four offices that make up the internal network is configured as an Active Directory site. The Active Directory sites and site links are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 


Your company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization. Each site contains two servers that have the Mailbox server role and the Client Access server role installed. 

To the perimeter network, you deploy two servers that have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 2 (SP2) and the Edge Transport server role installed. You configure an Edge Subscription to Site1. 

You deploy a new email notification application to Site4. The application will send 25,000 email messages daily to external recipients. 

You need to identify which WAN links will have increased traffic from the new email application. 

Which WAN link or links should you identify? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. The WAN link between Site4 and the perimeter network 

B. The WAN link between Site4 and Site3 

C. The WAN link between Site1 and the perimeter network 

D. The WAN link between Site4 and Site1 

E. The WAN link between Site4 and Site2 

Answer: C,E 


Q112. DRAG DROP 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains the servers configured as shown in the following table. 


You need to add EX2 to DAG2. The solution must maintain redundancy for all mailbox databases. 

Which five actions should you perform in sequence before you can add EX2 to DAG2? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 


Answer: 




see more Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013