70-341 discount pack(33 to 48) for examinee: Apr 2016 Edition


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-341 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-341 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/70-341-dumps.html


70-341 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-341 vce
Exam name: Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-341 Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013

70-341 examcollection

Guaranteed of 70-341 torrent materials and resource for Microsoft certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-341 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 exam Today!

2016 Apr 70-341 Study Guide Questions:

Q33. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. 

You deploy a server that has Exchange Server 2013 installed. 

You plan to install five additional servers that have Exchange Server 2013 installed. 

You are a member of the Organization Management management role group. 

Your company hires an external IT consultant named Admin1. 

The company's security policy states that all external consultants must have the minimum 

number of required permissions on the network. 

You need to ensure that Admin1 can install a server named EX2. The solution must meet 

the requirements of the security policy. 

Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

Choose two.) 

A. Add Admin1 to the Exchange Server role group. 

B. Create a new management role and a new role assignment policy. 

C. Run setup and specify the/newprovisionectservenex2 parameter. 

D. Add Admin1 to the Delegated Setup management role group. 

Answer: C,D 


Q34. You are evaluating the planned deployment of the additional Exchange Server 2013 servers. 

You need to recommend changes to the DNS records to ensure that email messages are routed to the Detroit site if the servers in the New York site are unavailable. 

What should you recommend adding? 

A. An MX record that has a preference value of 10 that points to EX4 

B. An MX record that has a preference value of 20 that points to EX4 

C. An MX record that has a preference value of 10 that points to EX3 

D. An MX record that has a preference value of 20 that points to EX3 

Answer: B 


Q35. DRAG DROP 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users can access their mailbox by using IMAP4. 

The solution must meet the following requirements: 

The users must be able to download their email messages from multiple devices. 

The users must be able to look up their SMTP server from Outlook Web App. 

All IMAP4 connections must be audited. 

What should you recommend? To answer drag the appropriate recommendation to the correct requirement. Each recommendation may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 


Answer: 



Q36. Your company has four offices. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains nine servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 


A user named User1 is in a distribution group named D_Sales. The mailbox of User1 is in a database that is active on MBX4 and is configured to use MBX5 as an expansion server. 

You need to ensure that email sent to D_Sales from the Internet is received by CAS1, and then routed from MBX1 to MBX4. 

What should you do? 

A. Configure Site1 as a hub site. 

B. Modify the expansion server setting of D_Sales. 

C. Modify the SubmissionServerOverrideList list on MBX1. 

D. Configure Site3 as a hub site. 

Answer: D 


Q37. You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to meet the technical requirements of the research and development (R&D) department. 

Which two tasks should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Create a new global address list (GAL) and a new address book policy. 

B. Modify the permissions of the default global address list (GAL), and then create a new GAL. 

C. Run the Update AddressList cmdlet. 

D. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet. 

E. Create an OAB virtual directory. 

Answer: A,D 


70-341 test

Renovate 70-341 free practice exam:

Q38. HOTSPOT

Your company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization. 

The company hires 200 temporary employees. 

You create a mailbox for each temporary employee. 

You create a new management role named CustomBaseOptions that uses MyBaseOptions as a parent. You create a new management role named CustomContactInfo that uses MyContactInfo as a parent. 

You plan to apply the new management roles to the temporary employees. 

You need to identify which management roles must be modified to prevent the temporary employees from performing the following task: 

Adding a user photo 

Viewing delivery reports 

Viewing the Install Apps feature 

Changing the value of the office location 

Which management roles should you identify? 

To answer, select the appropriate management role for each task in the answer area. 



Answer: 



Q39. DRAG DROP 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named adatum.com. The organization contains a server named Server1. Server1 is a member of a Database Availability Group (DAG) named DAG1. 

You have a user named Sales1 in the Sales department. 

You need to prevent Sales1 from submitting more than 75 email messages per minute to the Exchange Server organization by using Microsoft Outlook. 

Which three commands should you run in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three commands from the list of commands to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 


Answer: 



Q40. HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a single domain. 

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named Contoso that contains a server 

named EX01. Split permissions are configured for the organization. 

You need to change the permission model to shared permissions. 

What command should you run? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer 

area.) 



Answer: 



Q41. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. 

Users access Outlook Web App by using the name mail.contoso.com. 

You deploy Exchange Server 2013 to the existing organization. 

You change the DNS record of mail.contoso.com to point to an Exchange Server 2013 

Client Access server. 

The users report that they can no longer access their mailbox from Outlook Web App. 

The OWA virtual directory in Exchange Server 2010 is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 


You need to ensure that the users on Exchange Server 2010 can access Outlook Web App. 

Which setting should you change? 

A. WindowsAuthentication 

B. FormsAuthentication 

C. LegacyRedirectType 

D. FailbackUri 

Answer: A 


Q42. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two Client Access servers named SERVER1 and SERVER2 and two Mailbox servers named 5ERVER3 and SERVER4. 

You have a firewall that controls all of the traffic between the internal network and the Internet. 

SERVER3 and SERVER4 are prevented from communicating with Internet hosts. SERVER1 and SERVER3 are in a site named Main. 5ERVER2 and SERVER4 are in a site named Main_2. 

All outbound email is sent through SERVER1. 

Main fails. 

You discover that email messages for the Internet are queued on SERVER4. 

You create a new send connector in Main_2. 

You discover that all of the outbound email is queued on 5ERVER4 and is not delivered to 

the Internet. 

You verify that the client computers on the network can receive email messages from the 

Internet successfully. 

You need to ensure that the email messages are delivered successfully to the Internet. 

Which cmdlet should you run? 

A. Set-SendConnector 

B. Set-TransportService 

C. Set-ExchangeServer 

D. Set-ADSite 

Answer: A 


70-341 free practice exam

Breathing 70-341 preparation:

Q43. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. 

All users connect to their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 and Outlook Web App. All client connections to Exchange Server use the name mail.contoso.com. 

You deploy Exchange Server 2013 to the organization, you move all of the users to Exchange Server 2013, and then you decommission all of the Exchange Server 2010 servers. 

The users report that when they open Outlook 2013, they receive a certificate warning message. 

The users do not receive a certificate error message or a certificate warning message when they open Outlook Web App. 

You need to prevent the certificate warning message from occurring when the users open Outlook 2013. 

Which cmdlet should you run? 

A. Set-ClientAccessServer 

B. New-ExchangeCertficiate 

C. New-ClientAccessArray 

D. Import-ExchangeCertificate 

Answer: A 


Q44. HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and nwtraders.com. 

You plan to deploy a new Exchange Server 2013 organization named Contoso. 

You need to ensure that you can deploy the first Exchange Server 2013 server to the forest root domain. 

What command should you run before you deploy the first Exchange Server 2013 server? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.) 



Answer: 



Q45. You need to identify which business requirement will be met by implementing the planned hardware load balancer. 

Which business requirement should you identify? 

A. Minimize the hardware costs required for a load balancing solution. 

B. Minimize the software costs required for a load balancing solution. 

C. Minimize user interruptions if a service fails on a Client Access server. 

D. Minimize user interruptions if a service fails on a Mailbox server. 

Answer: C  


Topic 3, Litware, Inc

Overview

Litware, Inc., is a manufacturing company located in North America.

The company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in Chicago. The branch offices are located in Baltimore and Los Angeles.

Existing Environment

Active Directory Environment

The network contains one Active Directory forest named litwareinc.com. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.

All domain controllers in the Los Angeles office run Windows Server 2008 R2. All domain controllers in the Chicago office run Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 1 (SP1). All domain controllers in the Baltimore office run Windows Server 2012.

All of the FSMO roles are located on a domain controller in the Baltimore office. All of the domain controllers are configured as global catalog servers.

You have a distribution group for each department. The distribution groups contain all of the users in each respective department.

Network Infrastructure

The servers in each office are configured as shown in the following table.


The Baltimore and Chicago offices have independent Internet connections. Internet connectivity for the Los Angeles office is provided through Chicago.

Users frequently send large email messages to other users in the company. Recently, you increased the maximum message size to 50 MB.

Planned Changes

The company plans to deploy a new Exchange Server 2013 infrastructure that will contain two Clients Access servers and two Mailbox servers in the Chicago office. The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.


All client connections to the Exchange Server organization will be routed through a hardware load balancer. The name client.litwareinc.com will point to the virtual IP address of the hardware load balancer.

Once the transition to Exchange Server 2013 in the Chicago office is complete, all mail flow to and from the Internet will be managed centrally through that office by using a Send connector that has the following configurations:

Connector name: CH-to-Internet

Address space: *

Source servers: CH-EX2, CH-EX3

Cost: 10


Q46. A user fails to connect to his mailbox by using Outlook Anywhere. The user successfully connects to the mailbox by using an Exchange ActiveSync-enabled mobile device and Outlook Web App. 

You need to identify what prevents the users from connecting to the mailbox by using Outlook Anywhere. 

Which tool should you use? 

A. Microsoft Outlook Connectivity Test 

B. Microsoft Exchange RPC Extractor 

C. Microsoft Exchange Server Profile Analyzer 

D. Exchange Server MAPI Editor 

Answer: A 


Q47. You need to recommend a solution to resolve the issue of the human resources department manager. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. Run Set-ADServerSettings -ConfigurationDomainController dcl.proseware.com on all of the Exchange servers in the London site. 

B. Move the PDC emulator to the New York office. 

C. Modify the replication interval on the Active Directory site link. 

D. Schedule a task that runs the Update-AddressList command to run once per hour. 

Answer: C 


Q48. Your company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization. All Exchange servers have the Client Access server role and the Mailbox server role installed. All of the servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. 

You need to ensure that a user named User1 can move mailboxes between the servers. The solution must minimize the number of permission assigned to User1. 

To which role group should you add User1? 

A. Server Management 

B. Organization Management 

C. Help Desk 

D. Recipient Management 

Answer: D 



see more Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013