[100% Guarantee] 70-341 Microsoft exam topics 145-160 (Apr 2016)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-341 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-341 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/70-341-dumps.html


70-341 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-341 vce
Exam name: Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-341 Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013

70-341 examcollection

Exam Code: 70-341 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-341 Exam.

2016 Apr 70-341 Study Guide Questions:

Q145. You need to ensure that users can create new public folders when EX4 is unavailable.?

What should you do??

A. Run the New-PublicFolderMoveRequest cmdlet.?

B. Add EX4 to DAG1.?

C. Create a new public folder database.?

D. Run the New-MoveRequest cmdlet.?

Answer: B?


Q146. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a server named Server1. Server1 has the Client Access server role and the Mailbox server role installed.?

You monitor the performance of Server1, and you discover that the Exchange Server transport services consume a high amount of processor resources.?

You need to limit the amount of processor resources that the Exchange Server transport services consume.?

Which three cmdlets should you run??

A. New-WorkloadManagementPolicy. New-ThrottlingPolicy, and Set-ThrottlingPolicyAssociation?

B. New-WorkloadPolicy, New-ThrottlingPolicy and Set-ExchangeServer?

C. New-WorkloadPolicy, New-ThrottlingPolicy and Set-ThrottlingPolicyAssociation?

D. New-WorkloadManagementPolicy. New-WorkloadPolicy, and Set-ExchangeServer?

Answer: D?


Q147. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named contoso.com that contains 10 servers.?

Your company purchases a company named Fabrikam, Inc. Fabrikam has an Exchange Server organization named fabrikam.com. All of the email messages sent between the organizations is routed over the Internet.?

You need to ensure that the email messages sent from contoso.com to fabrikam.com are encrypted.?

What is best way to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.?

A. Create a Send connector of type Partner.?

B. Instruct all of the users in contoso.com to use SMIME.?

C. Modify the Authentication settings for the Send connectors in contoso.com.?

D. Create a federation trust between the organizations.?

Answer: A?


Q148. You need to recommend a solution to resolve the issue of email messages not being received on the Internet.?

What should you include in the solution??

A. Modify the CNAME record.?

B. Add an MX record.?

C. Modify the TXT record.?

D. Add a pointer (PTR) record.?

Answer: D?


Q149. You create a mailbox named ConfRoom1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)?


Users report that when they schedule meetings and attempt to locate ConfRoom1 in the All Rooms address list, they do not see ConfRoom1 on the list.?

You need to ensure that the users can locate ConfRoom1 on the All Rooms address list.?

What should you do??

A. Modify the Sharing Policy that is associated to ConfRoom1.?

B. Run the Update-AddressList command and specify the -Identity parameter.?

C. Run the Set-Mailbox command and specify the -IsRootPublicFolderMailbox parameter.?

D. Delete the ConfRoom1 mailbox, and create a new resource mailbox.?

Answer: D?


70-341 practice test

Replace 70-341 exam guide:

Q150. HOTSPOT

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains 10 mailbox servers.?

You have a custom workload management policy named App1Policy. App1Policy is applied to three Mailbox servers.?

You deploy a new Mailbox server named EX11.?

You need to ensure that App1Policy is applied to EX11.?

Which command should you run? (To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.)?


Answer:?



Q151. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains one server named exl.contoso.com. The server has the Mailbox server role and the Client Access server role installed.?

You plan to configure users to work from home and to access their email by using the Outlook Anywhere feature.?

Upon testing the planned configuration, you discover that the users can connect and synchronize email from home, but they cannot execute the following tasks:?

Set automatic replies for Out of Office.?

Download changes to the offline address book.?

View availability data when scheduling meetings with coworkers.?

The users can execute these tasks when they work from the office.?

You need to ensure that the users can execute the tasks when they work from home.?

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)?

A. Install a new certificate on exl.contoso.com?

B. Modify the EWS virtual directory.?

C. Create a new Autodiscover virtual directory.?

D. Renew the certificate on exl.contoso.com.?

E. Modify the OAB virtual directory.?

Answer: B,E?


Q152. You deploy an Exchange Server 2013 organization to a test network for evaluation.?

You install the Mailbox server role and the Client Access server role on a server named ex01.contoso.com. You do not perform any other configurations.?

All of the ports from the Internet to ex01.contoso.com are open. You successfully connect to ex01.contoso.com from the Internet and from the internal network.?

You need to identify which types of Exchange Server clients will connect successfully to the organization without any further configurations.?

What should you identify??

A. Internal Outlook Web App connections?

B. Android Phones using Activesync?

C. Windows RT devices running the Mail app?

D. Windows Phones that use Exchange ActiveSync?

Answer: A?


Q153. You host Exchange Server 2013 organizations for several hundred tenants.?

The infrastructure contains several custom transport agents.?

You need to prevent the transport agents from overloading the processors on one of the Exchange servers.?

Which cmdlet should you run??

A. Set-WorkloadPolicy?

B. Set-ResourcePolicy?

C. Set-TransportAgent?

D. Set-ThrottlingPolicy?

Answer: A?


Q154. Your company, Fabrikam Inc., has an Exchange Server 2013 organization. The organization that contains three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3. Server1 and Server2 are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1.?

DAG1 contains two mailbox databases. All databases are active on Server1 and replicate to Server2.?

You start an unplanned maintenance on Server1 and shut down Server1. You discover that the databases do not mount on Server2. You restart Server1 and the databases mount automatically on Server1.?

You need to identify what prevents the databases from switching over successfully to Server2.?

Which cmdlet should you run??

A. Test-ReplicationHealth?

B. Test-OutlookConnectivity?

C. Test-ServiceHealth?

D. Get-AvailabilityReportOutage?

Answer: A?


70-341 sample question

Accurate 70-341 questions:

Q155. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains 20 servers.?

You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2013 RTM Cumulative Update 1 (CU1) to the first Exchange server in the organization.?

You need to ensure that a user named ExchangeAdmin can deploy CU1 to the first server, The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to ExchangeAdmin.?

To which groups should you add ExchangeAdmin??

A. Schema Admins, Domain Admins, and Enterprise Admins?

B. Schema Admins, Domain Admins, and Delegated Setup?

C. Domain Admins and Organization Management?

D. Enterprise Admins and Organization Management?

Answer: A?


Q156. DRAG DROP?

You have an Exchange Server 2007 organization.?

You are migrating the organization to Exchange Server 2013. The migration will last eight?

weeks.?

All servers are in a site named Site1.?

The servers in the organization are configured as shown in the following table.?

/* TABLE MISSING */?

Users who have mailboxes on all of the servers will access Outlook Anywhere by using the?

mail.adatum.com name.?

You need to recommend which servers must be associated to the autodiscover.adatum.com and mail.adatum.com names.?

Which servers should you identify for each name? (To answer, drag the appropriate servers to the correct names. Each server may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)?


Answer:?



Q157. DRAG DROP

You are evaluating the planned deployment of the additional Exchange Server 2013 servers.?

You need to meet the technical requirement for installing all of the anti-spam agents and for enabling antimalware filtering.?

What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate servers to the correct locations. Each server may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)?


Answer:?



Q158. DRAG DROP?

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named Contoso. The organization is configured to apply a disclaimer to all email messages sent to external recipients.?

Your company works with a partner company named A. Datum Corporation. A. Datum has an SMTP domain named adatum.com.?

You need to ensure that email messages sent to adatum.com meet the following compliance requirements:?

Messages sent to adatum.com must NOT include the disclaimer.?

Messages that contain credit card numbers must NOT be sent to adatum.com.?

If a user writes a message that contains a credit card number and the message is?

addressed to a recipient at adatum.com, the user must receive a notification?

before the message is sent.?

What should you configure for each requirement??

To answer, drag the appropriate configuration to the correct requirement in the answer area. Each configuration may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.?


Answer:?



Q159. You need to recommend which task is required to prepare Active Directory for the planned Exchange Server 2013 implementation.?

What should you recommend??

A. On any domain controller in the Paris office, run setup.exe /preparead.?

B. On any domain controller in the Amsterdam office, run setup.exe /preparead.?

C. On any domain controller in the Paris office, run setup.exe /preparealldomains.?

D. On any domain controller in the Amsterdam office, run setup.exe /preparedomain.?

Answer: B?


Q160. A user fails to connect to his mailbox by using Outlook Anywhere. The user successfully connects to the mailbox by using an Exchange ActiveSync-enabled mobile device and Outlook Web App.?

You need to identify what prevents the users from connecting to the mailbox by using Outlook Anywhere.?

Which tool should you use??

A. Microsoft Outlook?

B. Microsoft Exchange Server Deployment Assistant?

C. Microsoft Exchange RPC Extractor?

D. Microsoft Exchange Server Profile Analyzer?

E. Microsoft Exchange Server User Monitor?

F. Microsoft Exchange Load Generator?

G. Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer?

H. Exchange Server MAPI Editor?

Answer: G?



see more Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013