16 tips on How to 70-341 Test Like a Badass


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-341 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 70-341 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/70-341-dumps.html


70-341 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 70-341 vce
Exam name: Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Microsoft Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Microsoft 70-341 Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013

70-341 examcollection

Question No. 97

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains five servers.?

All users connect to their mailbox by using a mobile device.?

All of the users in the finance department are in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.?

You need to prevent the finance users from accessing the extended storage on their mobile?

device.?

What should you do??

A. Create a new mobile device mailbox policy, and then run the Set-CasMailboxcmdlet.?

B. Create a new device access rule, and then run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.?

C. Create a new mobile device mailbox policy, and then run the Set-Mailboxcmdlet.?

D. Create a new device access rule, and then run the Set-CasMailboxcmdlet.?

Answer: A?


Question No. 98

Your company has a main office and three branch offices. The main office is located in Austin. The branch offices are located in Denver, San Diego, and Chicago.?

The network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a single domain. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.?

The site in Austin contains four domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008 R2 and are configured as global catalog servers. The sites in Denver, San Diego, and Chicago each contain a read-only domain controller (RODC) that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. No other domain controllers exist on the network.?

You plan to deploy an Exchange Server 2013 organization. Exchange Server 2013 servers will be deployed in the Austin, Denver, and San Diego sites. Users from the Chicago site will access their mailbox remotely.?

You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory infrastructure to support the planned deployment of Exchange Server 2013.?

What should you recommend??

A. Replace the RODCs in the Denver and San Diego sites with domain controllers that are configured as global catalog servers.?

B. Configure the RODCs in the Denver and San Diego sites as read-only global catalog servers.?

C. Configure Active Directory automatic site coverage for the Chicago site.?

D. Upgrade all of the RODCs to Windows Server 2012.?

Answer: A?


Question No. 99

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.?

You plan to assign the default workload management policy to all of the servers in the organization. You need to remove the Calendar Synchronization Assistant workload from the workload?

management policy before you assign the policy to the servers. Which cmdlet should you run??

A. Remove-ResourcePolicy?

B. Set-ResourcePolicy?

C. Set-WorkloadPolicy?

D. Remove-WorkloadPolicy?

Answer: D?


Question No. 100

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains one Client Access server. The Client Access server is accessible from the Internet by using a network address translation (NAT) device.?

You deploy an additional Client Access server.?

You also deploy an L4 hardware load balancer between the Client Access servers and the NAT device.?

After deploying the hardware load balancer, you discover that all of the Exchange Server traffic is directed to a single Client Access server.?

You need to ensure that the hardware load balancer distributes traffic evenly across both Client Access servers.?

What should you do??

A. Change the default route of the Client Access servers to point to the hardware load balancer.?

B. Configure the NAT device to pass the original source IP address of all connections from the Internet.?

C. Configure the Client Access servers to have a second IP address and web site. Create the Exchange virtual directories in the new sites.?

D. Configure SSL offloading on the hardware load balancer and the Client Access servers.?

Answer: B?


Question No. 101

HOTSPOT

You discover that one of the Client Access servers in the New York office does not trust the standalone CA.?

You need to ensure that all of the users who have Windows Phone devices can connect successfully to their mailbox.?

In which node should you install the root CA certificate??

To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.?


Answer:?



Question No. 102

HOTSPOT?

You need to recommend a solution to resolve the issue for the finance department users.?

Which command should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)?



Answer:?



Question No. 103

You need to recommend which recovery solution will restore access to all of the mailboxes in AccountingDB if EX1 fails. The solution must restore access to email messages as quickly as possible.?

Which recovery solution should you recommend??

A. On EX2, create a new mailbox database. Restore the database files, and then mount the database. Run the New-MailboxRestoreRequest cmdlet for all of the mailboxes in the database.?

B. On EX2, create a new mailbox database. Restore the database files, and then mount the database. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet for all of the mailboxes in the database.?

C. On replacement hardware, run setup /mode:recoverserver. Restore the database files, and then mount the database. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.?

D. On replacement hardware, run setup /mode:recoverserver. Restore the database files, and then mount the database. Run the New-MailboxRestoreRequest cmdlet for all of the mailboxes in the database.?

Answer: A?


Question No. 104

HOTSPOT?

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2.?

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.?


An administrator creates a new Active Directory site named Site3. The administrator creates mailboxes for the users in Site3. All of the mailboxes of the Site3 users are located on EX1.?

Site3 contains a domain controller named dc3.contoso.com. The Site3 users report that sometimes, when they open Microsoft Outlook, it takes a long time to access their mailbox.?

You need to reduce the amount of time it takes for the users to access their mailbox.?

Which command should you run? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the dialog box in the answer area.)?


Answer:?



Question No. 105

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.?

You need to ensure that users receive a notification if the delivery of a message is delayed for more than one hour.?

Which cmdlet should you use??

A. Set-FrontEndTransportService?

B. Set-MailboxTransportService?

C. Set-Tra nsportConf ig?

D. Set-TransportService?

Answer: D?


Question No. 106

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains an enterprise root certification authority (CA) named CA1. The network contains a server named EX1 that has Exchange Server 2013 installed.?

A partner company named A. Datum Corporation has an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a server named EX5 that has Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 2 (SP2) installed. EX5 has a Receive connector that is configured for mutual TLS.?

Users in contoso.com plan to send email messages that contain sensitive data to users in adatum.com.?

You need to ensure that all of the email messages sent from contoso.com to adatum.com are encrypted by using TLS. The solution must ensure that EX1 and EX5 validate server certificates.?

Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)?

A. Run the set-transportconfig -tlssenddomainsecurelist contoso.com command.?

B. Install a certificate, and then assign the certificate to the IIS service. Send the root certificate for contoso.com to the administrators in adatum.com.?

C. Run the New-SendConnector cmdlet and specify the domainsecureenabled parameter.?

D. Run the New-SendConnector cmdlet and specify the tlsdomainparameter.?

E. Run the set-transportconfig -tlssenddomainsecurelist adatum.com command.?

F. Install a certificate, and then assign the certificate to the SMTP service. Send the root certificate for contoso.com to the administrators in adatum.com.?

Answer: A,D,F?


Question No. 107

DRAG DROP?

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a server named EX1. You have a user named User1 in the marketing department.?

You need to prevent User1 from submitting more than 50 email messages per minute to the Exchange Server organization by using Microsoft Outlook.?

Which three commands should you run??

To answer, move the three appropriate commands from the list of commands to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.?


Answer:?



Question No. 108

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named adatum.com. The organization contains two servers named EX1 and EX2 that are configured as shown in the table.?


Both servers are members of a database availability group (DAG). EX1 has the active copy of a database named Database1.?

Several users who have mailboxes in Database1 discover that all of their outbound email messages remain in their Drafts folder when they use Outlook Web App.?

You need to ensure that the email messages are delivered.?

What should you do??

A. On EX2, retry the message queues.?

B. On EX1, start the Microsoft Exchange Mailbox Transport Submission service.?

C. On EX2, start the Microsoft Exchange Mailbox Transport Submission service.?

D. On EX1, retry the message queues.?

Answer: B?


Question No. 109

HOTSPOT

Your company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization named contoso.com.?

All users run Microsoft Outlook 2010 or Outlook 2013.?

The company recently acquired another company named A. Datum Corporation. All of the?

users at A. Datum run Linux-based computers and use a third-party IMAP client to access?

their email messages.?

You configure IMAP over SSL to use the external URL of mail.contoso.com.?

You need to publish the IMAP settings to Outlook Web App.?

What command should you run? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer?

area,)?



Answer:?



Question No. 110

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.?

Users connect to their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 and mobile devices.?

A user named User1 loses a mobile device.?

You need to wipe the mobile device remotely.?

Which cmdlet should you use??

A. Remove-MobileDevice?

B. Clear-MobileDevice?

C. Set-Mailbox?

D. Remove-ActiveSyncDevice?

Answer: B?


Question No. 111

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. The organization contains a Mailbox server that hosts several databases, including a database named ExecsDB. ExecsDB contains the mailboxes of the company executives.?

The hard disk that contains ExecsDB fails.?

You replace the hard disk with a new disk, and then you mount the database.?

You create a recovery database in an alternate location, and then you restore the database?

files for ExecsDB to the alternate location.?

You need to ensure that all data is consistent before merging the mailbox data into the dial-

tone database.?

What should you do first??

A. Run the isinteg.exe command and specify the -fix parameter.?

B. Run the Move-ActiveMailboxDatabase cmdlet.?

C. Run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet.?

D. Run the eseutil.exe command and specify the/R parameter.?

Answer: A?


Question No. 112

HOTSPOT?

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a server named EX1.?

The network contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2.?

You plan to make changes to the Active Directory infrastructure and to remove DC2 from?

the network.?

You need to verify whether EX1 writes Active Directory changes to DC2.?

What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer?

area.?


Answer:?